We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silken Windhounds of California (06/25/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

June 26, 2022

Hosted By: Silken Windhounds of California

Location: Sacramento, California

June 26, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mayer's Rogue, Justin Mayer, Crystal Mayer

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Mayer's Rogue

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Betty

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Adult Male BM Redwood's Indian Creek Ridge, Cassandra Davis
Open Female RBF 'PR'Redwood's Wild Diamond, Cassandra Davis
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Redwood's Sundown Echo, Cassandra Davis

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Redwood's Sundown Echo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Female BF BOB CH Kineticfopaws Enchanted Enigma, Deborah Voss

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
BHF BF BOB CH CT Pt. Breeze Bonnie Blue Bulman, Audrey Hsia

Hungarian Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Female BF Stouthearted It's A Date, Audrey Hsia
BHF RBF CH CCB Tuzvihar Andalusite, Audrey Hsia, Tom Koler
CH BOB UJJ CH Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier, Audrey Hsia or Olivia Hsia
RCH CH Stouthearted Peachy Keen, Janice Snyder
GRCH UWPS AP4 VPE UGWPCH GRCH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Silken Windhound, 17 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Morgandell Bellagio, Jerrald Palma
Adult Male Talismans New World, Joyce Chin
BHM CH'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon, Joyce Chin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Rubia Hatsuyume, Karen Fink
Open Female Talisman Of Juno, Joyce Chin
Adult Female Morgandell Tetris, Cyndi Dell
BHF 'PR'Rubia Got Cha, Karen Fink
CH CH'PR'Wyndolyn Silent Night Dna, Audrey Hsia
GRCH GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin Dna, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Male RBM Saesi Borealis Rittymmen At C.c., Lynne Armstrong
Adult Male BM BOB CH CT Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails, Cheryl Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Morgandell Bellagio
2nd) Basenji, CH Kineticfopaws Enchanted Enigma
3rd) Greyhound, CH CT Pt. Breeze Bonnie Blue Bulman
4th) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ledbetter's Angel Of The Heart, Lynn S Confetti-ledbetter

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Adult Male BM BOB Oke's Bringer Of Treasure, Avery Luttropp

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Karbit Chirp In Dark Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF Cinnfully Sweet, J'aime Paris, Cindy Paul
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig
RGRCH EGCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
BHF BF BOB CH Tri Star Abracadabra, Wesley Marsh

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Oke's Bringer Of Treasure
3rd) Irish Setter, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Ledbetter's Angel Of The Heart

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
BHF BF BOB Integrity's Crystalblu Persuasion, Lisa Schmidt

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 Coedwig's Lonesome Dove, Mary E Stine, Kim Shira
CH URO3 CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Mary E Stine

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Female Puppy BF BOB Xulica Of Lotus D'or, Andreas Escobar Decavalho

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Male BM BOB Vf Sir Leonidas Alexander, Ruby Bitzer
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Vf Lotus's Midnight Kahekili, Sandra Swain
RCH Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia
RCH CH Moore's Oakpark Speakeasy Szezon, Patti Garcia, Mandy Moore

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB CH Porgeloci Sari, Jeffrey Lai

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) English Shepherd, Xulica Of Lotus D'or
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Puli, CH Porgeloci Sari

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Tried and True, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv, Cassandra Garner, Janice Snyder

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Female BFV BF BOB RACEN'PR'Miakoda Gunpowder N Lead, Cassandra Davis
STANDARD

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB Last Stand Calamity Jane, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
BHF RBF Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder
CH CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch
GRCH UWP GRCH Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
RGRCH GRCH Devils & Fairies Unforgettable, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Larum Nevada's Shake 'n Bake, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Last Stand Calamity Jane
2nd) Rat Terrier, RACEN'PR'Miakoda Gunpowder N Lead
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB CH Gts Oopps I Finn It Egan, Gail Massey
RCH USA UFA RACEN UWP CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Female BF BOB CH Livewire-ets Locked 'n Loaded, Christine Geisel

