We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (05/28/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 28, 2022

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Bright, Ontario

May 28, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Roper Red Maple, Stephanie Gregson
CH BOB CH R.b.b. Blu Czar, Gayle Bosscher

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Maitlands Hear Me Roar, Donna Mikita, Gina Mc Donnell

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Majestic Promises In The Dark, Patricia Pipes, Dave Pipes, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM Ovod Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny
Female Puppy RBF Rona Iz Legendy Rokha, Nicole Apostolou
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Koykon Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc, Switchshon Spring
Adult Female BF Benelli De Forest City Presa, Diana Mc Gill

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Female BF BOB Afrika Lexus, Switchshon Spring

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Bullmastiff, Majestic Promises In The Dark
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc
4th) American Bulldog, CH R.b.b. Blu Czar

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O, Vladimir Semechko

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Dachshund, CH Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn, Debbra Creel

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Broadwayprincessmononoke@rnwy, Cathie Leloff
Adult Female 'PR'Brezrnwy Patches Of Secrethaven, Cathie Leloff
BHF BF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr
2nd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB Clos Erasmus Doctor House, Michelle Stowe

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Glicks Simpkin Arborvitae, Stephanie Jackson, Luc Alexander
Female Puppy BF URO1 Mazinblue Jounery To Killbride, Marilyn Gould
Jr. Female Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist, Hailey Cole
Adult Female RBF Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade, Samantha Parkinson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) English Setter, Clos Erasmus Doctor House
2nd) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Glicks Simpkin Arborvitae

Northern Breeds

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB GRCH Petrie's Ace, Paul Petrie

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Norrbottenspetz, GRCH Petrie's Ace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Malkas Causin A Stir, Erica Coulson

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Fabina's Bold Weekend Lover, Ivan Fabina, Alanna Riff
Open Female RBF Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela, Melissa Rabbets
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 Malkas Causin A Stir

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Hairless BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Male BM BOW Champion Ontario Bullies Capo, Shaun Baker
Female Puppy BF Bmb Mclaren, Marissa Jamieson
CH BOB CH Nbk Maserati, Marissa Jamieson
RBF Bmb Tesla Marissa Jamieson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
BHF BF BOB Brightspot Sunday Silence, Karen Hopmans, Ross Hopmans

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
TOY
Toy Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Toy BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Brightspot Sunday Silence
3rd) American Bully, CH Nbk Maserati
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Bullmastiff, Majestic Promises In The Dark, Patricia Pipes, Dave Pipes, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin
RBIS Afghan Hound, CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

May 28, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Roper Red Maple, Stephanie Gregson

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Maitlands Hear Me Roar, Donna Mikita, Gina Mc Donnell

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Majestic Promises In The Dark, Patricia Pipes, Dave Pipes, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM Ovod Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Rona Iz Legendy Rokha, Nicole Apostolou
Jr. Female RBF CH Koykon Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc, Switchshon Spring
Adult Female BF Benelli De Forest City Presa, Diana Mc Gill

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Open Female BF BOB Afrika Lexus, Switchshon Spring

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc
2nd) Bullmastiff, Majestic Promises In The Dark
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Glenire Xachary Binx
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O, Vladimir Semechko

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Dachshund, CH Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn, Debbra Creel

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female 'PR'Broadwayprincessmononoke@rnwy, Cathie Leloff
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, Casey Norris
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada T' Fox's Lair Arthayr
3rd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB Clos Erasmus Doctor House, Michelle Stowe

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Male BM Glicks Simpkin Arborvitae, Stephanie Jackson, Luc Alexander
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Mazinblue Jounery To Killbride, Marilyn Gould
Adult Female BF BOW Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade, Samantha Parkinson
GRCH BOB RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Standard Poodle, RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim
2nd) English Setter, Clos Erasmus Doctor House
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
GRCH BOB GRCH Petrie's Ace, Paul Petrie

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki, Carol Kuder, Kristine Brown

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Norrbottenspetz, GRCH Petrie's Ace
2nd) Shiba, CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki

Herding Dogs

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Fabina's Bold Weekend Lover, Ivan Fabina, Alanna Riff
Open Female RBF Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela, Melissa Rabbets
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF Lynsdens Dame Static, Kim Frost
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Fabina's Bold Weekend Lover
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Hairless BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Champion Ontario Bullies Capo, Shaun Baker
Female Puppy BF Bmb Tesla, Marissa Jamieson
RBF Bmb Mclaren Marissa Jamieson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
BHF BF BOB Brightspot Sunday Silence, Karen Hopmans, Ross Hopmans

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
MINIATURE
TOY
Toy Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Toy BHF BFV BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) American Bully, Champion Ontario Bullies Capo
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Brightspot Sunday Silence
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Norrbottenspetz, GRCH Petrie's Ace, Paul Petrie
RBIS American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >