We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier Nationals 2022 (06/15/2022) / Friday, Conformation Show

June 17, 2022

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

June 17, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Roper Red Maple, Stephanie Gregson
GRCH USJ RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEA UCD UNJ'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH ACH NGC HOP DASH RACEM GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH De-li Brings Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
RCH URO1 CH Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi SPOT, Kimberly Cordier
GRCH BOB DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RGRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Belknaps Wild Ride Remy SPOT, Kristine Belknap
RCH CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
GRCH BOB EGCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH CH Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
GRCH BOB GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Caucasian Ovcharka, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH CH Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Arsenal Ermaka Dior, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Open Female BF CH Thunderstruck La Vie Est Belle, Brenda Blanchard
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson
RCH CH Kansa's A Continual Soiree, Jacqueline Matson
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing
RGRCH GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard

Giant Schnauzer, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cethuz Rasputina, Marianne Mazzenga
RCH CH Jupiter De Cethuz, Marianne Mazzenga
GRCH CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Crimsons Pitter Patter, Cindy Andazola, Nicole Lafever
CH CH Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose, Kayla Burow
RCH CH Take The Money and Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
GRCH BOB GRCH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
RGRCH UCD BN PN URO1 DGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Great Pyrenees, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF CH Lecteurreflectionfarm Fire&ice, Sarah Peak
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger, Celia Kirk, Jody Kirk
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cidwms Fullmetal Silver Dragon, Krystal Zandbergen, Katherine Goliboski

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh, Tawnya Shields
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
RCH CH Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH NV GRCH AE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 8 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy RBM Regal Killian Jones V Nvrland, Lisa Busbey
Jr. Male BM CH Wildhaven's Raining Pole Position, Kimberly Cordier
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH NN AC UCD URO2 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
RCH CH Regals Bet On Me Of Qtrwoods, Kriss Carter
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark SPOT-ON, Kelly Garrett

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler
RCH CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) Rottweiler, UNJ GRCH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark SPOT-ON
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 GRCH Skills Red Bull

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH Nidy's One & Only Aurora, Elizabeth Nidy

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH NC CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Female BF Maplecorners' Ready 4 Anything, Ann Mickow
CH BOB RACEN UWPO AP3 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCHX CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF Till's Fights Like A Girl, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV RBF Winmor's Chase Your Stars, Haley Creasman, C Holly Lowery Frady
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida, Sue Paradis
RCH CH Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
GRCH GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Walnut Ridge Locked N Loaded, Mandy Middleton

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB URX HOP DASH ACD RACEM UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake, Nancy L Lange, Karmen L Lange

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF 'PR'October Road's Angel Among Us, Dee B Little, Alan Little, Brian Edmond, Stacy Edmond
CH BOB RACEA CH CGRCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little
RCH RACEN CCH'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, D B Little, Alan B Little
RBF 'PR'Ringer3 Salted Pretzel Ryann Mc Murray, Rene Thurston, Jacqui Crum

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Female BF CH'PR'Ringer3 I'm A Fancy Risk, Jacqui Crum, Ryann Mcmurray, Peggi Benson
GRCH BOB GRCH(2) RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Dachshund, URO1 CH Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida
2nd) Plott Hound, RACEA CH CGRCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer
4th) Beagle, RACEN EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Male BM BOW Xanadu Farms Tabiri, Kayley Paylor
Open Female RBF Kel Simoon Raumia N Sambala, Kayley Paylor
Adult Female BF CH Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala, Leonard Cygnus
BHF BF In Stride's Bye Bye Birdie, Kayley Paylor
CH BOB CA CH Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala, Jennifer Lakomowski
RCH CH Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH AP VPN UWPV UWPCH EGCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Female BF Swamp Fox Dark Angel, Donna Brisbin
CH GRCH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln, Jennifer Farrior, Mac Farrior
RCH CH Sterling Grove Burnt Sienna, Scott M Hughes, Millie B Hughes
GRCH BOB RACEN NC AI NV GRCH Sweet Carolina Good Bones SPOT-ON, Raluca Williams
RGRCH GRCH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett, Donna Brisbin

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Lakilanni The Living Is Easy, Christine Laliberte
CH NN URO1 CCB CH PTA Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar
RCH CH Poacher Hollyhock Hill@rosewood, Leslie B Reeve

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Springwillows Elan Calat Alhambra, Kelly Lamont
RCH CH Imagery Blue Satin Ribbon, Kelly Lamont

