We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (06/11/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

June 11, 2022

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

June 11, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Pieutka's Jj's Savvy Golden Girl, Jennifer Pisarchick

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Fortuna Niks Nova, Barbara Toczek

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Back Porch's Hit The Lights, Marie Derosa

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark SPOT-ON, Kelly Garrett
RGRCH UWP USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini, William Chrzanowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rizzo

TIBETAN MASTIFF Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Stone Zariel Of Himalaya, Joline Finke, David A Finke, Susie Ochsenbein

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) DOGO ARGENTINO, CH Fortuna Niks Nova
2nd) LEONBERGER, Listed Entry
3rd) DOGUE DE BORDEAUX, Back Porch's Hit The Lights
4th) BOXER, Pieutka's Jj's Savvy Golden Girl

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CCH Southwinds Shooting Star, Theresa Pistilli

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Belle Fontaines Milkman, Morgan Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) PORCELAINE, Belle Fontaines Milkman
2nd) AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND, CCH Southwinds Shooting Star

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wyndham's Promise Me At Yashanti, Beth Blough

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) WHIPPET, CH Wyndham's Promise Me At Yashanti

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Cedar Glen Sincerely, Me, Kassandra Mccombe

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF Sapphire's Listen To Your Heart, Arden Meyer
GRCH BOB EGCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Radar

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Rosewood's Donovanstarofolderidge, Valerie Casperite

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Madileau's Lady Hawke, Renee Hall
Open Female RBF URO2 UCDX UACH Annatae Mystic Lavender, Debra Lee Petrusjanz
BHF BF BOW BOB PN URO1 Mischievos Gemdell Magic, Debra Petrusjanz
CH CH Riverstone's No Wake Zone, Samantha Snyder
RCH CH PN Lycinan's Dangerous When Wet, Renee Hall
RBM URO1 BN Madileau's Timmythein Wizard Debra Lee Petrusjanz

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Fox Lanes Maple Leigh Latte SPOT, Joanne Martin
RCH CH Fox Lanes Fudgie Mudgie Mousse SPOT, Joanne Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Le Paysage De Van Gogh, Paul La Plante

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Inti Zarbazan Poseidon, Anastasia Palomino
Female Puppy CH Flsp Lakelyn Sparkling Frost, Jeannine Walczyk, Jason Evener
Jr. Female RBF CH Mithril's Million Dreams V Fbp, Beth Blough
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Ridgewood Stars Sing Only For Me, Catherine Mcginnis, Marisa Cortes, Livia Krainer

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH Ssps Dancing In The Dark, Danielle Knobel
RBF Country Havens Pep Talk Heather Dahlin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, Listed Entry
2nd) ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, EGCH Cerise Justify
3rd) STANDARD POODLE, CH Ridgewood Stars Sing Only For Me
4th) BRITTANY, CH Cedar Glen Sincerely, Me

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Akitainu, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Unmei No Chappie, Taylor Jones
RCH GRCH Jiro No Kitsunebi Kensha, Kevin Beebe, Courtney Caracciolli
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) SHIBA, Listed Entry
2nd) JAPANESE AKITAINU, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha
3rd) CHOW CHOW, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Phoenix

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Dodge Citys Bojangles Of Betja, Betty Abrams

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB CH Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) BORDER COLLIE, Listed Entry
2nd) BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, Listed Entry
3rd) PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, CH Carlins Raleigh Rogue One
4th) MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, Dodge Citys Bojangles Of Betja

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF 'PR'Bossi's Quintessa Of The Darkmoon, Deborah Brennan
CH BOB UWPO AP2 VPA CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCHX Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Sheffield Ruth-less, Sharon Yon
CH CH Sheffield Toot Sweet, Sheryl Patterson, Sharon Yon

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB RACEN CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer, Jane Lasher, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, RACEN CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer
2nd) SMOOTH FOX TERRIER, Sheffield Ruth-less
3rd) AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPO AP2 VPA CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCHX Amp's Colby East Meets West
4th) BORDER TERRIER, GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB CH Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
GRCH GRCH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Sir Reginald Willis, Jessica Wright
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke
RGRCH GRCH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) AMERICAN BULLY, CH Genghis Khan
2nd) TIBETAN SPANIEL, Listed Entry
3rd) POODLE, Sir Reginald Willis

