We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 19.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club (07/01/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

July 2, 2022

Hosted By: West Coast Boxer Club

Location: Lodi, California

July 2, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB RACEN CH Mayer's Rogue, Justin Mayer, Crystal Mayer

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Female BF CH Nighthawks Fueled By Fury, Lisa Higham
CH RACEN UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RCH RACEN CH Sierra Golds Need I Say More SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RGRCH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH GRCH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Rottweiler, RACEN EGCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT
2nd) Boxer, RACEN GRCH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, RACEN CH Mayer's Rogue

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH Glamour Shot Sdd, Riki Herrera Rvt
Min. Adult Female BFV BF CH Hey There Delilah Sdd, Riki Herrera Rvt, Marissa Tyler
RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CCH'PR'Redwood's Sundown Echo, Cassandra Davis

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Redwood's Sundown Echo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GRCH BOB GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB GRCH Nocheh Sunnystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
RCH GRCH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel
GRCH GRCH Cafe Ii Huatuntupaq, Kathryn Martel, Estelle Anthoni-koch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sunnystone Viracocha, Kathryn Martel

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male Starfyre Mornin Burning Golden, Marcie Brunner, Matthew Brunner, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
Adult Male Talismans New World, Joyce Chin
Female Puppy CH'PR'Morgandell Blue Diamond Dna, Susan Mohler
Jr. Female 'PR'Talismans Falconet, Joyce Chin
Open Female CH Talisman Of Juno, Joyce Chin
Adult Female RBF Talismans New Leaf, Joyce Chin
BHF BF BOW BOB Talisman Of Hera, Joyce Chin
CH CH'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon, Joyce Chin
GRCH GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin
RBM Starfyre Whisper Of Raindrops Marcie Brunner, Matthew Brunner, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Male RBM Saesi Borealis Rittymmen At C.c., Lynne Armstrong
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH CT Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails, Cheryl Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Whippet, CH CT Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails
2nd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol
3rd) Silken Windhound, Talisman Of Hera
4th) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Silvercreek whodunit@birchmdow, Catherine A Keeler, Bert W Keeler

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Male BM BOW Jump'n Smile Sterling Silver, Susan Oliver
Open Female BF Seasmoke Icing On The Cake, Susan Oliver
CH BOB RACEN CH Ledbetter's Angel Of The Heart, Lynn S Confetti-ledbetter

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Male BM BOB California Drents' Yosemite, Marc Gorelnik

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Pull The Trigger At Highlander, Caroline Johnson, Emily Pate

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Female BF BOB Zoldmali Ilka, Gayle Nelson
RBF Zoldmali Dinamit Gayle Nelson, Zsofia Miczek

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Oke's Bringer Of Treasure, Avery Luttropp
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH UJJ AP UWPCH URO1 RACEE CA RATN GRCH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP2 VPA CA RATN RACEE UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Karbit Chirp In Dark Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Montana Meadows Juniper Blue, Morgan Elliott
CH BOB CH Kissmes Sterling Spoon N Time, Shanon Ryan
RCH CH Optimus Prime's Orion SPOT-ON, Morgan Elliott
GRCH EGCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female RBF Hometowns Kansas No More, Morgan Elliott
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Female BF BOB RACEN Menny Kaiju Blue, Daniela Doyne

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Silvercreek whodunit@birchmdow
2nd) Drentse Patrijshond, California Drents' Yosemite
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Pull The Trigger At Highlander
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
CH BOB RACEN GRCH'PR'Thurisia's Window To The World, Jennifer Hsia
RCH USA UFA RACEA GRCH RATO'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
GRCH USA UFA RACEN URO1 RATO GRCH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down SPOT, Jennifer Hsia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Barkor's Face Of The Rebellion, Jennifer Hsia

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM CH Onak's This Is The Way, Wendy Corr
Jr. Male RBM Onak's The Power Of One, Wendy Corr
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Onak's The Force Of Destiny, Wendy Corr

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wintersun's Sky Dancer, Chen-chen Cepeda, Roy Cepeda
STANDARD

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF Kizuna Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews, Kamrin Macknight
CH BOB CA RACES CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Japanese Akitainu, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF RACEN CH Akiyo Go Kobun, Claire Matthews
CH BOB RACEN CH Appa Go Adi Basson, Cathie Mankins

Siberian Husky, 17 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy Anastasia Vision Of A Knight Star, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Open Male BM BOW Anastasia Simbol Reis Known Felon, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Adult Male Anastasias Letsskipthesmalltalk, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy Anastasia Simbol Reis Wild Times, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
RBM Anastasias Simbolreis Riot@miwuk Patricia Pisano
RBF CH Anastasias Simbol Reis Jigga-watt Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Onak's The Force Of Destiny
2nd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime
3rd) Hokkaido, CA RACES CH Kinryuu Howasou
4th) Japanese Akitainu, RACEN CH Appa Go Adi Basson

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB RACEN CH Integrity's Crystalblu Persuasion, Lisa Schmidt
CH CH Skyhi's I Call Dibs, Susan Harris

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB CH Osez Moi S'il Vous Plait, Kelly Davis

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH Alivingfire Bigred Phoenix Rising, Tiffany Dennis
Malinois Female Puppy RBFV RBF Silverthorns Spice Runner, Angela Silvestri
Malinois Open Female BFV BF RACEN CH Silverthorns Anything Goes, Angela Silvestri
TERVUEREN

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses, Susanne Bergesen

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Alivingfire Bigred Phoenix Rising
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Beauceron, CH Osez Moi S'il Vous Plait

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB RACEN CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB Heidi Rose, Alisa Gillispie

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB RACEN CH Verdant's Half A Measure, Kelly Davis

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH RACEN'PR'Miakoda Gunpowder N Lead, Cassandra Davis
STANDARD

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF CH Last Stand Calamity Jane, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
CH RACEN CH Thomstaffs Shoot To Thrill, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Norwich Terrier, RACEN CH Verdant's Half A Measure
2nd) Lakeland Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RACEN GRCH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEN CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Delphi's Dr Henry Jones Jr, Dolores J Ferrero
RCH CH Delphi's Dueling Banjos, Dolores Ferrero
GRCH BOB RACEN USA UFA EGCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RGRCH GRCH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH CH Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin
RCH CH King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King
GRCH BOB GRCH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Boston Terrier, RACEN USA UFA EGCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo
2nd) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, CH CT Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails, Cheryl Grubaugh
RBIS Norwich Terrier, RACEN CH Verdant's Half A Measure, Kelly Davis

July 2, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB RACEN CH Mayer's Rogue, Justin Mayer, Crystal Mayer

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH RACEN CH Sierra Golds Need I Say More SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RCH RACEN UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RGRCH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH GRCH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Rottweiler, RACEN EGCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF CH Glamour Shot Sdd, Riki Herrera Rvt
Min. Adult Female RBFV RBF CH Hey There Delilah Sdd, Riki Herrera Rvt, Marissa Tyler
RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CCH'PR'Redwood's Sundown Echo, Cassandra Davis

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Redwood's Sundown Echo
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB GRCH Nocheh Sunnystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
RCH GRCH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male Legend Licorice Allsorts, Kristi Van Greunen
Adult Male Talismans New World, Joyce Chin
Female Puppy CH'PR'Morgandell Blue Diamond Dna, Susan Mohler
Jr. Female 'PR'Talismans Falconet, Joyce Chin
Open Female BF CH Talisman Of Juno, Joyce Chin
Adult Female RBF Talismans New Leaf, Joyce Chin
BHF Talisman Of Hera, Joyce Chin
CH BOB CH'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon, Joyce Chin
GRCH GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male RBM Saesi Borealis Rittymmen At C.c., Lynne Armstrong
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH CT Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails, Cheryl Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Whippet, CH CT Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails
3rd) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Silvercreek whodunit@birchmdow, Catherine A Keeler, Bert W Keeler

