We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 19.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club (07/01/2022) / Friday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

July 1, 2022

Hosted By: West Coast Boxer Club

Location: Lodi, California

July 1, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB RACEN CH Mayer's Rogue, Justin Mayer, Crystal Mayer

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Open Female BF CH Nighthawks Fueled By Fury, Lisa Higham
CH RACEN CH Sierra Golds Need I Say More SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RCH RACEN UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RGRCH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH GRCH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Boxer, RACEN GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold
2nd) Rottweiler, RACEN EGCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH Glamour Shot Sdd, Riki Herrera Rvt
Min. Adult Female BFV BF CH Hey There Delilah Sdd, Riki Herrera Rvt, Marissa Tyler
RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
GRCH BOB GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH GRCH Nocheh Sunnystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
RCH CH Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel
GRCH BOB GRCH Cafe Ii Huatuntupaq, Kathryn Martel, Estelle Anthoni-koch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sunnystone Viracocha, Kathryn Martel

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy Starfyre Whisper Of Raindrops, Marcie Brunner, Matthew Brunner, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Morgandell Bellagio, Jerrald Palma
Open Male Legend Licorice Allsorts, Kristi Van Greunen
Adult Male Talismans New World, Joyce Chin
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon, Joyce Chin
Female Puppy CH'PR'Morgandell Blue Diamond Dna, Susan Mohler
Jr. Female 'PR'Talismans Falconet, Joyce Chin
Open Female BF CH Talisman Of Juno, Joyce Chin
Adult Female Morgandell Tetris, Cyndi Dell
BHF RBF Talisman Of Hera, Joyce Chin
GRCH GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Open Male RBM Saesi Borealis Rittymmen At C.c., Lynne Armstrong
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH CT Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails, Cheryl Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH Cafe Ii Huatuntupaq
2nd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Silvercreek whodunit@birchmdow, Catherine A Keeler, Bert W Keeler

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Open Male BM Jump'n Smile Sterling Silver, Susan Oliver
Open Female BF BOW Seasmoke Icing On The Cake, Susan Oliver
CH BOB RACEN CH Ledbetter's Angel Of The Heart, Lynn S Confetti-ledbetter

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Pull The Trigger At Highlander, Caroline Johnson, Emily Pate

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Open Female BF BOB Zoldmali Ilka, Gayle Nelson
RBF Zoldmali Dinamit Gayle Nelson, Zsofia Miczek

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB UJJ AP UWPCH URO1 RACEE CA RATN GRCH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP2 VPA CA RATN RACEE UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Open Male BM BOW CH Kissmes Sterling Spoon N Time, Shanon Ryan
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Karbit Chirp In Dark Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Adult Female RBF Montana Meadows Juniper Blue, Morgan Elliott
CH CH Optimus Prime's Orion SPOT-ON, Morgan Elliott
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female RBF Hometowns Kansas No More, Morgan Elliott
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Standard Poodle, RACEN EGCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Pull The Trigger At Highlander
3rd) Labrador Retriever, UJJ AP UWPCH URO1 RACEE CA RATN GRCH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
4th) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Zoldmali Ilka

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
CH BOB RACEN GRCH'PR'Thurisia's Window To The World, Jennifer Hsia
RCH USA UFA RACEA GRCH RATO'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
GRCH USA UFA RACEN URO1 RATO GRCH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down SPOT, Jennifer Hsia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Barkor's Face Of The Rebellion, Jennifer Hsia

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy RBM CH Onak's This Is The Way, Wendy Corr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Onak's The Power Of One, Wendy Corr
Female Puppy BF CH Onak's The Force Of Destiny, Wendy Corr

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wintersun's Sky Dancer, Chen-chen Cepeda, Roy Cepeda
STANDARD

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF Kizuna Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews, Kamrin Macknight
CH BOB CA RACES CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Japanese Akitainu, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Female BF RACEN CH Akiyo Go Kobun, Claire Matthews
CH BOB RACEN CH Appa Go Adi Basson, Cathie Mankins

Siberian Husky, 17 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy Anastasia Wylde4ahumati Hard Knox, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Open Male RBM Anastasia Simbol Reis Known Felon, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Adult Male BM Sunshine Reggae, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy RBF Anastasia Simbol Reis Wild Times, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Adult Female BF BOW CH Anastasias Simbol Reis Jigga-watt, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
GRCH BOB EGCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime
2nd) Hokkaido, CA RACES CH Kinryuu Howasou
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Onak's The Power Of One
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, RACEN GRCH'PR'Thurisia's Window To The World

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Truehope This Girl!!!, Chris Wheatley
BHF RBF RACEN CH Integrity's Crystalblu Persuasion, Lisa Schmidt
CH BOB CH Skyhi's I Call Dibs, Susan Harris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bailey

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Female BF BOB CH Osez Moi S'il Vous Plait, Kelly Davis

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Malinois BHM BMV BM BOW CH Alivingfire Bigred Phoenix Rising, Tiffany Dennis
Malinois Female Puppy RBFV RBF Silverthorns Spice Runner, Angela Silvestri
Malinois Open Female BFV BF RACEN CH Silverthorns Anything Goes, Angela Silvestri
TERVUEREN
CH BOB RACEN CH Life Is A Highway, Samantha Stuber

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy RBM Skyfall's Hurricane Comin2tasso, Cynthia Sanders
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses, Susanne Bergesen

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Porgeloci Sari, Jeffrey Lai

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Beauceron, CH Osez Moi S'il Vous Plait
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, RACEN CH Life Is A Highway
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB RACEN CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB Heidi Rose, Alisa Gillispie

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB RACEN CH Verdant's Half A Measure, Kelly Davis

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF CH Last Stand Calamity Jane, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
CH BOB RACEN GRCH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch
RCH RACEN CH Thomstaffs Shoot To Thrill, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Lakeland Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RACEN GRCH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEN CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This
4th) Norwich Terrier, RACEN CH Verdant's Half A Measure

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Delphi's Dueling Banjos, Dolores Ferrero
RCH GRCH Delphi's Dr Henry Jones Jr, Dolores J Ferrero
GRCH RACEN USA UFA EGCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RGRCH GRCH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
RBF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH RACEN CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB CH Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin
RCH CH King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King
GRCH GRCH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Delphi's Dueling Banjos
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON

BIS Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH Cafe Ii Huatuntupaq, Kathryn Martel, Estelle Anthoni-koch
RBIS Siberian Husky, EGCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

July 1, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB RACEN CH Mayer's Rogue, Justin Mayer, Crystal Mayer

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF CH Nighthawks Fueled By Fury, Lisa Higham
CH RACEN UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RCH RACEN CH Sierra Golds Need I Say More SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RGRCH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH GRCH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
2nd) Boxer, RACEN GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF CH Glamour Shot Sdd, Riki Herrera Rvt
Min. Adult Female RBFV RBF CH Hey There Delilah Sdd, Riki Herrera Rvt, Marissa Tyler
RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB GRCH Nocheh Sunnystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
RCH GRCH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sunnystone Viracocha, Kathryn Martel

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy Starfyre Whisper Of Raindrops, Marcie Brunner, Matthew Brunner, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
Jr. Male CH'PR'Morgandell Bellagio, Jerrald Palma
Open Male Starfyre Mornin Burning Golden, Marcie Brunner, Matthew Brunner, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
Adult Male RBM Talismans New World, Joyce Chin
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon, Joyce Chin
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Morgandell Blue Diamond Dna, Susan Mohler
Jr. Female 'PR'Talismans Falconet, Joyce Chin
Open Female CH Talisman Of Juno, Joyce Chin
Adult Female RBF Morgandell Tetris, Cyndi Dell
BHF Talisman Of Hera, Joyce Chin
GRCH GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male RBM Saesi Borealis Rittymmen At C.c., Lynne Armstrong
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH CT Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails, Cheryl Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Whippet, CH CT Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon
4th) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH Nocheh Sunnystone De Korrantoh

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Silvercreek whodunit@birchmdow, Catherine A Keeler, Bert W Keeler

