We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (06/17/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

June 18, 2022

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

June 18, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep, Marybeth Cresse

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Male RBM CH Satsuma Egeus, Emily Hartle
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Elessar's Genovation Gxe, Lori Silvestri
Jr. Female RBF CH Kristull Violets Are Blue, Janell Sharber
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Clayborn's Paradise Whydah, Janell Casey
BHF 'PR'Elessar's Tesla Roadster, Lori Silvestri
CH BOB CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna, Brianna Boswell
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Ima Your Pardner, Kaylie Peterson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Female BF BOB Hidden Valley's Magic Lacie, Jonnie Brewer
CH CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody, Jonnie Brewer

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOB Gvgs Cuz The Chicks Dig It, Morgan Sigler
CH CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
RBM Srgs Hold My Beer Madelyn Mower, K Morgan Sigler

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Open Male BM BOB CH AE NV Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate, Sharon Opfermann

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy RBF Kvali's Heart Of Spain, Danielle Qualheim
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Lacy Lane Opalescent Moon-stone, Melanie North
Open Female Per Aspera Ad Vacui Gremory Nay, Jacley Nay
CH CH Lacy Lane Mid-summer Nights Dream, Melanie North
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Urban Hero Blue Skies At Kvali, Abigail Kitchens, Dani Qualheim
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Sir Atlas At Lacy Lane Poodles, Melanie North

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Windwepts' Omg I Have Stripes, Meagan Townsend
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Antigua Chocolate Truffle, Teal Mc Donald
Open Female BF BOW CH Per Aspera Ad Astra Hera Nay, Jacley Nay
BHF CH Hd Obsidian Roze, Nicole Wyatt
CH CH Hd Maker Of Sisco Mischief, Nicole Wyatt
RCH CH Mount Zion A Mystic Evening, Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt
GRCH BOB UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
RGRCH PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Hidden Valley's Magic Lacie
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Lacy Lane Opalescent Moon-stone
3rd) Kooikerhondje, CH AE NV Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate
4th) Golden Retriever, Gvgs Cuz The Chicks Dig It

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
CH BOB CH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia

Canadian Eskimo Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason
2nd) Canadian Eskimo Dog, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male CH Iron Rose Reach For The Sky, Jennifer Cartmell
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Puppy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM Cubrunjoseter Jamesonforwindfall, Lori Nichol
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Windfall Teaspice& Everythingnice, Lori Nichol
Adult Female RBF High Prairie Thor's Bonnie Love, Kristina Bradley

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Preciousgem's Glimmer Of Hope, Arieanna White
GRCH GRCH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time, Cathryn Hanson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Trio Shirehill I See Dead Peop, Jennifer Cartmell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Windfall Teaspice& Everythingnice

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 20 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy CH'PR'Igy6 Leland's Mr Steal Ur Girl, Brooke Leland
Jr. Male Donpitkennels Amun Rah, Davis Gerlds Jr
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Bartins All Up In Your Bidness, Janice Snyder, Cassandra Garner
Adult Male RBM I Am Legend Of Donpitkennels, Davis Gerlds
BHM 'PR'Bluerose Knl's Light It Up, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Igy6's Ring Of Fire, Julia Hale, Jessica Lewho, Jessie Douglas
Jr. Female 'PR'Lelands/Bartin's Pepsi Cola, Erin Tinsley
Open Female 'PR'Bartin's Black Tie Affair, Erin Tinsley
BHF RBF 'PR'Leland's Bring The Noise, Brooke Leland
CH CH'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv, Cassandra Garner, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Ben There Done That, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Nevada's Be Merry, Janice Snyder

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 14 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Nodens We Rob Banks, Heather O'hanlon
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder
CH GRCH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Nevada's Celebrate Independence, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
RGRCH GRCH Devils & Fairies Unforgettable, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg, Jonnie Brewer

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
MINIATURE
Min. BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Genova's Daughter Of Chaos, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
TOY
Toy Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Toy Jr. Female Listed Entry
Toy Open Female BFV RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) American Bully, RACEA SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) Poodle, CH Genova's Daughter Of Chaos
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

