▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

August 14, 2016

Location: St Joseph, Michigan

SCENTHOUNDS
REDBONE COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Wabash River Magic Mike, Nicole Rorvik
Adult Female BF BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Wabash River Tropical Storm, Nicole Rorvik Or Andi Elburn
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 5 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack, Gary Bert, Amanda Bert
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Bear Claw's Cherokee Dream, Lynn Buzzell
RCH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Wabash River Tropical Storm

GUN DOGS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas, Darcy L Grieger
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ari Ready For This, Irena Rees
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Ari Ready For This
2nd) Golden Retriever, UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas

NORTHERN BREEDS
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
BHF BF BOW BOB Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory, Karen A Webber
CH CH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear, Heather Piniak
RCH CH Adenwood's Adorablydangerous Dame, Heather Piniak
GRCH GRCH Mary Sue's Timber, Danette Clayton
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Siberian Husky, Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
GRCH BOB GRCH Willowlakes Chances R, Sherry Nolan Or Elizabeth Wilkerson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hickoryhill Pistolpackin Mama, Elizabeth Wilkerson, Christine Grainger, Steve Grainger
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Willowlakes Chances R, Sherry Nolan Or Elizabeth Wilkerson
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 UACHX GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mariahs Double Carbon Copy, Jennifer Zaiko
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO2 UACHX GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Willowlakes Chances R
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, UCD URO2 UACHX GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
RBFV Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo, Sharon Gilb
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo

COMPANION DOGS
YORKSHIRE TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Majestik Breezing On By, Sharon Griffin
BHF BF Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Moving On Up

BIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Willowlakes Chances R, Sherry Nolan Or Elizabeth Wilkerson
RBIS Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin