We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (06/10/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

June 11, 2022

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

June 11, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Betty

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RGRCH GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) DOBERMAN PINSCHER, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) BOXER, Listed Entry
4th) MASTIFF, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Aimee J Phillips
RCH CH NE AI NC Stardust Umakemi Dreams, Nancy Yeoman, Mary Kendall

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) DACHSHUND, URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Harmonys Light The Lights, Brittany Fortin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) BASENJI, EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
2nd) GREYHOUND, CH Harmonys Light The Lights

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Springpoint Shot Full Of Love, Kathleen Moody

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba
RCH Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM RBM BOW Araeahs Red Seduction, Nicole Kuisle
Open Female BF Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
CH BOB GRCH Adorns Lady Glittler Sparkles, Jennifer Sitler
RCH GRCH Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It, Kim Huling

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Mytymes T-lives On, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) STANDARD POODLE, GRCH Adorns Lady Glittler Sparkles
2nd) BRITTANY, RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN
3rd) STANDARD POODLE M/C, GRCH Mytymes T-lives On
4th) ENGLISH POINTER, CH Springpoint Shot Full Of Love

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Min. Open Female BFV BF NI CH NV NC'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery, Melissa Wong-becker
STANDARD
TOY
CH BOB NN USA UFA CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Melissa Wong Becker, Derek Becker

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Sierra When U Wish Upon A Star, Diana Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

NORWEGIAN BUHUND Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Fortryllet It's So Easy, Christine Vanvleet

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
RGRCH GRCH Snobiz Ignite The Light, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ADGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) CHINESE SHAR-PEI, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
2nd) SAMOYED, UWP GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On
3rd) ALASKAN MALAMUTE, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
4th) SIBERIAN HUSKY, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Johnson's Samson Xii, Sheryl Johnson
GRCH BOB NI NV RACEA RATN DGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NHD NN URO1 RACEN AI AC EGCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH BOB CH Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer
GRCH GRCH Dreamwinds Safe Keeping, Eran Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NI URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Royal Hall Don't Stop Me Now, Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH HOP DASH NV RACEA NC GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
RBM Ata-gun Nasha Comanda Taylor Gracie, Tracey Waddell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, NI NV RACEA RATN DGCH Rommel Vom Royale
2nd) PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, CH Vintage Secret Sorrows
3rd) SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, NI URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON
4th) WHITE SHEPHERD, IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stevie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Zachary Newton
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman
RCH CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) POMERANIAN, URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
2nd) BIEWER TERRIER, URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
3rd) YORKSHIRE TERRIER, CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast
4th) CHINESE CRESTED, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RBIS CHINESE SHAR-PEI, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

June 11, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RGRCH GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) DOBERMAN PINSCHER, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) BOXER, Listed Entry
4th) MASTIFF, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Aimee J Phillips
RCH CH NE AI NC Stardust Umakemi Dreams, Nancy Yeoman, Mary Kendall

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) DACHSHUND, URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Harmonys Light The Lights, Brittany Fortin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) BASENJI, EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
2nd) GREYHOUND, CH Harmonys Light The Lights

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Springpoint Shot Full Of Love, Kathleen Moody

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba
RCH Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Male BM BOW Araeahs Red Seduction, Nicole Kuisle
Open Female BF Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
CH CH Mytymes T-legacy, Kim Huling
RCH CH Percy Adorns Got A Hold On Me, Mikinzi Elwart
GRCH BOB GRCH Adorns Lady Glittler Sparkles, Jennifer Sitler

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB GRCH Mytymes T-lives On, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) LABRADOR RETRIEVER, Listed Entry
2nd) STANDARD POODLE, GRCH Adorns Lady Glittler Sparkles
3rd) STANDARD POODLE M/C, GRCH Mytymes T-lives On
4th) GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO1 GRCH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
MINIATURE
Min. Open Female BFV BF BOB NI CH NV NC'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery, Melissa Wong-becker
STANDARD
TOY
CH NN USA UFA CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Melissa Wong Becker, Derek Becker

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

NORWEGIAN BUHUND Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Fortryllet It's So Easy, Christine Vanvleet

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB GRCH Snobiz Ignite The Light, Robin Clark
RGRCH UWP GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ADGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) CHINESE SHAR-PEI, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
2nd) ALASKAN MALAMUTE, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) SAMOYED, GRCH Snobiz Ignite The Light
4th) SIBERIAN HUSKY, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF BOB NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Loujuan Saphira Blue, Susan F Gebur, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Johnson's Samson Xii, Sheryl Johnson
GRCH BOB NHD NN URO1 RACEN AI AC EGCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NI NV RACEA RATN DGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH BOB GRCH Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies, Eran Stoutmeyer, Paige Stoutmeyer
RCH CH Vintage Secret Promises, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
GRCH GRCH Dreamwinds Safe Keeping, Eran Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB NI URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM Ata-gun Nasha Comanda, Taylor Gracie, Tracey Waddell
GRCH BOB IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH HOP DASH NV RACEA NC GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
RBM Royal Hall Don't Stop Me Now Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French
2nd) PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, GRCH Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies
3rd) WHITE SHEPHERD, IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
4th) GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, NHD NN URO1 RACEN AI AC EGCH Izzara Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stevie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen
2nd) STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Female BF BOB CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Zachary Newton
GRCH URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman
RCH CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) YORKSHIRE TERRIER, CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast
2nd) SHIH TZU, CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders
3rd) BIEWER TERRIER, CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT
4th) POMERANIAN, URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON

BIS Bernese Mountain Dog, DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RBIS BASENJI, EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon

View Event >