BIS Shiba, Listed Entry
RBIS STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, RACEN CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer, Jane Lasher, Linda Ringle

June 11, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF BOB Pieutka's Jj's Savvy Golden Girl, Jennifer Pisarchick

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Fortuna Niks Nova, Barbara Toczek

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark SPOT-ON, Kelly Garrett
RGRCH UWP USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini, William Chrzanowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rizzo

TIBETAN MASTIFF Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Stone Zariel Of Himalaya, Joline Finke, David A Finke, Susie Ochsenbein

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) ROTTWEILER, GRCH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark SPOT-ON
2nd) DOGO ARGENTINO, CH Fortuna Niks Nova
3rd) BOXER, Pieutka's Jj's Savvy Golden Girl

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CCH Southwinds Shooting Star, Theresa Pistilli

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Belle Fontaines Milkman, Morgan Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND, CCH Southwinds Shooting Star
2nd) PORCELAINE, Belle Fontaines Milkman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wyndham's Promise Me At Yashanti, Beth Blough

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) WHIPPET, CH Wyndham's Promise Me At Yashanti

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Cedar Glen Sincerely, Me, Kassandra Mccombe

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF Sapphire's Listen To Your Heart, Arden Meyer
GRCH BOB EGCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Radar

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Rosewood's Donovanstarofolderidge, Valerie Casperite

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Madileau's Lady Hawke, Renee Hall
BHF BF BOW PN URO1 Mischievos Gemdell Magic, Debra Petrusjanz
CH BOB CH Riverstone's No Wake Zone, Samantha Snyder
RCH CH PN Lycinan's Dangerous When Wet, Renee Hall
RBM URO1 BN Madileau's Timmythein Wizard Debra Lee Petrusjanz

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Fox Lanes Maple Leigh Latte SPOT, Joanne Martin
RCH CH Fox Lanes Fudgie Mudgie Mousse SPOT, Joanne Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Le Paysage De Van Gogh, Paul La Plante

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Inti Zarbazan Poseidon, Anastasia Palomino
Female Puppy RBF CH Flsp Lakelyn Sparkling Frost, Jeannine Walczyk, Jason Evener
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Mithril's Million Dreams V Fbp, Beth Blough
Open Female CH Ridgewood Stars Sing Only For Me, Catherine Mcginnis, Marisa Cortes, Livia Krainer

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Country Havens Pep Talk, Heather Dahlin
Jr. Female RBF CH Ssps Dancing In The Dark, Danielle Knobel

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, Listed Entry
2nd) PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, CH Le Paysage De Van Gogh
3rd) ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, EGCH Cerise Justify
4th) STANDARD POODLE, CH Mithril's Million Dreams V Fbp

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Akitainu, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH GRCH Jiro No Kitsunebi Kensha, Kevin Beebe, Courtney Caracciolli
RCH CH Unmei No Chappie, Taylor Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) SHIBA, Listed Entry
2nd) CHOW CHOW, Listed Entry
3rd) JAPANESE AKITAINU, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha

Herding Dogs
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Phoenix

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Dodge Citys Bojangles Of Betja, Betty Abrams

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB CH Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, Listed Entry
2nd) BORDER COLLIE, Listed Entry
3rd) PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, CH Carlins Raleigh Rogue One
4th) MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, Dodge Citys Bojangles Of Betja

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ohanas Hello From The Darkside, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony Flynn
BHF BF 'PR'Bossi's Quintessa Of The Darkmoon, Deborah Brennan
CH UWPO AP2 VPA CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCHX Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB Sheffield Ruth-less, Sharon Yon
CH CH Sheffield Toot Sweet, Sheryl Patterson, Sharon Yon

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB RACEN CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer, Jane Lasher, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, RACEN CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer
2nd) SMOOTH FOX TERRIER, Sheffield Ruth-less
3rd) BORDER TERRIER, GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
4th) AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH Ohanas Hello From The Darkside

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM CH Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
GRCH BOB GRCH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Male BMV BM Sir Reginald Willis, Jessica Wright
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke
RGRCH GRCH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) TIBETAN SPANIEL, Listed Entry
2nd) AMERICAN BULLY, GRCH King Ezekiel
3rd) POODLE, Listed Entry

BIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, RACEN CH Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer, Jane Lasher, Linda Ringle
RBIS NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, Listed Entry

View Event >