We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier Nationals 2022 (06/15/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show

June 19, 2022

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

June 19, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF CH Roper Red Maple, Stephanie Gregson
GRCH BOB ACH NGC HOP DASH RACEM GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RGRCH DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi SPOT, Kimberly Cordier
GRCH BOB DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Belknaps Wild Ride Remy SPOT, Kristine Belknap
RCH CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
GRCH BOB EGCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RGRCH NV RACEM MC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
GRCH BOB GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Caucasian Ovcharka, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH GRCH Bairak Azskas Arkadiy, Ashlie Kennicott
RCH CH Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF CH Thunderstruck La Vie Est Belle, Brenda Blanchard
CH CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson
RCH CH Benchmark's Greatest Showman, Riley Carter
GRCH BOB UCD EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RGRCH GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard

Giant Schnauzer, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Cethuz Rasputina, Marianne Mazzenga
RCH CH Jupiter De Cethuz, Marianne Mazzenga
GRCH BOB CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Crimsons Pitter Patter, Cindy Andazola, Nicole Lafever
CH CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola
RCH CH Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose, Kayla Burow
GRCH BOB URO1 PN GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH UCD BN PN URO1 DGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Great Pyrenees, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF CH Lecteurreflectionfarm Fire&ice, Sarah Peak
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger, Celia Kirk, Jody Kirk
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cidwms Fullmetal Silver Dragon, Krystal Zandbergen, Katherine Goliboski

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh, Tawnya Shields
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
RCH CH Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH NV GRCH AE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy RBM Regal Killian Jones V Nvrland, Lisa Busbey
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Wildhaven's Raining Pole Position, Kimberly Cordier
RCH CH Regals Bet On Me Of Qtrwoods, Kriss Carter
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark SPOT-ON, Kelly Garrett

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler
RCH CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 GRCH Skills Red Bull
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH NC CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Timber Diamond Hunter, Conrad Beeler

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF Till's Fights Like A Girl, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV RBF Winmor's Chase Your Stars, Haley Creasman, C Holly Lowery Frady
STANDARD
St.. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
GRCH GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Walnut Ridge Locked N Loaded, Mandy Middleton

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB URX HOP DASH ACD RACEM UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF 'PR'October Road's Angel Among Us, Dee B Little, Alan Little, Brian Edmond, Stacy Edmond
CH BOB RACEA CH CGRCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little
RCH RACEN CCH'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, D B Little, Alan B Little

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Stackem Up Lutra Redneck Barbi, Tricia L Snedegar, Tracy Szaras

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) American Leopard Hound, RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Plott Hound, RACEA CH CGRCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Stackem Up Lutra Redneck Barbi
4th) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 7 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF Kel Simoon Raumia N Sambala, Kayley Paylor
BHF RBF In Stride's Bye Bye Birdie, Kayley Paylor
CH BOB BA CH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz, Kayley Page
RCH CA CH Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala, Jennifer Lakomowski

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH AP VPN UWPV UWPCH EGCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF Swamp Fox Dark Angel, Donna Brisbin
CH CH Sterling Grove Burnt Sienna, Scott M Hughes, Millie B Hughes
RCH NE NC URO1 PN CH Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Courtney Trares
GRCH BOB GRCH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln, Jennifer Farrior, Mac Farrior
RGRCH GRCH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett, Donna Brisbin

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Lakilanni The Living Is Easy, Christine Laliberte
CH CH CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, Leslie Reeve
RCH NN URO1 CCB CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Springwillows Elan Calat Alhambra, Kelly Lamont
RCH CH Imagery Blue Satin Ribbon, Kelly Lamont

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel

Podengo Portugueso, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
GRANDE SMOOTH
GRAND WIRE
MEDIO SMOOTH
MEDIO WIRE
PEQUENO SMOOTH
PE SMOOTH Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
CH RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller
RCH CH Prestige Murder Hornet @ Str Mtn, Margaret Boisture
GRCH BOB GRCH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RGRCH GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal
RCH CH Spring Valleys Here Comes Mayhem SPOT-ON, Patricia Sanza

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB Shwana Caressed By A Windstorm, Judith Dennis
Adult Female RBF Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm, Diana Mc Clain

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Regalant Mezza Luna, Donna Bozgan, Kathryn Houghton
CH BOB CH'PR'Entourage Rocket Man Dna, Jan Decker
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Pretzel Bark Dna, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH GRCH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
RGRCH GRCH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin, Jerilynn Adin Safran
RBM Listed Entry

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Clements Ridge Banana Split, Jillian Casey
GRCH GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Whippet, 8 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHF BF BOB Willabe Both Sides Now, Jean Schroeder
CH CH Dunesview's Moon Beams, Beth Borgman
RCH CH Collooney Game Of Fame, Jean Schroeder
GRCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Carolina Dog, GRCH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln
2nd) Greyhound, 'PR'Lakilanni The Living Is Easy
3rd) Whippet, Willabe Both Sides Now
4th) Saluki, Shwana Caressed By A Windstorm

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
RCH CH URO2 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Shelby Roering

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
CH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
RCH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Female Puppy BF Ruffhouser Beautiful Crazy, Dawn Houser
GRCH BOB EGCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RGRCH URX NI NC NE UAGII GRCH UROC Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Houser, Greta Dalrymple

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Female Puppy BF Fairhill's Count Your Blessings, Fawn Kovach
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH USJ CH All Day Karma Con Hege-haus, Tammy Lynn Hawkins
RCH CH Vomharts Odyssey Logans Run, Audrey Reed
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBF NN AE SI MC Fernwehs Fortune Favours The Bold Emily Meko

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
RCH CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz
GRCH BOB EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RGRCH GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
RBF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Quincie's Little Bean, Rachel Burzi, Vincent Burzi, Gianna Burzi
RCH CH Alluring Amalia Van Fogelsangh, Vincent Burzi, Rachel Burzi, Gianna Burzi

Labrador Retriever, 14 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Stormyc Total Mess @balewater, Sue Schultze
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female URO1 ME MI HR SN EC'PR'Newfound Honeysuckle Scentsatn, Jean Freeman Stephens
CH BOB CH Red Birch's Professor Higgins, Barbara Christman
RCH UJJ AP UWPCH URO1 RACEM CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH GRCH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor SPOT-ON, Kathryn Chromy
RGRCH EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF Mcknight's Miss Claire, Kasey L Ford
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Mcknights Sojourn Lago SPOT, Theresa Delgado
RGRCH RACEN EGCH URO2 Mcknights Caravela Dream SPOT-ON, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 27 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Mb Fusion Clean Slate, Kristy Jones
Female Puppy RBF Meeker's Valor Of Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH RACEN CH Paramours Lil Rebel To Cc, Bonnie Winings
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
RGRCH CA RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello

Standard Poodle M/C, 19 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rose City's Song Of The South, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Female Puppy BF Sophia Tigrato Dior-forest Lakes, Michele Harvey
Adult Female RBF CH URO1 RACEN Shyre's Stranger Things, Abigail Santorine
CH GRCH Crystal Creeks Crimson Knight, Bonnie Winings
RCH CH Chapel Hill's All Spruced Up, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver
RGRCH CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB RACEN CA URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland, Michele Berends

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Red Birch's Professor Higgins
4th) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH BOB Tokuguay's She's A Keepher, Brenda Cooper
RCH RACEN CH Quantum's Smooth Criminal, Brandy Ketchum

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
TOY
RCH CH UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Elisa Rataczak
GRCH BOB IA AN USA UFA AHD RACEA URO1 SI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
RGRCH RACEN GRCH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH URO1 UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific SPOT-ON, Darrin Fulghum
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Sierra When U Wish Upon A Star, Diana Allen
CH CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen
RCH CH'PR'Sierra Shir Shalom, Susan De La Paz, Diana L Allen
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON, Susan De La Paz

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Magiks Taillte Midnight Star, Pamela Camera
GRCH EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CA RACES CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH CH Shoga No Yumi, Autumn Arsenault
GRCH BOB RACES CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB RACEA CH Katsusaburou Go Tomoe, Christine Hammond, Kristina Arthmann
RCH RACES CH Yoshimi Trump Hunter, Kristina Arthmann

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB NI NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody, Kim Bond

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 9 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF Oro Blanco's Tormenta De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
RGRCH DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Ineko Go Aoiyama Sou, Sarah Sears, Kristina Arthmann
CH BOB RACEA CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT, Kelsea Staffordlouisiana
RCH CH Katsumi Go Tairinrousou, Kelsea Stafford-louisiana

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH RACEA HOP DASH CH Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH GRCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Alaskan Malamute, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON
3rd) Keeshond, RACEN EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, IA AN USA UFA AHD RACEA URO1 SI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB NE CH NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Kingman's The Road and The Radio SPOT-ON, Lacey Curry, Jill Thompson
RCH CH Veritas Ursa Arcanum, Jessica Todd, Sharon Rives
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
RGRCH GRCH Lorac Um Guys They Got A Tank!, Cherilynn Clark

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
CH BOB NV NE NC CH URO1 Cornus An Eclectic Celebration, Susan Geers-meiners, Rachel Witzel

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
ROUGH-FACED
SMOOTH-FACED
Smooth Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB RACEN CH Chynashar's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Shari A Fischer
RCH RACEN GRCH Chynashar's Reason To Believe, Shari A Fischer

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BN URO2 CH Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert
GRCH BOB GRCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton
RGRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Bouvier Des Flandres, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female RBF Kimori Made Ewe Look SPOT-ON, Kim Morissette
Adult Female BF Kimori Ewe Are The One, Kim Morissette
GRCH BOB DASH RACES URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW Jokin's Scandalous Legend, Nicole Palsgrove, Blythe Palsgrove Brady, Steve Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn
Open Female RBF CH Jokin's Connect The Dots, Betsy Alexander
BHF BF Jokin's Intriguing Legend Begins, Nicole Palsgrove, Blythe Palsgrove Brady, Steve Palsgrove, Lillian Alexander
CH CH Jokin's Live Life To The Max, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn, Steven Blythe Palsgrove, Willow Smith
RCH CH Jokin's Mr. Boone, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn, Steven Blythe Palsgrove, Willow Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
ROUGH
SMOOTH
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
GRCH URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Titans Sugarisland Fiery Lildevil, Tanya Menard, Burt Menard
CH BOB NE CH Nova, Jody Bouma
RCH NE NC UNJ CH Kanjer V D Ganzeweide, Jody Bouma
GRCH CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 14 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Jaydee's When We Never Surrender, Kayla M Seitz, Cynder Seitz, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH RACEA URO2 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
RCH NC CH URO2 Stephanie's Sophie Vom Hall SPOT-ON, Stephanie Godwin
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH RACEA Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
RGRCH UJJ GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
RBF Jaydee's Who's Flyin High @3xc Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB UJJ UWP RACEN UNJ EGCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
RGRCH USJ CA RACES UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 12 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF Shooting Stars Peanut Butter W, Filly Wilkins
CH RACEN CH USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
RCH CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
GRCH BOB EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski
RGRCH NC AC RACEM RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy RBF Twilightshadow Talk O'the Town, Susan Tarrant
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH AV AE AC NN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Au Reult Joey In Ur Pocket At Ttf, Denise Hawkins

White Shepherd, 31 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM Tritonofwhitestarmakingwaves, Mariah Lorenc, Cynthia L Goss
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Fairyhale Wooooooooooo SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Majestic's Bright Time Stopper, Tina Jackson
Adult Female Starfyre's Promised One SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
BHF RBF Imperator Furiosa Of Moro SPOT-ON, Sydney Garfias
CH UJJ RACEA UNJ CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee
RCH CH Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger
GRCH URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, DASH RACES URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT
3rd) Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Winddancer wishing n hoping

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM UNJ CH Ohanas Hello From The Darkside, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony Flynn
Open Male RBM UCDX UWP Ultimate Performance Machine SPOT-ON, Tiffany Huebner
CH CH'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB RACEA AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake and Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB RACEN CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CH Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
10-12.5"
10-12.5 Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CA Cher Car's Sugar Island Rascal, Brittany Behm, Harvey Behm
OVER 12.5-15"

Rat Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Kickingbear Go For D Gusto@andado, Margaret Dancy
St. Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
St. Adult Female BFV BF AN'PR'Ratitatt Im Smitten @ Venturehill, Valerie Schiefer, Marysa Snider
CH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
RCH CH'PR'3bf He's Wicked Smaaht, Booyah, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
RGRCH GRCH'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?, Electra Blair

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 5 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Male BM BOW Empire's Lil Heart Breaker, Teresa Glover
Jr. Female BF Empire's Be Still My Heart, Teresa Glover
CH CA RACEA CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer, Jane Lasher, Linda Ringle
RCH CH Darmhoff's Drums Of The Souix At, Glenda Nunnally, Adriana Mark Darwash
GRCH BOB RACEN NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Barnett's He's A Whole Lot Dax, Lesa Barnett, Mandi Politino-dickey
Jr. Female BF Acadia Dixieland Delight, Greta Dalrymple

Toy Fox Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
Open Female RBF 'PR'Trackside Midnight Lace, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
CH BOB GRCH Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
RCH CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can
2nd) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Open Male BM BOW RACEN CA CH Dream Teams Ramblin Man, Susan Newell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP2 VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Zachary Newton
RCH RACEN CH Ravenwood Essence Of Isabella, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
GRCH BOB GRCH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH CH Desert Hi Classy Rico Sauve, Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACES USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
GRCH GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 11 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH CH Hotei Royal Jelly @3bf, Electra Blair
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
RGRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed

Maltese, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Open Female BF BOB CH Sarcenet Wednesdays We Wear Pink, Stacy Newton

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
GRCH BOB GRCH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Sun Reh Dragonflight, Martha Wojtaszek
CH GRCH Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Emmoos Never Forget Our Fallen, Tim Kirchhofer, Jenn Kirchhofer
GRCH BOB GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away, Christine Bixler

Papillon, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Windcrest Ndg Majik & Mischief, Marcia Mcdiarmid
Jr. Female RBF Indigo 4get-me-not @windcrest, Marcia Mcdiarmid
BHF BF CH Casabellas Girls On Fire, Carol Lauren-schmidt
CH CH Nightfires A Thousand Bets, Jennifer K Milnes
RCH RACEN CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman
GRCH BOB URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
RGRCH USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson
GRCH URO1 RACES EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
TOY
CH CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent, Jami Whitehead, Colin Highley, Colin Highley
RCH CH Mnj's Naughty Girl At Rosecity, Kathryn Zimmerman

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
MINIATURE
TOY
Toy Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tintet Twice Baked, Jeri Kelsey Wolf, Gloria Ogdahl, Rebecca Bertouille, Julie Bagart
RCH CH Mystique & Rose City Dancingqueen, Christopher J Segrest

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH CH Kurakuma A Force Of Nature, Ellen Montle
RCH CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT, Jenn Kirchhofer
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman
RCH CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away
3rd) Maltese, CH Sarcenet Wednesdays We Wear Pink
4th) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON

BIS Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
RBIS American Leopard Hound, RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

View Event >