We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (06/10/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

June 12, 2022

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

June 12, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jemm's Follow My Lead, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Betty

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy 'PR'Flair De Toledo Presa, Alisha Rajner
Jr. Female Cortana De Toledo Presa Rajner, Lilly Rajner
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Plymouth Fury De Toledo Presa, Alisha Rajner, Natalie Musico
CH CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner
RCH CH Toledo Presas Legend Of Orsha, Jordan Nathaniel
RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Regal Killian Jones V Nvrland, Lisa Busbey
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) DOBERMAN PINSCHER, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) GIANT SCHNAUZER, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON
3rd) MASTIFF, Listed Entry
4th) BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Aimee J Phillips

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB GRCH(2) RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH GRCH(3)'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) DACHSHUND, URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON
2nd) REDBONE COONHOUND, GRCH(2) RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, EGCH GRCH(3)'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Springpoint Shot Full Of Love, Kathleen Moody

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Male BM BOW Araeahs Red Seduction, Nicole Kuisle
Open Female BF Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
CH BOB GRCH Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It, Kim Huling
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Mytymes T-lives On, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) STANDARD POODLE M/C, GRCH Mytymes T-lives On
2nd) STANDARD POODLE, GRCH Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It
3rd) GOLDEN RETRIEVER, Listed Entry
4th) LABRADOR RETRIEVER, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

NORWEGIAN BUHUND Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Fortryllet It's So Easy, Christine Vanvleet

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ADGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) SIBERIAN HUSKY, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) ALASKAN MALAMUTE, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF CH Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH NI URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Ata-gun Nasha Comanda, Taylor Gracie, Tracey Waddell
Adult Male AI NC'PR'Von Tasz Audio Theodore, Carol Sowa
CH BOB CH'PR'Von Tasz Flynn SPOT-ON, Carol Sowa
GRCH IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH HOP DASH NV RACEA NC GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
RBM Royal Hall Don't Stop Me Now Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French
2nd) BRIARD, CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres
3rd) WHITE SHEPHERD, CH'PR'Von Tasz Flynn SPOT-ON
4th) GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stevie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Zachary Newton
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) BIEWER TERRIER, URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
2nd) POMERANIAN, URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON

BIS Dachshund, URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Aimee J Phillips
RBIS DOBERMAN PINSCHER, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

June 12, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Jemm's Follow My Lead, Jamie Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 8 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy 'PR'Flair De Toledo Presa, Alisha Rajner
Jr. Female RBF Cortana De Toledo Presa Rajner, Lilly Rajner
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Plymouth Fury De Toledo Presa, Alisha Rajner, Natalie Musico
CH CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner
RCH CH Toledo Presas Legend Of Orsha, Jordan Nathaniel

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Regal Killian Jones V Nvrland, Lisa Busbey
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) DOBERMAN PINSCHER, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) GIANT SCHNAUZER, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON
3rd) BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
4th) PERRO DE PRESA CANARIO, CH Plymouth Fury De Toledo Presa

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Aimee J Phillips

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB GRCH(2) RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB EGCH GRCH(3)'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) DACHSHUND, URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON
2nd) REDBONE COONHOUND, GRCH(2) RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, EGCH GRCH(3)'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Springpoint Shot Full Of Love, Kathleen Moody

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba
RCH Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Male BM Araeahs Red Seduction, Nicole Kuisle
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Aglow Standard's Unforgettable, Shawn Proksch
GRCH GRCH Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It, Kim Huling

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH Mytymes T-lives On, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) LABRADOR RETRIEVER, Listed Entry
2nd) ENGLISH POINTER, CH Springpoint Shot Full Of Love
3rd) STANDARD POODLE M/C, GRCH Mytymes T-lives On
4th) STANDARD POODLE, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

NORWEGIAN BUHUND Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows

NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Fortryllet It's So Easy, Christine Vanvleet

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ADGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) ALASKAN MALAMUTE, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) SIBERIAN HUSKY, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHF BF CH Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH BOB CH Vintage Touched By Magic, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RCH CH Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NI URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy RBM Royal Hall Don't Stop Me Now, Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves
Adult Male BM AI NC'PR'Von Tasz Audio Theodore, Carol Sowa
CH BOB CH'PR'Von Tasz Flynn SPOT-ON, Carol Sowa
GRCH HOP DASH NV RACEA NC GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
RGRCH IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, Listed Entry
2nd) WHITE SHEPHERD, CH'PR'Von Tasz Flynn SPOT-ON
3rd) SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, NI URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON
4th) PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, CH Vintage Touched By Magic

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stevie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart
2nd) STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Zachary Newton
GRCH URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) POMERANIAN, URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
2nd) BIEWER TERRIER, CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT

BIS Doberman Pinscher, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RBIS LABRADOR RETRIEVER, Listed Entry

View Event >