We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (06/17/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

June 19, 2022

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

June 19, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep, Marybeth Cresse

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM CH Satsuma Egeus, Emily Hartle
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Kristull Violets Are Blue, Janell Sharber
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Clayborn's Paradise Whydah, Janell Casey
BHF 'PR'Elessar's Tesla Roadster, Lori Silvestri
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Ima Your Pardner, Kaylie Peterson
RCH CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna, Brianna Boswell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Elessar's Marvel Storm Dna, Lori Silvestri or Michael Silvestri

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Ima Your Pardner

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB Hidden Valley's Magic Lacie, Jonnie Brewer
CH CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody, Jonnie Brewer

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM Gvgs Cuz The Chicks Dig It, Morgan Sigler
CH BOB CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
RBM Srgs Hold My Beer Madelyn Mower, K Morgan Sigler

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH AE NV Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate, Sharon Opfermann

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy RBF Kvali's Heart Of Spain, Danielle Qualheim
Jr. Female BF CH Lacy Lane Opalescent Moon-stone, Melanie North
Open Female Per Aspera Ad Vacui Gremory Nay, Jacley Nay
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Lacy Lane Mid-summer Nights Dream, Melanie North
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Urban Hero Blue Skies At Kvali, Abigail Kitchens, Dani Qualheim
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Sir Atlas At Lacy Lane Poodles, Melanie North

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Windwepts' Omg I Have Stripes, Meagan Townsend
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Antigua Chocolate Truffle, Teal Mc Donald
Open Female Betterthan Revenge At Rhapsody, Amy Coble
BHF BF BOW CH Hd Obsidian Roze, Nicole Wyatt
CH CH Per Aspera Ad Astra Hera Nay, Jacley Nay
RCH CH Hd Maker Of Sisco Mischief, Nicole Wyatt
GRCH BOB UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
RGRCH PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
2nd) Kooikerhondje, CH AE NV Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Hidden Valley's Magic Lacie

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
CH BOB CH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Iron Rose Reach For The Sky, Jennifer Cartmell
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Puppy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM Cubrunjoseter Jamesonforwindfall, Lori Nichol
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Windfall Teaspice& Everythingnice, Lori Nichol
Adult Female RBF High Prairie Thor's Bonnie Love, Kristina Bradley

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Preciousgem's Glimmer Of Hope, Arieanna White
GRCH GRCH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time, Cathryn Hanson

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Trio Shirehill I See Dead Peop, Jennifer Cartmell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Windfall Teaspice& Everythingnice

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 20 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Donpitkennels Amun Rah, Davis Gerlds Jr
Open Male RBM 'PR'Bartin's This Is The Way, Erin Tinsley
Adult Male I Am Legend Of Donpitkennels, Davis Gerlds
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Bluerose Knl's Light It Up, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault
Female Puppy 'PR'Igy6's Ring Of Fire, Julia Hale, Jessica Lewho, Jessie Douglas
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Lelands/Bartin's Pepsi Cola, Erin Tinsley
Open Female 'PR'Bartin's Black Tie Affair, Erin Tinsley
BHF RBF 'PR'Leland's Bring The Noise, Brooke Leland
CH CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Ben There Done That, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB AP VPA UNJ UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 13 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Nodens We Rob Banks, Heather O'hanlon
RCH GRCH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RGRCH AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Larum Nevada's Shake 'n Bake, Janice Snyder

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
RCH CH'PR'Asgards Adelyn Rae Stik 2 Fame, Judith E Lehman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UNJ UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Rmrb Heathen, Kyle Carr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Rmrb Regan, Rebekah Brandow
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mulberry Street New Moon, Lydia Kunzler, Bonnie Cresse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg, Jonnie Brewer

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
MINIATURE
Min. Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
TOY
Toy Open Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Genova's Daughter Of Chaos, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) American Bully, RACEA SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) Poodle, CH Genova's Daughter Of Chaos
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS American Bully, RACEA SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep, Marybeth Cresse

June 19, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep, Marybeth Cresse

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Satsuma Egeus, Emily Hartle
Jr. Female BF CH Kristull Violets Are Blue, Janell Sharber
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Clayborn's Paradise Whydah, Janell Casey
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Ima Your Pardner, Kaylie Peterson
RCH CH'PR'Elessar's Genovation Gxe, Lori Silvestri
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Elessar's Marvel Storm Dna, Lori Silvestri or Michael Silvestri

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Ima Your Pardner

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Female BF Hidden Valley's Magic Lacie, Jonnie Brewer
CH BOB CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody, Jonnie Brewer

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM BOB Gvgs Cuz The Chicks Dig It, Morgan Sigler
CH CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB CH AE NV Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate, Sharon Opfermann

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Female Puppy BF Kvali's Heart Of Spain, Danielle Qualheim
Open Female Per Aspera Ad Vacui Gremory Nay, Jacley Nay
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lacy Lane Mid-summer Nights Dream, Melanie North
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Urban Hero Blue Skies At Kvali, Abigail Kitchens, Dani Qualheim
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Sir Atlas At Lacy Lane Poodles, Melanie North

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Windwepts' Omg I Have Stripes, Meagan Townsend
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Antigua Chocolate Truffle, Teal Mc Donald
Open Female Mount Zion Apple Of My Eye, Camille Torkornoo
BHF Rhapsodys Immortal Beauty, Amy Coble
CH CH Nay Designs Keeper Of The Fort, Jacley Nay
RCH CH Per Aspera Ad Astra Hera Nay, Jacley Nay
GRCH BOB UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
RGRCH PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Lacy Lane Mid-summer Nights Dream
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, Gvgs Cuz The Chicks Dig It
4th) Kooikerhondje, CH AE NV Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
CH BOB CH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Iron Rose Reach For The Sky, Jennifer Cartmell
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Puppy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB Windfall Teaspice& Everythingnice, Lori Nichol
Adult Female RBF High Prairie Thor's Bonnie Love, Kristina Bradley

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Preciousgem's Glimmer Of Hope, Arieanna White
GRCH GRCH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time, Cathryn Hanson

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Trio Shirehill I See Dead Peop, Jennifer Cartmell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Iron Rose Reach For The Sky
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Windfall Teaspice& Everythingnice
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 18 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Bluerose Knl's Light It Up, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault
Jr. Male Donpitkennels Amun Rah, Davis Gerlds Jr
Open Male RBM 'PR'Bartin's This Is The Way, Erin Tinsley
Adult Male I Am Legend Of Donpitkennels, Davis Gerlds
Female Puppy 'PR'Igy6's Ring Of Fire, Julia Hale, Jessica Lewho, Jessie Douglas
Open Female BF BOW 'PR'Bartin's Black Tie Affair, Erin Tinsley
BHF RBF 'PR'Leland's Bring The Noise, Brooke Leland
CH CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv, Cassandra Garner, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB AP VPA UNJ UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reata

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 13 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder
CH GRCH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Nodens We Rob Banks, Heather O'hanlon
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
RGRCH GRCH Devils & Fairies Unforgettable, Janice Snyder

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
RCH CH'PR'Asgards Adelyn Rae Stik 2 Fame, Judith E Lehman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UNJ UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Rmrb Regan, Rebekah Brandow
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mulberry Street New Moon, Lydia Kunzler, Bonnie Cresse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg, Jonnie Brewer

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
MINIATURE
Min. Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Toy Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Genova's Daughter Of Chaos, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, RACEA SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

View Event >