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH Livewire-ets Locked 'n Loaded
3rd) Pug, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, CH Gts Oopps I Finn It Egan

BIS Vizsla, Listed Entry
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, Last Stand Calamity Jane, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds

June 26, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mayer's Rogue, Justin Mayer, Crystal Mayer

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Mayer's Rogue

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Betty

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Male BM Redwood's Indian Creek Ridge, Cassandra Davis
Open Female RBF 'PR'Redwood's Wild Diamond, Cassandra Davis
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Redwood's Sundown Echo, Cassandra Davis

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Redwood's Sundown Echo
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Female BF BOB CH Kineticfopaws Enchanted Enigma, Deborah Voss

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHF BF BOB CH CT Pt. Breeze Bonnie Blue Bulman, Audrey Hsia

Hungarian Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Female BF Stouthearted It's A Date, Audrey Hsia
CH UJJ CH Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier, Audrey Hsia or Olivia Hsia
RCH CH Stouthearted Peachy Keen, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB UWPS AP4 VPE UGWPCH GRCH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Silken Windhound, 17 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Morgandell Bellagio, Jerrald Palma
Adult Male Talismans New World, Joyce Chin
BHM RBM CH'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon, Joyce Chin
Female Puppy 'PR'Morgandell Blue Diamond Dna, Susan Mohler
Jr. Female 'PR'Talismans Falconet, Joyce Chin
Open Female Talisman Of Juno, Joyce Chin
Adult Female RBF Morgandell Tetris, Cyndi Dell
BHF BF Talisman Of Hera, Joyce Chin
CH CH'PR'Wyndolyn Silent Night Dna, Audrey Hsia
GRCH BOB GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin Dna, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male BM Saesi Borealis Rittymmen At C.c., Lynne Armstrong
CH BOB CH CT Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails, Cheryl Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Basenji, CH Kineticfopaws Enchanted Enigma
3rd) Whippet, CH CT Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ledbetter's Angel Of The Heart, Lynn S Confetti-ledbetter

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Male BM BOB Oke's Bringer Of Treasure, Avery Luttropp

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Karbit Chirp In Dark Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF Cinnfully Sweet, J'aime Paris, Cindy Paul
GRCH BOB EGCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
RGRCH EGCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Setter, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Oke's Bringer Of Treasure
4th) Standard Poodle, EGCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHF BF BOB Integrity's Crystalblu Persuasion, Lisa Schmidt

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Female BF CH URO1 Coedwig's Lonesome Dove, Mary E Stine, Kim Shira
CH BOB URO3 CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Mary E Stine

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Xulica Of Lotus D'or, Andreas Escobar Decavalho

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male RBM Vf Sir Leonidas Alexander, Ruby Bitzer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Vf Lotus's Midnight Kahekili, Sandra Swain
RCH Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia
RCH CH Moore's Oakpark Speakeasy Szezon, Patti Garcia, Mandy Moore

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Porgeloci Sari, Jeffrey Lai

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Integrity's Crystalblu Persuasion
4th) Mudi, CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Tried and True, Janice Snyder
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv, Cassandra Garner, Janice Snyder

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Female BFV BF BOB RACEN'PR'Miakoda Gunpowder N Lead, Cassandra Davis
STANDARD

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF Last Stand Calamity Jane, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
BHF RBF Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder
CH CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
RGRCH AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Larum Nevada's Shake 'n Bake, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP GRCH Nevada's Little White Lies
2nd) Rat Terrier, RACEN'PR'Miakoda Gunpowder N Lead
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Gts Oopps I Finn It Egan, Gail Massey
RCH USA UFA RACEN UWP CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Livewire-ets Locked 'n Loaded, Christine Geisel

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Gts Oopps I Finn It Egan
3rd) Papillon, CH Livewire-ets Locked 'n Loaded
4th) Pug, Listed Entry

BIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP GRCH Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

View Event >