Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri-State Dog Obedience Club (06/04/2022) / Nosework Sunday Trial 1 and 2

June 5, 2022

Hosted By: Tri-State Dog Obedience Club

Location: Shohola, Pennsylvania

June 5, 2022, Trial: 1
Judge: Gale Meadow

Exterior Novice A
1st PTN Molly, Laura Thompson, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NV SI AC Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds, Lisa Kirschner, Min American Shepherd, Nov Ext P
2nd Gracelyns Midsummers Knight, Richard Mackintosh, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Ext P
3rd Lily, Beverly Lusso, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th Val Haus Special Agent Gibbs, Theresa J Marinier, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NC NHD Sultan Alekzander Of Okie, Chrisanne Cubby, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NC AE AI Toven My Wish For You, Karen Newquist, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P
2nd NV NE NHD AI URO2 CH Lakopac's Koda Bear Of Yukon, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Adv Ext P
3rd AN AHD SI Mt View's Royal Highness, Peggy Meakin, Brittany, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st ACH NNCH EE MN UAGI EI EC URO2 Midas Touch Of Claussville, Bernetta Dougert, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd AE AI AC NHD NN Golden Girl Forever Lexi, Stephen Tucker, Cynthia Tucker, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AC NN AHD Jax, Laura Macaluso, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th NN NHD RACEN UWPS AP5 VPU UGWPCH URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AC NN SE SI Lakopac's Polar Aurorae, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st ACH NNCH EE MN UAGI EI EC URO2 Midas Touch Of Claussville, Bernetta Dougert, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st SN MI ME MC Teagan, Ria Marinos, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
2nd RATCHX MI SN EHD MC Athena Tundra, Bonnie Smagacz-starnes, Bill Starnes, Siberian Husky, Mst Ext P
3rd MC MI SN Sweet Baby Gideon Mann, Cathleen Mann, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
4th SV AHD SE MC PTE AN Rommel Von Ramar, Theresa J Marinier, German Shorthaired Pntr, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st ACH NNCH EE MN UAGI EI EC URO2 Midas Touch Of Claussville, Bernetta Dougert, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P
2nd MI EE SN CH Surreyhill Diablesse The Morel, Lauri Austin, Marc Stumbo, Whippet, Elt Ext P

June 5, 2022, Trial: 2
Judge: Gale Meadow

Container Novice A
1st NC AE AI Toven My Wish For You, Karen Newquist, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC Thompson Rye Whiskey, Jeanne Thompson, Beagle, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTN Molly, Laura Thompson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Val Haus Special Agent Gibbs, Theresa J Marinier, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd Lily, Beverly Lusso, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NV NE NHD AI URO2 CH Lakopac's Koda Bear Of Yukon, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Nov Cnt P
4th Gracelyns Midsummers Knight, Richard Mackintosh, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P
NC NHD Sultan Alekzander Of Okie, Chrisanne Cubby, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC NI Bourbon's A Blaze, Lisa Kirschner, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
NN NHD RACEN UWPS AP5 VPU UGWPCH URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN SI AE Toven Moments To Remember, Karen Newquist, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC NN AHD Jax, Laura Macaluso, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd NHD URO1 NN Cj's Flexi On Point, Sandi Ver Sprill, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Cnt P
3rd NV SI AC Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds, Lisa Kirschner, Min American Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AC NHD NN AI AE Oberon Thunder Ridge, Sammy Killilea, Leonberger, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st ACH NNCH EE MN UAGI EI EC URO2 Midas Touch Of Claussville, Bernetta Dougert, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC MI AN AHD SE URO3 Fleet Street Mister Wilson, Sandi Ver Sprill, Jack Russell Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd AE AI AC NHD NN Golden Girl Forever Lexi, Stephen Tucker, Cynthia Tucker, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th AN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Sup Cnt P
Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MC MI SN Sweet Baby Gideon Mann, Cathleen Mann, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
2nd MI EE SN CH Surreyhill Diablesse The Morel, Lauri Austin, Marc Stumbo, Whippet, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st ME EHD MI EC SN URO2 CH Lakopac's Shiloh Of The Yukon, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Elt Cnt P
2nd RATCHX MI SN EHD MC Athena Tundra, Bonnie Smagacz-starnes, Bill Starnes, Siberian Husky, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st AHD MI EC ME SN Cubby's Ms. Satin, Chrisanne Cubby, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P

View Event >