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male BM Jump'n Smile Sterling Silver, Susan Oliver
Open Female BF BOW BOB Seasmoke Icing On The Cake, Susan Oliver
CH RACEN CH Ledbetter's Angel Of The Heart, Lynn S Confetti-ledbetter

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male BM BOB California Drents' Yosemite, Marc Gorelnik

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Pull The Trigger At Highlander, Caroline Johnson, Emily Pate

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Female BF BOB Zoldmali Ilka, Gayle Nelson
RBF Zoldmali Dinamit Gayle Nelson, Zsofia Miczek

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Oke's Bringer Of Treasure, Avery Luttropp
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UJJ AP UWPCH URO1 RACEE CA RATN GRCH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP2 VPA CA RATN RACEE UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Karbit Chirp In Dark Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Montana Meadows Juniper Blue, Morgan Elliott
CH CH Kissmes Sterling Spoon N Time, Shanon Ryan
RCH CH Optimus Prime's Orion SPOT-ON, Morgan Elliott
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Hometowns Kansas No More, Morgan Elliott
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Female BF BOB RACEN Menny Kaiju Blue, Daniela Doyne

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Seasmoke Icing On The Cake
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Hometowns Kansas No More
3rd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit
4th) Labrador Retriever, UJJ AP UWPCH URO1 RACEE CA RATN GRCH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
CH RACEN GRCH'PR'Thurisia's Window To The World, Jennifer Hsia
RCH USA UFA RACEA GRCH RATO'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
GRCH BOB USA UFA RACEN URO1 RATO GRCH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down SPOT, Jennifer Hsia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Barkor's Face Of The Rebellion, Jennifer Hsia

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Onak's This Is The Way, Wendy Corr
Jr. Male RBM Onak's The Power Of One, Wendy Corr
Female Puppy BF CH Onak's The Force Of Destiny, Wendy Corr

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Kizuna Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews, Kamrin Macknight
CH CA RACES CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Japanese Akitainu, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Female BF RACEN CH Akiyo Go Kobun, Claire Matthews
CH BOB RACEN CH Appa Go Adi Basson, Cathie Mankins

Siberian Husky, 16 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy Anastasia Vision Of A Knight Star, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Open Male BM Anastasia Simbol Reis Known Felon, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Adult Male Anastasiassimbolreisoutatimemcfly, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy RBF Anastasia Simbol Reis Wild Times, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Anastasias Simbolreis Riot@miwuk Patricia Pisano

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Onak's This Is The Way
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Hokkaido, Kizuna Go Kaijusou
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA RACEN URO1 RATO GRCH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHF BF BOB RACEN CH Integrity's Crystalblu Persuasion, Lisa Schmidt
CH CH Skyhi's I Call Dibs, Susan Harris

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Female BF BOB CH Osez Moi S'il Vous Plait, Kelly Davis

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses, Susanne Bergesen

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bellevue Aurora Boreale, Jonathan Coan

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Australian Shepherd, RACEN CH Integrity's Crystalblu Persuasion
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Mudi, RACEN CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB RACEN CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Heidi Rose, Alisa Gillispie

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB RACEN CH Verdant's Half A Measure, Kelly Davis

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH RACEN'PR'Miakoda Gunpowder N Lead, Cassandra Davis
STANDARD

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF CH Last Stand Calamity Jane, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
CH RACEN CH Thomstaffs Shoot To Thrill, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RACEN GRCH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come
2nd) Norwich Terrier, RACEN CH Verdant's Half A Measure
3rd) Lakeland Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, Heidi Rose

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Delphi's Dr Henry Jones Jr, Dolores J Ferrero
RCH CH Delphi's Dueling Banjos, Dolores Ferrero
GRCH BOB RACEN USA UFA EGCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RGRCH GRCH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH CH Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin
RCH CH King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King
GRCH BOB GRCH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Boston Terrier, RACEN USA UFA EGCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo
3rd) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
4th) Poodle M/C, GRCH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek

BIS Australian Shepherd, RACEN CH Integrity's Crystalblu Persuasion, Lisa Schmidt
RBIS Rottweiler, RACEN EGCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser

View Event >