Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

2022 Youth Nationals / Bench Show Results

July 23, 2022

Location: Medina, Ohio

BSJ Tiffany Schmersal
34 Entries

Overall Winners

  • Senior Division Bench Show National Champion Kayde Wood
  • Junior Division Bench Show National Champion Colton Rorvik

Age Category Placements

5-Year-Old
1st Place Jaxon Cable, GRCH(2) PR Rockin Ws Blue Cover Girl, BLU, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, IN

6-Year-Old
1st Place Bryson Rhodes, NITECH PR Up the Tree Minnie, BLU, Donald Jones, WV
2nd Place Julie McBride, GRCH(3) PR Second Winds Barnabas, TW, Jordyn Brooks, Jacob Brooks, VA

7-Year-Old
1st Place Owen Rorvik, CCH GRCH(5) PR Red Eagle Outlaw in the City, TW, Morgan Elburn, IN

8-Year-Old
1st Place Paisley Warner, GRCH(3) PR Gregorys Princess Bella, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Megan Chadwick, IN
2nd Place Emilie Olinger, CH PR Olingers Buckeye Vly Ice Queen, TW, Bryan Olinger, OH

9-Year-Old
1st Place Payton Emory, PR Laurel Valley Miss Universe, B&T, Dave Myers, Kelly Myers, PA
2nd Place Lydia Rorvik, PR Moody Blues, ALH, Curtis Elburn, Becky Wright, IN
3rd Place Bentley Snyder, PR Blacklog Valley Jackhammer, TW, Matthew Clark, PA

10-Year-Old
1st Colton Rorvik, GRCH PR WabashRiver Sheza Wonder Too, TW, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, Danielle Champ, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Place Ambreanna Wyer, GRCH PR Canyon Creek Cherry Bomb, TW, Steve Randolph, KY

11-Year-Old
1st Place Aubrie Olinger, GRCH(2) PR Olingers Cornerstone Scout, TW, Bryan Olinger, OH
2nd Place Caleb Black, GRNITECH PR Bad Boy Buck, TW, Josh Artman, Steve Whittington, OH

12-Year-Old
1st Place Jordyn Brooks, GRCH PR Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
2nd Place Wyatt Rorvik, CH CCH PR Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, TW, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks, IN
3rd Place Veda Asher, CH PR Ashers Ramblin Poncho, B&T, Adrionna Asher, Chloe Gipson, MO

13-Year-Old
1st Place CH CCH PR Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, TW, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Place Camden Bosserman, PR Gibsons West KY Mucho Mason, TW, Kaleb Tomblin, WV
3rd Place Lakyn Renfroe, CH PR A & Rs American Little Foot, B&T, Hayden Renfroe, AR

14-Year-Old
1st Place Brooklyn Sargent, CCH GRCH(3) PR Rockin Ws Rock On, BLU, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, IN
2nd Place Aubrey Servello, GRNITECH(2) GRWCH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(2) PR Halls Late Night Tracker, PLT, Donald Jenkins, VA
3rd Place Joshlyn Renfroe, NITECH PR Super Annie Up, B&T, Eddie Williams, Jill Wachs, MO

15-Year-Old
1st Place Hannah Cable, GRCH(3) PR The Mid-Nite Gambler, PLT, Hannah Cable, OH

16-Year-Old
1st Place Haylie Rorvik, GRCH PR WabashRiver Sheza Wonder Too, TW, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, Danielle Champ, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Place Hunter Shifflett, CH PR Rockin Ws Ill Fly Away, BLU, Whitney Killough, Hunter Shifflett, AR
3rd Place Abby Sparks, CH PR Wabash River Lost Highway, RED, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn, Niki Elburn, NC

17-Year-Old
1st Place Kayde Wood, CCH GRCH(3) PR Woodz All Blue Black Jack, BLU, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood, IN
2nd Place Ryan Lehan, GRNITECH PR Holbrooks Lockdown Blue Image, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH