We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (07/02/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

July 2, 2022

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Ducorah, Iowa

July 2, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bindi

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

Kangal Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
RCH ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince
GRCH GRCH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

STANDARD SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NI CH Legacy Trekkin With The Trolls, Ellen Drewes-stoen or Erik Stoen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Kangal Dog, URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Fanta C American Sniper

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Min. Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female Listed Entry
Min. BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Gucci

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Annie

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine, Megan O'connor

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CCH GRCH(5)'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome, Meredith M Mc Donald, Cindy Mc Donald, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Plott Hound, GRCH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH(5)'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
4th) English Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Chuck It

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
CH URO1 CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Haikey Creek's Short Shorts, Brooke Bally

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Monthaven's Demo Derby, Vicki Armstrong
CH CH Gypsyrose & Christmos Charmed 1, Vicki Armstrong, Tarra Polcser

English Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOW BOB Crown Arrow Thru The Heart, Julia Crawford
Adult Female BF Evrsett Forever Firefly, Laura Johnson

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Crossriver N Suzerains Wild Thing, Kimberly Slaybaugh
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy RBF Evergraces Miss Merry Lynn Monroe, Shelley Button
Open Female BF UJJCH Appleblossm Ariel Muruch De Chroa, Jessica H Anlauf
CH BOB GRCH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
RCH CH Blackmoor Justabunchofhocuspocus, Shelley Button
GRCH GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Selkie

Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB CH Saracen Raiz My Mug To Freedom, Lori Espeland

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Charm Sunrise To Sunset, Charlene Moser

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB CH Sundance Indiana Bones, Allison Mellin

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy Litilann's Teach Me To Fly, Allie Perry, Ann Rairigh
Open Male BM BOW BOB Adorns Indigenous Purple Bloom, Devin Garey, Melissa Coniglio
Adult Male RBM CH Araeahs Red Seduction, Nicole Kuisle
BHM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Azures Make Me A Pixar Production, Allie Perry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Litilann's Teach Me To Fly, Allie Perry, Ann Rairigh
CH Azures Make Me A Pixar Product, Allie Perry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB CH NN AI AC Devin's Purple Christmas Cactus, Devin Garvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH NN AI AC Devin's Purple Christmas Cactus
3rd) Irish Water Spaniel, CH Saracen Raiz My Mug To Freedom
4th) Labrador Retriever, Charm Sunrise To Sunset

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male RBM Freestyle Be Like Ike, Jamie Siercks
Adult Male BM CH Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
CH CH Sky Creek Cross My Heart, Brandi Sutton

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Menagerie's Don't Tell Me I Can't, Roxanne Vontayson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Schapendoes, GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Mudi, CH Menagerie's Don't Tell Me I Can't

Terriers

Skye Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM Maldonfox Bad Moon Risin @ R-t, Arlene Irby, Cheryl Bohannan, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Jr. Female CH'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
Open Female RBF 'PR'Maldonfox Gilliflower Dianthus, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Adult Female Maldonfox Pippi Longstockin', Kelly Maldon, Ashlynn Amendola, Jessy Kasman
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Maldonfox All Jazzed Up, Kelley Maldon
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
RCH CH Maldonfox Lit'l Miss Merrylegs, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Maldonfox All Jazzed Up

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Gold-sierra Ciklamen, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Papillon, GRCH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Gold-sierra Ciklamen
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIS Plott Hound, GRCH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine, Megan O'connor
RBIS Schapendoes, GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

July 2, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bindi

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

Kangal Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
RCH ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince
GRCH GRCH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

STANDARD SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NI CH Legacy Trekkin With The Trolls, Ellen Drewes-stoen or Erik Stoen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Kangal Dog, URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Fanta C American Sniper
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's If Only U Knew

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Min. Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Gucci

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Annie

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine, Megan O'connor

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CCH GRCH(5)'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome, Meredith M Mc Donald, Cindy Mc Donald, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH(5)'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome
2nd) Plott Hound, GRCH CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine
3rd) Bloodhound, CH Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
4th) English Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Chuck It

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
CH URO1 CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Haikey Creek's Short Shorts, Brooke Bally

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Monthaven's Demo Derby, Vicki Armstrong
CH CH Gypsyrose & Christmos Charmed 1, Vicki Armstrong, Tarra Polcser

English Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW BOB Crown Arrow Thru The Heart, Julia Crawford
Adult Female BF Evrsett Forever Firefly, Laura Johnson

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Crossriver N Suzerains Wild Thing, Kimberly Slaybaugh
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Evergraces Miss Merry Lynn Monroe, Shelley Button
Open Female BF UJJCH Appleblossm Ariel Muruch De Chroa, Jessica H Anlauf
CH BOB UJJ GRCH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
RCH CH Blackmoor Justabunchofhocuspocus, Shelley Button
GRCH GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Selkie

Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOB CH Saracen Raiz My Mug To Freedom, Lori Espeland

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Charm Sunrise To Sunset, Charlene Moser

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Sundance Indiana Bones, Allison Mellin

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy Litilann's Teach Me To Fly, Allie Perry, Ann Rairigh
Open Male BM BOW BOB Adorns Indigenous Purple Bloom, Devin Garey, Melissa Coniglio
Adult Male RBM CH Araeahs Red Seduction, Nicole Kuisle
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Azures Make Me A Pixar Production, Allie Perry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Litilann's Teach Me To Fly, Allie Perry, Ann Rairigh
CH Azures Make Me A Pixar Product, Allie Perry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH NN AI AC Devin's Purple Christmas Cactus, Devin Garvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Standard Poodle, Adorns Indigenous Purple Bloom
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Sundance Indiana Bones
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Crossriver N Suzerains Wild Thing
4th) Golden Retriever, UJJ GRCH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Freestyle Be Like Ike, Jamie Siercks
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
CH CH Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
RCH CH Sky Creek Cross My Heart, Brandi Sutton

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Menagerie's Don't Tell Me I Can't, Roxanne Vontayson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Wildifox I Am Free, Kathryn Shelfer

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Mudi, CH Menagerie's Don't Tell Me I Can't
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wildifox I Am Free

Terriers

Skye Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF CH Gold-sierra Ciklamen, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) French Bulldog, CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, GRCH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch

BIS French Bulldog, CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek
RBIS Skye Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >