Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: 4RK9s Inc (06/04/2022) / Nosework Sunday Trial 1 and 2

June 5, 2022

Hosted By: 4RK9's Inc

Location: Cedar Rapids, Iowa

June 5, 2022, Trial: 1
Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

Container Novice A
1st NI NC UMJCH Xavier, Randy Carris, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC Shadynook Long May You Run, C Suzanne Pearson, Beagle, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC Harvestimes Fighting Illini, Melissa Williams, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC Poppy, Paige Junge, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
Theodosia, Veronica Bair, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st MCH ACH NNCH EN Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Nov Cnt P
2nd NNCH AN Plumcreek Sea Blue Moonscape, Renee Powers, Whippet, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC URO1 BN Beam Me Up Im The Dogtor, Jessica Reiners, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th AN Journeydowntheroadpedal 2themetal, Connie J Hinz, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
NN Piper Aurora, Courtney Timmerman, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st MCH ACH NNCH EN Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Adv Cnt P
2nd NGC NWCH MCH ECH URO1 ALCH Musique Mysterious By Moonlite, Kristi Murdock, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
4th AN Journeydowntheroadpedal 2themetal, Connie J Hinz, Rottweiler, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NGC NWCH MCH ECH URO1 ALCH Musique Mysterious By Moonlite, Kristi Murdock, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SC NN Mugz, Catherine Gray, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MCH ACH NNCH EN Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Mst Cnt P
2nd EN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Cnt P
3rd SCH EN URX UCDX UROC Kate's Little Wagamuffin, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Amb, Mst Cnt P
4th EC MN ACH NNCH SCH Karesque I'm Going Places, Kristi Murdock, Standard Poodle, Mst Cnt P
ALCCH MC AN Dreamworks Phoenix Rising, Lou Ann O'malley, Beagle, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MCH ACH NNCH EN Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Elt Cnt P
2nd SCH EN URX UCDX UROC Kate's Little Wagamuffin, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Amb, Elt Cnt P
3rd EN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Cnt P
4th EC MN ACH NNCH SCH Karesque I'm Going Places, Kristi Murdock, Standard Poodle, Elt Cnt P
NNCH URO2 EN Goodwins Muckin Geordies Byre, Susan Mikel, Parson Russell Terrier, Elt Cnt P

June 5, 2022, Trial: 2
Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC Shadynook Long May You Run, C Suzanne Pearson, Beagle, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC Harvestimes Fighting Illini, Melissa Williams, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC UMJCH Xavier, Randy Carris, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Int P
4th NI NC Poppy, Paige Junge, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st MCH ACH NNCH EN Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Nov Int P
2nd AN Journeydowntheroadpedal 2themetal, Connie J Hinz, Rottweiler, Nov Int P
3rd NNCH AN Plumcreek Sea Blue Moonscape, Renee Powers, Whippet, Nov Int P
4th NI NC URO1 BN Beam Me Up Im The Dogtor, Jessica Reiners, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
NN Piper Aurora, Courtney Timmerman, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN Journeydowntheroadpedal 2themetal, Connie J Hinz, Rottweiler, Adv Int P
2nd MCH ACH NNCH EN Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
4th NGC NWCH MCH ECH URO1 ALCH Musique Mysterious By Moonlite, Kristi Murdock, Standard Poodle, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st UCD EN URO3 Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
2nd MCH ACH NNCH EN Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Sup Int P
3rd NGC NWCH MCH ECH URO1 ALCH Musique Mysterious By Moonlite, Kristi Murdock, Standard Poodle, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st MCH ACH NNCH EN Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Mst Int P
2nd UCD EN URO3 Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st UCD EN URO3 Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
2nd EN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Int P
3rd EI MN EC Winmere Glitter Goddess, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Elt Int P

View Event >