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel

Podengo Portugueso, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
GRANDE SMOOTH
GRAND WIRE
MEDIO SMOOTH
MEDIO WIRE
PEQUENO SMOOTH
PE SMOOTH Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Prestige Murder Hornet @ Str Mtn, Margaret Boisture
PE SMOOTH Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
CH RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller
RGRCH GRCH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal
RCH CH Spring Valleys Here Comes Mayhem SPOT-ON, Patricia Sanza

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Regalant Mezza Luna, Donna Bozgan, Kathryn Houghton
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Pretzel Bark Dna, Kathryn Houghton
RBM Listed Entry

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH CH Clements Ridge Banana Split, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Whippet, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF Union Pipe Of Gentle Mind, Marina Kazantseva
BHF RBF Willabe Both Sides Now, Jean Schroeder
CH BOB CH Dunesview's Moon Beams, Beth Borgman
RCH CH Cariad N Robbins Cash Cab, Rebecca Allen-robbins
GRCH Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
CH BOB CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON, Kristina Metz
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins
GRCH GRCH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Greyhound, 'PR'Lakilanni The Living Is Easy
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
3rd) Whippet, CH Dunesview's Moon Beams
4th) Azawakh, CA CH Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
RCH URO1 CH Classy Miss Sassy, Tia Dale

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
RCH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Ruffhouser's Playmate, Dawn Houser
CH CH Reddoor's Starlight Fusion, Cindy Lester
GRCH BOB EGCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 13 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Fairhill's Count Your Blessings, Fawn Kovach
Jr. Female BF BOW USJ CH All Day Karma Con Hege-haus, Tammy Lynn Hawkins
Open Female Listed Entry
CH NV NI CH Braerwood Secret Autumn Breeze, Matthew Proctor
RCH CH Bond Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold, Chad Jansen
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RGRCH NE URO1 EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
RCH CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz
GRCH BOB EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RGRCH RACEA UROC UWPV AI ACD NTD ROM NN SHR AP4 Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss
RBF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
CH BOB CH Alluring Amalia Van Fogelsangh, Vincent Burzi, Rachel Burzi, Gianna Burzi
RCH CH Quincie's Little Bean, Rachel Burzi, Vincent Burzi, Gianna Burzi

Labrador Retriever, 15 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Stormyc Total Mess @balewater, Sue Schultze
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female URO1 ME MI HR SN EC'PR'Newfound Honeysuckle Scentsatn, Jean Freeman Stephens
CH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
RCH CH Red Birch's Professor Higgins, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH GRCH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor SPOT-ON, Kathryn Chromy

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
CH NN PN CH URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Female Puppy BF Mcknight's Miss Claire, Kasey L Ford
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH URO3 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns SPOT-ON, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Mcknights Sojourn Lago SPOT, Theresa Delgado

Standard Poodle, 28 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Mb Fusion Clean Slate, Kristy Jones
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rose City's Gentlemen Prefer B, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Open Female RBF Croton Pines Catching Stardust, Rebecca Laing-austin, Chelsa Brandsen
BHF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Jacknic's Party In The Back, Kathleen Esio-king
GRCH BOB EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon
RGRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones

Standard Poodle M/C, 20 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rose City's Song Of The South, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Adult Female RBF BOW CH URO1 RACEN Shyre's Stranger Things, Abigail Santorine
BHF BF RACEN URO1 Heartlands Huntress On Fire, Michele Berends
CH GRCH Rose City Simply The Best, Kay Andrews, Kathryn Zimmerman
RCH CH Chapel Hill's Cherry On Top, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO2 RGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
CH BOB RACEN CA URO1 CH Rockrun Gone Truckn @heartland, Michele Berends
RCH RACEN URO1 CH Bristlecreek 100proof@heartland, Michele Berends

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Cerise Justify
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT

Northern Breeds

Akita, 6 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tokuguay's She's A Keepher, Brenda Cooper
RCH RACEA CA CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Klee Kai, 11 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
RCH CH'PR'Regal-sibridge Daddy's Hands, Sherry Holloway
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH URO1 UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific SPOT-ON, Darrin Fulghum
RCH CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Sierra When U Wish Upon A Star, Diana Allen
CH CH'PR'Sierra Cornerstone, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
RCH CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON, Susan De La Paz

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Magiks Taillte Midnight Star, Pamela Camera
GRCH EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq, Daniela Metz
RCH CH'PR'Mountain Thunder Enya, Daniela Metz

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Junmi Go Kaijusou, Marsha Short
RCH CA RACES CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH CH Shoga No Yumi, Autumn Arsenault
GRCH BOB RACES CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Kishu, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA CH Katsusaburou Go Tomoe, Christine Hammond, Kristina Arthmann
RCH RACES CH Yoshimi Trump Hunter, Kristina Arthmann

