We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (07/09/2022) / Sunday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

July 10, 2022

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

July 10, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOB Royal Blood Bullie's Bear, Gayle Bosscher
Adult Male RBM Rbb's Rolls Royce, Darren Kreps
CH CH R.b.b. Blu Czar, Gayle Bosscher

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM Ovod Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rona Iz Legendy Rokha, Nicole Apostolou
CH BOB CH Koykon Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
BHM BM BOW BOB Legendale's Reigning Warrior, Deborah Jo Dorken, Lana Ferguson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On, Deborah J Dorken, Sharon Pflueger
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB CH Cidwms Fullmetal Silver Dragon, Krystal Zandbergen, Katherine Goliboski

Perro De Presa Canario, 6 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Skills Stan, Jennifer Chandler
Adult Female BF Benelli De Forest City Presa, Diana Mc Gill
CH GRCH Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
RCH CA NC CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH NV GRCH AE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Clyde Von Cr, Diana Mcgill
Jr. Female BF Kahlua Von Cr, Diana Mcgill

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Female Puppy BF BOB Afrika Lexus, Switchshon Spring

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Great Pyrenees, CH Cidwms Fullmetal Silver Dragon
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Legendale's Reigning Warrior
4th) South African Boerboel, Afrika Lexus

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Endachs Butter Tart, Tina Gibson
CH CH Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O, Vladimir Semechko
RCH CH Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Dachshund, CH Endachs Butter Tart
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Open Male BM BOW Charsada Vengeance Is Mine, Brenda Burns
Open Female BF La Ladrona Of Synergon, Inez M Hoffman, Kathleen O'brien
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie
RBF Charsada Drums Of Autumn Brenda Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Claire

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB NN URO1 CCB CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy RBM CH Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, Teresa Adamo, Susan Adamo, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female 'PR'Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, Casey Norris
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Porter
NFP BP Whimsy
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
'PR'Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany', Casey Norris

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vrymeer Sonata, Elisa Holland, Laurie Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey
3rd) Greyhound, NN URO1 CCB CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit
4th) Whippet, CH Vrymeer Sonata

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Open Male BM BOB Reddoor Serenade Use Yourillusion, Debbie Brezynski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Nanjay's Call My Agent, Nanci J Footitt, Laurie Gray

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Fogelhund's Miss Demeanor, Maria Foster
BHF RBF Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy, Susan Riemer

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Meliagold The Phantom Menace@mgm, Joy Gray
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Balsamridge's Sterling Of Cantope, Diane Welsh
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Laurie Hogan
RBM Glicks Simpkin Arborvitae Stephanie Jackson, Luc Alexander
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: ALGRCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Laurie Hogan
CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Laurie Hogan

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mako
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown, Jeff Maguire, Julia Maguire

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Meliagold The Phantom Menace@mgm
4th) Weimaraner, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Maplemysts Once Upon A True Norse, Amanda Lumsden

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr, Paul Petrie

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Irvinvally's Foolish Games, Debra Langlois

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Norrbottenspetz, CH Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Irvinvally's Foolish Games
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, Maplemysts Once Upon A True Norse

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Riomesa Leave Her Wild, Diana Kirkaldy

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Tervueren Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior, Anne Wilcock, Brian Wilcock

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Grapas Shadow Bron Loki, Jordan Worrell

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF Lynsdens Feodora, Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female RBF Lynsdens Dame Static, Kim Frost
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Robaina Red Hot Chili pepper, Johanne Perazzo
Hairless Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Hairless Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

IRISH TERRIER Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Keeper

Jack Russell Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Marlyn Heartbreak Lover, Dorthe Hansen
BHM RBM Rivendells A Little Dabll Do Ya, Dorthe Hansen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Rivendell's Hustle and Heart, Dorthe Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOB Btp Devyn The Divine Movement, Jennifer Deslauriers

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'3bf In Thru The Out Door Pyxis, Jennifer Sider, Electra Blair
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, Btp Devyn The Divine Movement
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Marlyn Heartbreak Lover
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Robaina Red Hot Chili pepper

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Bmb Tesla, Marissa Jamieson
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Champion Ontario Bullies Capo, Shaun Baker
RCH CH Nbk Maserati, Marissa Jamieson

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHF BF BOB Brightspot Sunday Silence, Karen Hopmans, Ross Hopmans

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Mc's Roll The Dice With Njoy, Laura Turner
Jr. Male RBM Velvet Dream Njoy, Laura Turner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female First Caramel Lady Njoy, Laura Turner
Open Female RBF Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy, Laura Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Meso

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
MINIATURE
TOY
Toy BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Japanese Chin, Mc's Roll The Dice With Njoy
2nd) Dalmatian, Brightspot Sunday Silence
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Champion Ontario Bullies Capo