June 18, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep, Marybeth Cresse

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male RBM CH Satsuma Egeus, Emily Hartle
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Elessar's Genovation Gxe, Lori Silvestri
Jr. Female RBF CH Kristull Violets Are Blue, Janell Sharber
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Clayborn's Paradise Whydah, Janell Casey
BHF 'PR'Elessar's Tesla Roadster, Lori Silvestri
CH BOB CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna, Brianna Boswell
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Ima Your Pardner, Kaylie Peterson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Female BF BOB Hidden Valley's Magic Lacie, Jonnie Brewer
CH CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody, Jonnie Brewer

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Gvgs Cuz The Chicks Dig It, Morgan Sigler
CH CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH AE NV Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate, Sharon Opfermann

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Female Puppy RBF Kvali's Heart Of Spain, Danielle Qualheim
Jr. Female BF CH Lacy Lane Opalescent Moon-stone, Melanie North
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lacy Lane Mid-summer Nights Dream, Melanie North
RCH CH Sekhemt Swept By The Wind, Meagan Townsend
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Urban Hero Blue Skies At Kvali, Abigail Kitchens, Dani Qualheim
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Sir Atlas At Lacy Lane Poodles, Melanie North

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Windwepts' Omg I Have Stripes, Meagan Townsend
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Betterthan Revenge At Rhapsody, Amy Coble
BHF RBF CH Hd Obsidian Roze, Nicole Wyatt
CH CH Nay Designs Keeper Of The Fort, Jacley Nay
RCH CH Mount Zion A Mystic Evening, Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt
GRCH PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RGRCH UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Lacy Lane Mid-summer Nights Dream
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Gvgs Cuz The Chicks Dig It
4th) Kooikerhondje, CH AE NV Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
CH BOB CH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia

Canadian Eskimo Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason
2nd) Canadian Eskimo Dog, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male RBM CH Iron Rose Reach For The Sky, Jennifer Cartmell
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Puppy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Cubrunjoseter Jamesonforwindfall, Lori Nichol
Jr. Female RBF Windfall Teaspice& Everythingnice, Lori Nichol
Adult Female BF BOW BOB High Prairie Thor's Bonnie Love, Kristina Bradley

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Preciousgem's Glimmer Of Hope, Arieanna White
GRCH BOB GRCH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time, Cathryn Hanson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Trio Shirehill I See Dead Peop, Jennifer Cartmell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem
3rd) Min American Shepherd, GRCH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, High Prairie Thor's Bonnie Love

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 20 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Igy6 Leland's Mr Steal Ur Girl, Brooke Leland
Jr. Male Donpitkennels Amun Rah, Davis Gerlds Jr
Open Male RBM CH'PR'Bartins All Up In Your Bidness, Janice Snyder, Cassandra Garner
Adult Male I Am Legend Of Donpitkennels, Davis Gerlds
BHM 'PR'Bluerose Knl's Light It Up, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault
Female Puppy 'PR'Igy6's Ring Of Fire, Julia Hale, Jessica Lewho, Jessie Douglas
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Lelands/Bartin's Pepsi Cola, Erin Tinsley
Open Female 'PR'Bartin's Black Tie Affair, Erin Tinsley
BHF BF 'PR'Leland's Bring The Noise, Brooke Leland
CH CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH'PR'Igy6's What A Smoke Show, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault
GRCH BOB AP VPA UNJ UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reata

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 12 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM BOW CH Nodens We Rob Banks, Heather O'hanlon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Nevada's Celebrate Independence, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
RGRCH GRCH Devils & Fairies Unforgettable, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Larum Nevada's Shake 'n Bake, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UNJ UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg, Jonnie Brewer

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
MINIATURE
Min. Open Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
Toy Open Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Genova's Daughter Of Chaos, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Poodle, CH Genova's Daughter Of Chaos
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, RACEA SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
4th) Pomeranian, CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg

BIS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep, Marybeth Cresse

View Event >