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Male BM BOB NI NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody, Kim Bond

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 9 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF Oro Blanco's Tormenta De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH UWP GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Female BF Ineko Go Aoiyama Sou, Sarah Sears, Kristina Arthmann
CH BOB RACEA CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT, Kelsea Staffordlouisiana
RCH CH Katsumi Go Tairinrousou, Kelsea Stafford-louisiana

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB RACEA HOP DASH CH Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH GRCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Shikoku, RACEA CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda
3rd) Keeshond, RACEN EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
4th) Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB NE CH NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose
CH CH Kokopelli's Intrepid Raptor, Carol Orzechowski

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH CH Veritas Ursa Arcanum, Jessica Todd, Sharon Rives
RCH CH Stepnoutpoise Gethepartystartd, Erin Cranfill, Cherilyn Clark, Rylinn Cranfill, Angie Claussen
GRCH BOB GRCH Lorac Um Guys They Got A Tank!, Cherilynn Clark
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael Jr. Male BMV BM CH Chatmar A View To A Kill, Penelope Jackson
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
Tervueren BHM BMV RBM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH UAGI Icons Adrenaline Rush L'aurore SPOT, Pennie Jackson, Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore, Karen Simchak

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
ROUGH-FACED
SMOOTH-FACED
Smooth Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHF BF Lightning Paw's Sage, Abigail Bork
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Chynashar's Reason To Believe, Shari A Fischer
RCH RACEN CH Chynashar's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Shari A Fischer

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
CH BOB BA URO1 GRCH Blazing Skys The Force Of Destiny, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
RCH URO1 RACEM CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis
GRCH UAGII GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RGRCH GRCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Im Special Quinotaur Insp Dream, Glenda Jean Szkrybalo
GRCH DASH RACES URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHM BM Jokin's Scandalous Legend, Nicole Palsgrove, Blythe Palsgrove Brady, Steve Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn
Open Female BF BOW CH Jokin's Connect The Dots, Betsy Alexander
BHF RBF Jokin's Intriguing Legend Begins, Nicole Palsgrove, Blythe Palsgrove Brady, Steve Palsgrove, Lillian Alexander
CH CH Jokin's Live Life To The Max, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn, Steven Blythe Palsgrove, Willow Smith
RCH CH Jokin's Mr. Boone, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn, Steven Blythe Palsgrove, Willow Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
ROUGH
Rough Adult Male BMV BM Srf Legend Of The Silver Screen, Tammy Dzatko
SMOOTH
CH GRCH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB Lord Of Shadow Z Molu Es, Terri Wemigwans

Dutch Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF Titans Sugarisland Fiery Lildevil, Tanya Menard, Burt Menard
Adult Female RBF RATCH UWP Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
CH BOB NE NC UNJ CH Kanjer V D Ganzeweide, Jody Bouma
RCH NE CH Nova, Jody Bouma
GRCH RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
RGRCH CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 20 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Jaydee's When We Never Surrender, Kayla M Seitz, Cynder Seitz, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW NC CH URO2 Stephanie's Sophie Vom Hall SPOT-ON, Stephanie Godwin
CH BOB GRCH RACEA URO2 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 EGCH RACEA Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
RGRCH UJJCH NNCH MC RACEA HOP DASH URO1 SN CA SG Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
GRCH USJ CA RACES UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe
RGRCH CA RACEA BOB GRCH Warrior River Original, Kayla Cooper

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Red Rock A Need For Speed, Rebecca Dayboll
RCH URO1 RACEN CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Mudi, 5 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB GRCH Graves Farm's Pea Eye Parker, Denise Graves
RCH CH Mcpotter's Creek's Sweet Dream SPOT, Denise Graves

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 13 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy RBF Shooting Stars Peanut Butter W, Filly Wilkins
Adult Female BF CH USCH UFR Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
CH CH Smvs Wannatequilalittletimewitu, Denise Malinowski
RCH URO1 CH Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH BOB EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski
RGRCH EGCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 11 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Twilightshadow Talk O'the Town, Susan Tarrant
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH AV AE AC NN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CH Au Reult Joey In Ur Pocket At Ttf, Denise Hawkins

