We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (06/17/2022) / Friday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

June 17, 2022

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

June 17, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep, Marybeth Cresse

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male RBM CH Satsuma Egeus, Emily Hartle
Open Male CH'PR'Allagante Ima Your Pardner, Kaylie Peterson
BHM BM CH'PR'Elessar's Genovation Gxe, Lori Silvestri
Jr. Female RBF CH Kristull Violets Are Blue, Janell Sharber
Adult Female BF BOW CH'PR'Clayborn's Paradise Whydah, Janell Casey
BHF 'PR'Elessar's Tesla Roadster, Lori Silvestri
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Rita Hayworth, Janell Sharber
RCH CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna, Brianna Boswell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Rita Hayworth

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Hidden Valley's Magic Lacie, Jonnie Brewer
CH CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody, Jonnie Brewer

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOB Gvgs Cuz The Chicks Dig It, Morgan Sigler
CH CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOB CH AE NV Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate, Sharon Opfermann

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Lacy Lane Mid-summer Nights Dream, Melanie North
Female Puppy Kvali's Heart Of Spain, Danielle Qualheim
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Ixchel Top Of The World, Meagan Townsend
GRCH EGCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane, Melanie North
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Urban Hero Blue Skies At Kvali, Abigail Kitchens, Dani Qualheim
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Sir Atlas At Lacy Lane Poodles, Melanie North

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Windwepts' Omg I Have Stripes, Meagan Townsend
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Antigua Chocolate Truffle, Teal Mc Donald
Open Female BF BOW CH Per Aspera Ad Astra Hera Nay, Jacley Nay
BHF CH Hd Obsidian Roze, Nicole Wyatt
CH BOB CH Mount Zion A Mystic Evening, Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt
RCH CH Hd Maker Of Sisco Mischief, Nicole Wyatt
GRCH UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
RGRCH PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Hidden Valley's Magic Lacie
2nd) Kooikerhondje, CH AE NV Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate
3rd) Golden Retriever, Gvgs Cuz The Chicks Dig It
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mount Zion A Mystic Evening

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
CH BOB CH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia

Canadian Eskimo Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason
2nd) Canadian Eskimo Dog, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM CH Iron Rose Reach For The Sky, Jennifer Cartmell
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Puppy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Female BF BOB Windfall Teaspice& Everythingnice, Lori Nichol
Adult Female RBF High Prairie Thor's Bonnie Love, Kristina Bradley

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Preciousgem's Glimmer Of Hope, Arieanna White
GRCH GRCH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time, Cathryn Hanson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Trio Shirehill I See Dead Peop, Jennifer Cartmell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 19 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Igy6 Leland's Mr Steal Ur Girl, Brooke Leland
Open Male RBM CH'PR'Bartins All Up In Your Bidness, Janice Snyder, Cassandra Garner
Female Puppy BF CH Nevada's Summer Of Love, Janice Snyder
Jr. Female 'PR'Lelands/Bartin's Pepsi Cola, Erin Tinsley
Open Female RBF 'PR'Bartin's Black Tie Affair, Erin Tinsley
BHF 'PR'Igy6's Ring Of Fire, Julia Hale, Jessica Lewho, Jessie Douglas
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Ben There Done That, Janice Snyder
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
GRCH AP VPA UNJ UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Nevada's Be Merry, Janice Snyder

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 11 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
BHM BM CH Nodens We Rob Banks, Heather O'hanlon
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
RGRCH UWP GRCH Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Larum Nevada's Shake 'n Bake, Janice Snyder

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH'PR'Asgards Adelyn Rae Stik 2 Fame, Judith E Lehman
RCH CH Foxlace Comet's Tral To Asgard, Judith Lehman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Asgards Adelyn Rae Stik 2 Fame
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Ben There Done That

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Rmrb Regan, Rebekah Brandow

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg, Jonnie Brewer

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Min. Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Genova's Daughter Of Chaos, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
TOY
Toy Open Female BFV Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, CH Genova's Daughter Of Chaos
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Pomeranian, CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, AP VPA UWPCH RGCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

View Event >