We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (07/02/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

July 3, 2022

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Ducorah, Iowa

July 3, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Mv Boxx Cherry Bomb, Chelsey Tweeten

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bindi

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

STANDARD SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NI CH Legacy Trekkin With The Trolls, Ellen Drewes-stoen or Erik Stoen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's If Only U Knew
2nd) Boxer, CH Mv Boxx Cherry Bomb
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Fanta C American Sniper

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Min. Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Gucci

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Plott Hound, GRCH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
4th) English Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Chuck It

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
RCH URO1 CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Haikey Creek's Short Shorts, Brooke Bally

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Monthaven's Demo Derby, Vicki Armstrong
CH CH Gypsyrose & Christmos Charmed 1, Vicki Armstrong, Tarra Polcser

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Evrsett Forever Firefly, Laura Johnson

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Crossriver N Suzerains Wild Thing, Kimberly Slaybaugh
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Evergraces Miss Merry Lynn Monroe, Shelley Button
CH BOB GRCH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
RCH CH Blackmoor Justabunchofhocuspocus, Shelley Button
GRCH GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Charm Sunrise To Sunset, Charlene Moser

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Litilann's Teach Me To Fly, Allie Perry, Ann Rairigh
Open Male RBM Adorns Indigenous Purple Bloom, Devin Garey, Melissa Coniglio
Adult Male CH Araeahs Red Seduction, Nicole Kuisle
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Azures Make Me A Pixar Production, Allie Perry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Litilann's Teach Me To Fly, Allie Perry, Ann Rairigh
CH Azures Make Me A Pixar Product, Allie Perry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH NN AI AC Devin's Purple Christmas Cactus, Devin Garvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, Litilann's Teach Me To Fly
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Monthaven's Demo Derby
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca
4th) Labrador Retriever, Charm Sunrise To Sunset

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
CH BOB CH Sky Creek Cross My Heart, Brandi Sutton
RCH CH Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
RBF Siercks Ranch Lil Maggie Mae Jamie Siercks

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Menagerie's Don't Tell Me I Can't, Roxanne Vontayson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Wildifox I Am Free, Kathryn Shelfer

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Schapendoes, GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wildifox I Am Free
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Sky Creek Cross My Heart
4th) Mudi, CH Menagerie's Don't Tell Me I Can't

Terriers

Skye Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Azefer Sir St Nick, Lila Fast
BHM RBM Maldonfox Bad Moon Risin @ R-t, Arlene Irby, Cheryl Bohannan, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Jr. Female CH'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
Open Female RBF 'PR'Maldonfox Gilliflower Dianthus, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Adult Female Maldonfox Pippi Longstockin', Kelly Maldon, Ashlynn Amendola, Jessy Kasman
BHF BF CH Maldonfox All Jazzed Up, Kelley Maldon
CH BOB CH Maldonfox Lit'l Miss Merrylegs, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RCH GRCH Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Maldonfox Lit'l Miss Merrylegs

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF CH Gold-sierra Ciklamen, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) French Bulldog, CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice
2nd) Papillon, GRCH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIS Plott Hound, GRCH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine, Megan O'connor
RBIS Schapendoes, GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

July 3, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Mv Boxx Cherry Bomb, Chelsey Tweeten

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bindi

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

STANDARD SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NI CH Legacy Trekkin With The Trolls, Ellen Drewes-stoen or Erik Stoen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's If Only U Knew
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Fanta C American Sniper
3rd) Boxer, CH Mv Boxx Cherry Bomb

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Min. Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Gucci

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) English Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Chuck It
4th) Plott Hound, GRCH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
RCH URO1 CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Haikey Creek's Short Shorts, Brooke Bally

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Monthaven's Demo Derby, Vicki Armstrong
CH BOB CH Gypsyrose & Christmos Charmed 1, Vicki Armstrong, Tarra Polcser

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Evrsett Forever Firefly, Laura Johnson

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Crossriver N Suzerains Wild Thing, Kimberly Slaybaugh
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF UJJCH Appleblossm Ariel Muruch De Chroa, Jessica H Anlauf
CH BOB GRCH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
RCH CH Blackmoor Justabunchofhocuspocus, Shelley Button
GRCH GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
RGRCH UJJ GRCH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Selkie

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Charm Sunrise To Sunset, Charlene Moser

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy Litilann's Teach Me To Fly, Allie Perry, Ann Rairigh
Open Male RBM Adorns Indigenous Purple Bloom, Devin Garey, Melissa Coniglio
Adult Male BM BOW CH Araeahs Red Seduction, Nicole Kuisle
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Azures Make Me A Pixar Production, Allie Perry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Litilann's Teach Me To Fly, Allie Perry, Ann Rairigh
CH Azures Make Me A Pixar Product, Allie Perry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH NN AI AC Devin's Purple Christmas Cactus, Devin Garvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Charm Sunrise To Sunset
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) English Setter, Evrsett Forever Firefly

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Siercks Ranch Lil Maggie Mae, Jamie Siercks
Jr. Female BF Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
CH BOB CH Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
RCH Listed Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Menagerie's Don't Tell Me I Can't, Roxanne Vontayson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Wildifox I Am Free, Kathryn Shelfer

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wildifox I Am Free
2nd) Schapendoes, GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
3rd) Mudi, CH Menagerie's Don't Tell Me I Can't
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Siercks Ranch Blackjack

Terriers

Skye Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF CH Gold-sierra Ciklamen, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) French Bulldog, CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice
2nd) Papillon, GRCH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIS Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll
NATIONAL TOY FOX TERRIER ASSOCIATION
Decorah, Iowa

July 2, 2022, Show 1

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 22 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy 'PR'Azefer Sir St Nick, Lila Fast
BHM BM Maldonfox Bad Moon Risin @ R-t, Arlene Irby, Cheryl Bohannan, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Female Puppy 'PR'Maldonfox Gilliflower Dianthus, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Jr. Female CH'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
Open Female 'PR'Trackside Midnight Lace, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
Adult Female BF BOW Foxlace Farms Warpaint's Run, Tamara Wallace
BHF RBF CH Maldonfox All Jazzed Up, Kelley Maldon
CH BOB CH Azefer Jingle Belle Rock Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell, Nathan Gould, Lila Fast, Renee Gould
RCH CH Maldonfox Lit'l Miss Merrylegs, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
RGRCH GRCH Foxlace I Walk The Line, Tammy Wallace
RBM Foxlake Farms Rolling Stone Tammy Wallace
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Maldonfox I Kissed A Girl, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
BISS TOY FOX TERRIER, CH Azefer Jingle Belle Rock Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell, Nathan Gould, Lila Fast, Renee Gould

View Event >