▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club / Conformation Saturday Show 2

August 13, 2016

Location: St Joseph , Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Bullmastiff, Icon's Going Full Throttle
2nd) Rottweiler, Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND
JUDGE Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau
SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BORZOI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Int. Male BM BOB Sanford's Aric, Brent Sanford
IBIZAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Borzoi, Sanford's Aric
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
CH GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca, Darcy L Grieger, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH URO2 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ari Ready For This, Irena Rees
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Golden Retriever, UJJ GRCH URO2 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Ari Ready For This

NORTHERN BREEDS
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
Female Puppy BF Taja's Bonfire Heart, Melissa Arab
CH CH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear, Heather Piniak
RCH CH Adenwood's Adorablydangerous Dame, Heather Piniak
GRCH BOB GRCH Mary Sue's Timber, Danette Clayton
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Mary Sue's Timber

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Willowlakes Chances R, Sherry Nolan Or Elizabeth Wilkerson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hickoryhill Pistolpackin Mama, Elizabeth Wilkerson, Christine Grainger, Steve Grainger
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Willowlakes Chances R, Sherry Nolan Or Elizabeth Wilkerson
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Jonmar's Precious Princess, Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
CH BOB CH Meged's Out Of A Pure Heart, Dale L Kuhn
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
GRCH UAGII URO2 GRCH Mariah's Dream Of Stardom, Danette Clayton And Suzanne Crider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Meged's Out Of A Pure Heart, Dale L Kuhn
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Willowlakes Chances R
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Meged's Out Of A Pure Heart
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
RBFV Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo, Sharon Gilb
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo

COMPANION DOGS
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Dragonsong Forever In My Dreams B, Pamela Bradbury
Jr. Female BF Dragonsong Tempest, Pamela Bradbury
YORKSHIRE TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Majestik Breezing On By, Sharon Griffin
BHF BF Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Moving On Up
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Dragonsong Forever In My Dreams B

BIS Golden Retriever, UJJ GRCH URO2 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox
RBIS Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin