We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (06/10/2022) / Friday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

June 10, 2022

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

June 10, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jemm's Follow My Lead, Jamie Robinson
BHF RBF Jemm's Vivid Imagination, Jamie Robinson
GRCH DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Betty

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Open Male BM Harmonysdontstopbelievin Corvette, Janet Tiderington
GRCH BOB DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files
GRCH BOB EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) DOBERMAN PINSCHER, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) BOXER, Listed Entry
3rd) BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
4th) AMERICAN BULLDOG, CH Jemm's Follow My Lead

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Timber Diamond Hunter, Conrad Beeler
RCH CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jade Beeler, Conrad Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) BAVARIAN MOUNTAIN HOUND, CH Timber Diamond Hunter

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Harmonys Light The Lights, Brittany Fortin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) BASENJI, EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
2nd) GREYHOUND, CH Harmonys Light The Lights

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH CH Masterpiece Here Comes The Boom, Lora Luce, Brittani Cornelius, Jennifer Kettlesone
GRCH BOB UWP DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater SPOT, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stormyc Total Mess @balewater, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Araeahs Red Seduction, Nicole Kuisle
Open Female BF CH Aglow Standard's Unforgettable, Shawn Proksch
CH CH Mytymes T-legacy, Kim Huling
RCH GRCH Adorns Lady Glittler Sparkles, Jennifer Sitler
RBF Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design Shawn Proksch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB GRCH Mytymes T-lives On, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) STANDARD POODLE M/C, GRCH Mytymes T-lives On
2nd) ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, UWP DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) LABRADOR RETRIEVER, SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
4th) STANDARD POODLE, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
MINIATURE
Min. Open Female BFV BF BOB NI CH NV NC'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery, Melissa Wong-becker
STANDARD
TOY
CH NN USA UFA CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Melissa Wong Becker, Derek Becker

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

NORWEGIAN BUHUND Entries
Judge Maude Tank
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fortryllet It's So Easy, Christine Vanvleet

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) ALASKAN MALAMUTE, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) ALASKAN KLEE KAI, NI CH NV NC'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF BOB NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Loujuan Saphira Blue, Susan F Gebur, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Johnson's Samson Xii, Sheryl Johnson
GRCH BOB NI NV RACEA RATN DGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NN RGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Vintage Touched By Magic, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
BHF RBF CH Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH CH Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer
RCH CH Vintage Secret Promises, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
GRCH BOB GRCH Dreamwinds Safe Keeping, Eran Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOB Ata-gun Nasha Comanda, Taylor Gracie, Tracey Waddell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French
2nd) GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, NI NV RACEA RATN DGCH Rommel Vom Royale
3rd) PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, GRCH Dreamwinds Safe Keeping
4th) SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stevie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Adult Female BF BOB CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Zachary Newton
GRCH URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman
RCH CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) POMERANIAN, URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
2nd) BIEWER TERRIER, CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT
3rd) YORKSHIRE TERRIER, CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P
4th) SHIH TZU, CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders

BIS Australian Cattle Dog, NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose
RBIS STANDARD POODLE, GRCH Mytymes T-lives On, Kim Huling

June 10, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF CH Jemm's Follow My Lead, Jamie Robinson
BHF RBF Jemm's Vivid Imagination, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM Harmonysdontstopbelievin Corvette, Janet Tiderington
GRCH BOB DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) DOBERMAN PINSCHER, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, DGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) MASTIFF, Listed Entry
4th) BOXER, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler
RCH CH Timber Diamond Hunter, Conrad Beeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jade Beeler, Conrad Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) BAVARIAN MOUNTAIN HOUND, CH Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Harmonys Light The Lights, Brittany Fortin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) BASENJI, EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
2nd) GREYHOUND, CH Harmonys Light The Lights

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Masterpiece Here Comes The Boom, Lora Luce, Brittani Cornelius, Jennifer Kettlesone
GRCH BOB UWP DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater SPOT, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stormyc Total Mess @balewater, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Araeahs Red Seduction, Nicole Kuisle
Open Female BF CH Aglow Standard's Unforgettable, Shawn Proksch
CH BOB GRCH Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It, Kim Huling
RCH CH Mytymes T-legacy, Kim Huling
RBF Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design Shawn Proksch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Mytymes T-lives On, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, UWP DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) BRITTANY, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN
3rd) LABRADOR RETRIEVER, SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
4th) STANDARD POODLE, GRCH Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Min. Open Female BFV BF NI CH NV NC'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery, Melissa Wong-becker
STANDARD
TOY
CH BOB NN USA UFA CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Melissa Wong Becker, Derek Becker

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) ALASKAN MALAMUTE, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) ALASKAN KLEE KAI, NN USA UFA CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Loujuan Saphira Blue, Susan F Gebur, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NI NV RACEA RATN DGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH UWP GRCH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford, Susan Gebur

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Vintage Touched By Magic, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Female Puppy BF CH Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
BHF RBF CH Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH CH Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer
RCH CH Vintage Secret Promises, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
GRCH BOB GRCH Dreamwinds Safe Keeping, Eran Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Ata-gun Nasha Comanda, Taylor Gracie, Tracey Waddell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, NV NI Kokopelli's Pardon My French
2nd) GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, NI NV RACEA RATN DGCH Rommel Vom Royale
3rd) PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, GRCH Dreamwinds Safe Keeping
4th) SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stevie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Zachary Newton
GRCH URO1 PTN EGCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Zachary Newton

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman
RCH CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) POMERANIAN, URO1 RACEA EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
2nd) YORKSHIRE TERRIER, CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P
3rd) BIEWER TERRIER, CH Fabi Benefit Gold SPOT
4th) SHIH TZU, CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders
RBIS Basenji, EGCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon

View Event >