White Shepherd, 35 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOW Fairy Hale Yunuish Of Paws Inn SPOT-ON, Rose M. Bible
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Starfyre's Promised One SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
BHF BF Imperator Furiosa Of Moro SPOT-ON, Sydney Garfias
CH URO1 UCD NBOB GRCH Royal Wannabea Pickled SPOT-ON, Denise Mencke-gottlieb
RCH RACES CH Royal Nova Ride Offk SPOT, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB UJJ USJ UCD URO3 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
RGRCH URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NBOB EGCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore
2nd) White Shepherd, UJJ USJ UCD URO3 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Lorac Um Guys They Got A Tank!
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
RCH UWP RACEA NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP8 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM BOW UCDX UWP Ultimate Performance Machine SPOT-ON, Tiffany Huebner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB BN PN RACES VPA UWPO AP4 UNJ CA UGWPCH EGC Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane, Anissa Littlefield
RGRCH Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB RACEA AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake and Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB RACEN CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Private Stock Skyy's The Limit, Tyler Crane

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
10-12.5"
OVER 12.5-15"
CH BOB PN AV RACES AC NN AE PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 U Mordanna's Possum King SPOT, Sabine Contreras

Rat Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Kickingbear Go For D Gusto@andado, Margaret Dancy
St. Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
St. Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Pyxis Not My First Rodeo, Jennifer Sider
St. Adult Female RBFV RBF AN'PR'Ratitatt Im Smitten @ Venturehill, Valerie Schiefer, Marysa Snider
CH RACEN CH'PR'K2surfari Thistle B Flyn Bubbles, Jeri M Berg, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown
RCH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?, Electra Blair
RGRCH AP2 UWPCH EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOW Empire's Lil Heart Breaker, Teresa Glover
Jr. Female BF Empire's Be Still My Heart, Teresa Glover
CH CA RACEA CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer, Jane Lasher, Linda Ringle
RCH CH Darmhoff's Drums Of The Souix At, Glenda Nunnally, Adriana Mark Darwash
GRCH BOB RACEN NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Barnett's He's A Whole Lot Dax, Lesa Barnett, Mandi Politino-dickey
Jr. Female BF Acadia Dixieland Delight, Greta Dalrymple

Toy Fox Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
Open Female RBF 'PR'Trackside Midnight Lace, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
CH BOB CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
RCH CH Azefer Darby Grace, Lila Fast
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Cairn Terrier, RACEN CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RACEN NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Ketchum If You Can

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM RACEN CA CH Dream Teams Ramblin Man, Susan Newell
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP2 VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Pure Delights Perfume and Promise, Shawn Brown
Jr. Female BF BOW RACEN CH Ravenwood Essence Of Isabella, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown
RCH CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Zachary Newton
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB GRCH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH CH Desert Hi Classy Rico Sauve, Marian Campbell
RCH CH Sherrick's Hardly A Cowboy-l, Sue Mellott
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards
GRCH BOB RACES USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden

English Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
RCH CH Acks Frozone, Petra Mccandless

French Bulldog, 11 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH CH Hotei Royal Jelly @3bf, Electra Blair
RCH CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
RGRCH EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed

Maltese, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB CH Sarcenet Wednesdays We Wear Pink, Stacy Newton

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH CH Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
GRCH BOB GRCH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Sun Reh Dragonflight, Martha Wojtaszek
CH GRCH Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Emmoos Never Forget Our Fallen, Tim Kirchhofer, Jenn Kirchhofer
GRCH BOB GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away, Christine Bixler

Papillon, 7 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Windcrest Ndg Majik & Mischief, Marcia Mcdiarmid
Jr. Female RBF Indigo 4get-me-not @windcrest, Marcia Mcdiarmid
BHF BF CH Casabellas Girls On Fire, Carol Lauren-schmidt
CH CH Nightfires A Thousand Bets, Jennifer K Milnes
RCH RACEN CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman
GRCH BOB USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RGRCH URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson
GRCH URO1 RACES EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
CH CH Mnj's Naughty Girl At Rosecity, Kathryn Zimmerman
RCH CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent, Jami Whitehead, Colin Highley, Colin Highley

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV RBF CH Tintet Twice Baked, Jeri Kelsey Wolf, Gloria Ogdahl, Rebecca Bertouille, Julie Bagart
TOY
Toy Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mystique & Rose City Dancingqueen, Christopher J Segrest

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM CH Line Celebrities Quirke, Karen Rossen, Alex Rossen
CH CH Line Celebrities Gift For You, Karen Rossen
RCH CH Aljac Playing With Fire, Karen Rossen
GRCH BOB GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
RGRCH EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH CH Kurakuma A Force Of Nature, Ellen Montle
RCH CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT, Jenn Kirchhofer
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman
RCH CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Maltese, CH Sarcenet Wednesdays We Wear Pink
2nd) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
3rd) Bolognese, GRCH Elfin's Eleonora
4th) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away

BIS Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey
RBIS Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

View Event >