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM Jump'n Smile Sterling Silver, Susan Oliver
Open Female BF BOW Seasmoke Icing On The Cake, Susan Oliver
CH BOB RACEN CH Ledbetter's Angel Of The Heart, Lynn S Confetti-ledbetter

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Pull The Trigger At Highlander, Caroline Johnson, Emily Pate

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF BOB Zoldmali Ilka, Gayle Nelson
RBF Zoldmali Dinamit Gayle Nelson, Zsofia Miczek

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB UJJ AP UWPCH URO1 RACEE CA RATN GRCH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP2 VPA CA RATN RACEE UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Kissmes Sterling Spoon N Time, Shanon Ryan
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Karbit Chirp In Dark Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Adult Female Montana Meadows Juniper Blue, Morgan Elliott
CH CH Optimus Prime's Orion SPOT-ON, Morgan Elliott
GRCH RACEN EGCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Antigua Chocolate Truffle, Teal Mc Donald
Adult Female Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Pull The Trigger At Highlander
2nd) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Zoldmali Ilka
3rd) Labrador Retriever, UJJ AP UWPCH URO1 RACEE CA RATN GRCH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Antigua Chocolate Truffle

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
CH BOB RACEN GRCH'PR'Thurisia's Window To The World, Jennifer Hsia
RCH USA UFA RACEA GRCH RATO'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
GRCH USA UFA RACEN URO1 RATO GRCH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down SPOT, Jennifer Hsia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Barkor's Face Of The Rebellion, Jennifer Hsia

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM CH Onak's This Is The Way, Wendy Corr
Jr. Male RBM Onak's The Power Of One, Wendy Corr
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Onak's The Force Of Destiny, Wendy Corr

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF Kizuna Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews, Kamrin Macknight
CH BOB CA RACES CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Japanese Akitainu, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF RACEN CH Akiyo Go Kobun, Claire Matthews
CH BOB RACEN CH Appa Go Adi Basson, Cathie Mankins

Siberian Husky, 17 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Anastasia Vision Of A Knight Star, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Open Male BM Anastasias Simbolreis Riot@miwuk, Patricia Pisano
Adult Male Sunshine Reggae, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy RBF Anastasia Ahumati Into The Wylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Japanese Akitainu, RACEN CH Appa Go Adi Basson
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Onak's The Force Of Destiny
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, RACEN GRCH'PR'Thurisia's Window To The World

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female CH Truehope This Girl!!!, Chris Wheatley
BHF BF RACEN CH Integrity's Crystalblu Persuasion, Lisa Schmidt
CH BOB CH Skyhi's I Call Dibs, Susan Harris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bailey

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Osez Moi S'il Vous Plait, Kelly Davis

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Malinois BHM BMV BM CH Alivingfire Bigred Phoenix Rising, Tiffany Dennis
Malinois Female Puppy RBFV RBF Silverthorns Spice Runner, Angela Silvestri
Malinois Open Female BFV BF BOW RACEN CH Silverthorns Anything Goes, Angela Silvestri
TERVUEREN
CH BOB RACEN CH Life Is A Highway, Samantha Stuber

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Skyfall's Hurricane Comin2tasso, Cynthia Sanders
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses, Susanne Bergesen

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Porgeloci Sari, Jeffrey Lai

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, RACEN CH Life Is A Highway
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Mudi, RACEN CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB RACEN CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB Heidi Rose, Alisa Gillispie

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB RACEN CH Verdant's Half A Measure, Kelly Davis

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF CH Last Stand Calamity Jane, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
CH BOB RACEN GRCH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch
RCH RACEN CH Thomstaffs Shoot To Thrill, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RACEN GRCH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come
2nd) Norwich Terrier, RACEN CH Verdant's Half A Measure
3rd) Lakeland Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEN CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Delphi's Dueling Banjos, Dolores Ferrero
RCH GRCH Delphi's Dr Henry Jones Jr, Dolores J Ferrero
GRCH RACEN USA UFA EGCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RGRCH GRCH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH RACEN CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB CH King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King
RCH CH Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin
GRCH GRCH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, RACEN CH Life Is A Highway, Samantha Stuber
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, RACEN GRCH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch

View Event >