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
RBIS Great Pyrenees, CH Cidwms Fullmetal Silver Dragon, Krystal Zandbergen, Katherine Goliboski

July 10, 2022, Show 2

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Royal Blood Bullie's Bear, Gayle Bosscher
Adult Male RBM Rbb's Rolls Royce, Darren Kreps
CH CH R.b.b. Blu Czar, Gayle Bosscher

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM Ovod Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rona Iz Legendy Rokha, Nicole Apostolou
CH BOB CH Koykon Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Legendale's Reigning Warrior, Deborah Jo Dorken, Lana Ferguson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On, Deborah J Dorken, Sharon Pflueger
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Cidwms Fullmetal Silver Dragon, Krystal Zandbergen, Katherine Goliboski

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM Skills Stan, Jennifer Chandler
Adult Female BF BOW Benelli De Forest City Presa, Diana Mc Gill
CH BOB GRCH Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
RCH CA NC CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH NV GRCH AE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Clyde Von Cr, Diana Mcgill
Jr. Female BF Kahlua Von Cr, Diana Mcgill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Rottweiler, Clyde Von Cr
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, GRCH Siesta Of Proper K9
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Koykon Iz Legendy Rokha
4th) Great Pyrenees, CH Cidwms Fullmetal Silver Dragon

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF CH Endachs Butter Tart, Tina Gibson
CH BOB CH Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O, Vladimir Semechko
RCH CH Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Dachshund, CH Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM Charsada Vengeance Is Mine, Brenda Burns
Open Female BF BOW Charsada Drums Of Autumn, Brenda Burns
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie
RBF La Ladrona Of Synergon Inez M Hoffman, Kathleen O'brien
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Claire

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB NN URO1 CCB CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar

IRISH WOLFHOUND Entries
Judge Linda Philp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Keeper

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM CH Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, Teresa Adamo, Susan Adamo, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Porter
NFP Whimsy

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vrymeer Sonata, Elisa Holland, Laurie Rusticus
RCH CH NC Vrymeer When Legends Rise, Laurie Rusticus, Calley Rupp
GRCH CCB EGCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CCB EGCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey
2nd) Greyhound, NN URO1 CCB CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit
3rd) Whippet, CH Vrymeer Sonata
4th) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM BOB Reddoor Serenade Use Yourillusion, Debbie Brezynski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Fogelhund's Miss Demeanor, Maria Foster
BHF BF Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy, Susan Riemer

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male Meliagold The Phantom Menace@mgm, Joy Gray
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOW Balsamridge's Sterling Of Cantope, Diane Welsh
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Laurie Hogan
RBM Glicks Simpkin Arborvitae Stephanie Jackson, Luc Alexander
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Laurie Hogan

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mako
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown, Jeff Maguire, Julia Maguire

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Reddoor Serenade Use Yourillusion
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Weimaraner, Listed Entry
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB CH Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr, Paul Petrie

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB CH Irvinvally's Foolish Games, Debra Langlois

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Norrbottenspetz, CH Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Irvinvally's Foolish Games

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Riomesa Leave Her Wild, Diana Kirkaldy

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOB Grapas Shadow Bron Loki, Jordan Worrell

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Female Puppy BF Lynsdens Feodora, Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female RBF Lynsdens Dame Static, Kim Frost
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Male RBMV RBM Robaina Red Hot Chili pepper, Johanne Perazzo
Hairless Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Hairless Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Male RBM Marlyn Heartbreak Lover, Dorthe Hansen
BHM BM Rivendells A Little Dabll Do Ya, Dorthe Hansen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Female BF BOB Btp Devyn The Divine Movement, Jennifer Deslauriers

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
St. Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'3bf In Thru The Out Door Pyxis, Jennifer Sider, Electra Blair

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Btp Devyn The Divine Movement
4th) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Champion Ontario Bullies Capo, Shaun Baker

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
BHF BF BOB Brightspot Sunday Silence, Karen Hopmans, Ross Hopmans

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 6 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Mc's Roll The Dice With Njoy, Laura Turner
Jr. Male RBM Velvet Dream Njoy, Laura Turner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female First Caramel Lady Njoy, Laura Turner
Open Female BF Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy, Laura Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Meso

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
MINIATURE
TOY
Toy BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Dalmatian, Brightspot Sunday Silence
2nd) Japanese Chin, Mc's Roll The Dice With Njoy
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS English Springer Spaniel, Reddoor Serenade Use Yourillusion, Debbie Brezynski
RBIS Norrbottenspetz, CH Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr, Paul Petrie

View Event >