We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier Nationals 2022 (06/15/2022) / Saturday, Altered Conformation Show

June 18, 2022

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

June 18, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
GRCH BOB UWP URO3 GRCH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire SPOT-ON, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, ALGRCH CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CT UWP CH Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, Lynne Voss

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRANDE SMOOTH
GRAND WIRE
MEDIO SMOOTH
MEDIO WIRE
PEQUENO SMOOTH
PEQUENO WIRE
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm, Dj Mc Clain

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB PTS ALCH AN'PR'Clayborn's Ignite The Night, Kathryn Houghton

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB AEGCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
Toy Open Male BMV BM BOB Mirasol's Blackadder's Foil, Karen Rossen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Saluki, CH Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
2nd) Whippet, AEGCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
3rd) Basenji, CT UWP CH Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo
4th) Xoloitzcuintli, Mirasol's Blackadder's Foil

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH USJ AI NHD NN AC RATO UWP URO2 UJJ CH CAX Bnj Ordinary Hero SPOT, Deanna Glasgow
GRCH BOB UMJ RATM URO1 ALGRCH Sonrise Valentine, Fawn Kovach

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM ALCH BA URO2 RACEN Red Oaks Jackson, Zachary Callewaert
CH BOB PN RACEA ALCH URO1 Shor'line Splash Of Captn Hook SPOT-ON, Carol J Fryar
GRCH RACEN RMX URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
RBM Listed Entry

Lagotto Romagnolo, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOW BOB UJJ BA Twobytwo Fly The Nest, Margaret Andreau
Open Female BF UGRACH8 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Margaret E Andreau

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB NC URO2 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Sarah Stern

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB UNJ RACES URO1 CA CH Crystal Creek's Key To Paradise SPOT, Bonnie Winings

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Lagotto Romagnolo, UJJ BA Twobytwo Fly The Nest
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle, NC URO2 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT
4th) Golden Retriever, PN RACEA ALCH URO1 Shor'line Splash Of Captn Hook SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
NV NI UWPV NC ALGRCH URO1 PN AP VPA RACEA Mischievous Nymph SPOT, Colleen Lack

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB ALCH Magiks Redfyre Hello Gorgeous, Pamela Camera

Japanese Akitainu, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB NN RACEA AC PTS CA GRCH Hanae Go Sawadaka Kensha SPOT, Claire Matthews

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock and Susan Wade

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB ADGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Alaskan Malamute, AEGCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here
2nd) Siberian Husky, ADGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, ALCH Magiks Redfyre Hello Gorgeous
4th) Samoyed, GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
CH BN URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson
RCH ALCH URO1 UACHX Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Carolyn Zernick
GRCH BOB ARGCH GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
GRCH BOB URX AEGCH ET RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Christi Skamfer

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
CH UMJCH NN AC AI PTS CAX CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo SPOT, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
GRCH BOB USJ BN CA UJJ URO3 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Debra Rojewski

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Adult Male BM BOW URO1 Maplehofes White Seiko Joe, Tina L Jackson
Open Female BF UCD BN Piper Vom Boeselager, Jennifer Stevenson
CH MCH UCD SCH NNCH ACH ALCH EN Cher Car's Amazing Grace SPOT-ON, Karen Irwin
GRCH BOB NN AI AC URO1 PTS GRCH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
DASH RACES CAS URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Hampton Hills Bound For Glory, Susan Tarrant

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH PN URO2 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON, James M Johnson
GRCH BOB AEGCH USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Cusan I Lwyddo, Kimberlie A Adams

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB Mariah's Sir Robert Of Sundown, Susan J Tarrant
CH ME AP VPA MC MV NT IA URO1 SN UWP ALCH CAX Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) White Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, ARGCH GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Hampton Hills Bound For Glory
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Mariah's Sir Robert Of Sundown

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB RACEN CH Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta, Ann Toman, Amy Moore

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane
AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. BHM BMV BM BOB 'PR'Andado's Lights Camera Action, Dancy Mason

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB AEGCH Brooks Rydin So Low, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Terrier, RACEN CH Firesyde's Strike A Pose Greta
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Tebo Dralions Cirque Du Soleil, Alicia Reed

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM BOB NC NV NI Coyote Ridge Bluegrass Rambler, Ronda Agrue

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB RACEA ALCH Playtymes Great Expectations, Jennifer K Milnes

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB CH Baliwick Shenanigan, Glenda Szkrybalo
GRCH ALGRCH CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB URO1 ALGRCH UACHX Olympic Crest Ain't Misbehavin', Kathy C Swan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Pug, ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh
2nd) Schipperke, URO1 ALGRCH UACHX Olympic Crest Ain't Misbehavin'
3rd) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, RACEA ALCH Playtymes Great Expectations

ABIS Pug, ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden
ARBIS Alaskan Malamute, AEGCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

View Event >