We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (05/28/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 29, 2022

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Bright, Ontario

May 29, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Roper Red Maple, Stephanie Gregson
CH CH R.b.b. Blu Czar, Gayle Bosscher
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM BOB Maitlands Hear Me Roar, Donna Mikita, Gina Mc Donnell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Maitlands Hear Me Roar, Donna Mikita, Gina Mc Donnell

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB Majestic Promises In The Dark, Patricia Pipes, Dave Pipes, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM Ovod Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny
Female Puppy RBF Rona Iz Legendy Rokha, Nicole Apostolou
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Koykon Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOW CH Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc, Switchshon Spring
Adult Female BF Benelli De Forest City Presa, Diana Mc Gill
CH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
RCH CH Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH BOB GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Female BF BOB Afrika Lexus, Switchshon Spring

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Koykon Iz Legendy Rokha
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON
3rd) Bullmastiff, Majestic Promises In The Dark
4th) Great Pyrenees, CH Glenire Xachary Binx

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O, Vladimir Semechko

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Dachshund, CH Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn, Debbra Creel

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Broadwayprincessmononoke@rnwy, Cathie Leloff
Adult Female 'PR'Brezrnwy Patches Of Secrethaven, Cathie Leloff
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn
2nd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB Clos Erasmus Doctor House, Michelle Stowe

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM Glicks Simpkin Arborvitae, Stephanie Jackson, Luc Alexander
Jr. Female RBF Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist, Hailey Cole
Adult Female BF BOW Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade, Samantha Parkinson
CH CH Mazinblue Bala Brasileira, Amanda Gomes
GRCH BOB RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) English Setter, Clos Erasmus Doctor House
2nd) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki, Carol Kuder, Kristine Brown

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Shiba, CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

CZECHOSLOVAKIAN VLCAK Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF Blackridge's Chase The Winde, Suzanne Wiebe
GRCH BOB GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Fabina's Bold Weekend Lover, Ivan Fabina, Alanna Riff
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF Lynsdens Dame Static, Kim Frost
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Hairless BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM Champion Ontario Bullies Capo, Shaun Baker
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bmb Tesla, Marissa Jamieson
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Nbk Maserati, Marissa Jamieson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
MINIATURE
TOY
Toy Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Toy BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) American Bully, Bmb Tesla
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Koykon Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny
RBIS English Setter, Clos Erasmus Doctor House, Michelle Stowe

May 29, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Roper Red Maple, Stephanie Gregson

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Maitlands Hear Me Roar, Donna Mikita, Gina Mc Donnell

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Majestic Promises In The Dark, Patricia Pipes, Dave Pipes, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Ovod Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny
Female Puppy BF Rona Iz Legendy Rokha, Nicole Apostolou
Jr. Female RBF CH Koykon Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOW CH Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc, Switchshon Spring
Adult Female BF Benelli De Forest City Presa, Diana Mc Gill
CH CH Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
RCH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH BOB GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Female BF BOB Afrika Lexus, Switchshon Spring

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Bullmastiff, Majestic Promises In The Dark
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Glenire Xachary Binx
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O, Vladimir Semechko

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Dachshund, CH Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again, Jennifer L Johansson

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female 'PR'Broadwayprincessmononoke@rnwy, Cathie Leloff
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Brezrnwy Patches Of Secrethaven, Cathie Leloff
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again
2nd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB Clos Erasmus Doctor House, Michelle Stowe

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOW Glicks Simpkin Arborvitae, Stephanie Jackson, Luc Alexander
Jr. Female RBF Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist, Hailey Cole
Adult Female BF Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade, Samantha Parkinson
CH BOB CH Mazinblue Bala Brasileira, Amanda Gomes
GRCH RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) English Setter, Clos Erasmus Doctor House
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Mazinblue Bala Brasileira
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki, Carol Kuder, Kristine Brown

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Shiba, CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki

Herding Dogs

CZECHOSLOVAKIAN VLCAK Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Female BF Blackridge's Chase The Winde, Suzanne Wiebe
GRCH BOB GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Fabina's Bold Weekend Lover, Ivan Fabina, Alanna Riff
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Female BF Lynsdens Dame Static, Kim Frost
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Hairless BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Male BM Champion Ontario Bullies Capo, Shaun Baker
Female Puppy BF BOW Bmb Mclaren, Marissa Jamieson
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Nbk Maserati, Marissa Jamieson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
MINIATURE
TOY
Toy Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Toy BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) American Bully, CH Nbk Maserati
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS English Setter, Clos Erasmus Doctor House, Michelle Stowe
RBIS Border Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >