Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (05/28/2022) / Monday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 30, 2022

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Fort Meyers, Florida

May 30, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Female RBF Bailey Ann Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sergeant's New Horizons, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Remington Marie Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB UJJ UNJ RACEA EGCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON, Dru Pinto
CH URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vortex Voltage Power Of The St SPOT, Dru Pinto

Giant Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Absolute's Written In The Stars, Mindy and Bruce Rohr
CH CH Histyle's Elegy Deep Inthe Meadow, Annika Charo
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Crimsons Pitter Patter, Cindy Andazola, Nicole Lafever
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Roscoe V, Kendra Elder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Kalon's Freya, Andrea Marshall

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Boxer, UJJ UNJ RACEA EGCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
4th) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Reuben

Dachshund, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOW Shamrocklanes Hairy Indigo, Gabrielle Webb
Min. BHM RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female RBFV Listed Entry
Min. Adult Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH BOB CH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Stanley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Dachshund, CH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

AFGHAN HOUND Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Perri

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM Phoenix First In Line At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard, Susan Alcober Halpin
Open Female BF BOW Sovereign Junonia At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard
CH BOB CH Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk, Jolene Howard

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
St. BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT
3rd) Whippet, CH Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Fck Drive 4our Gt@ The Moson, Ryland Reichert

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM Minado's N Ludlam Top Brass, Stacey Ludlam
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reign

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Blazing Raiden, Tulay Darstek

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Duck River's A Jolly Good Time SPOT-ON, Sonia Meier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Maggie

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Metanoia The Fearless Evo, Adeline Wirtz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Fairwinds Chasing Dreams, Adeline Wirtz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH BOB CH Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
RCH CH Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate SPOT-ON, Leslie Monroe
GRCH EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver
RGRCH GRCH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Kooikerhondje, Blazing Raiden
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Kingsferrys Dontcallitacomeback, Megan Eckert-niell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Kings Ferry Angry Orchard, Megan Eckert-niell, Krystle Pickett, Terri Rein
CH Invalid Entry

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Elza Valley Of King's, Rebekah Farren

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Copy That, Dad Vd Shockeyhaus SPOT-ON, Farrah Nickerson
TERVUEREN

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Jeager Lupi Del Baldo, Sharon Digennaro
GRCH GRCH Amberwolfroyalty Valentino, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger
RCH CH Shawshack Papa Whiskey November, Megan Eckert-niell

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson
RCH CH Maynard's Red Light Special, Cassidy Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Charlie

MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pixel

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
CH BOB CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch
RCH CH Excel Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Irene Le Vine

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Jeager Lupi Del Baldo
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOW CH Buenos Aires Eye Of The Tiger, Christina Cottec, Patricia Crespo
Open Female BF Buenos Aires Twist Tequila, Patricia Crespo
CH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
RCH CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Atlas
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Kayo's Eternity Look 2 Da Skyy, Sara De Marco

Danish-Swedish Farmdog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Coolibahs Johnny Be Good, Douglas J Doty

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Allania Grand Zeus, Heather Durnin

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
2nd) German Pinscher, CH Allania Grand Zeus
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
4th) Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Coolibahs Johnny Be Good

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
RCH GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
GRCH BOB GRCH Bxs Kiss My Cheeks Of Sbbs, Keltce Harrell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
RCH CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

French Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Bolt Action Sir Archer, Stacey Criswell
BHM RBM Jimmy Choo A Shoe, Jenna Revels
Female Puppy Rdk's Aspen Of Bhb, Karen Licciardi, Diana Booth
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Fortune Frenchies Foxy Lady, Alison Bargnesi, Cheri Caudill
BHF RBF Rdk's Jurni Of A Lifetime, Diana Booth
CH BOB GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn
RCH CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Marchwind Sail On, Sailor, Megan Pangborn

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Min. BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM Windswept Imperial's Captain, Jan Paulson, Elizabeth Carran
TOY
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male CH Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptation, Jody Kinney
RCH CH Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptati, Jody Kinney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery
2nd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT
4th) American Bully, GRCH Bxs Kiss My Cheeks Of Sbbs

BIS Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
RBIS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

May 30, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF Bailey Ann Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Remington Marie Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB UJJ UNJ RACEA EGCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON, Dru Pinto
CH BOB URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
RGRCH UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vortex Voltage Power Of The St SPOT, Dru Pinto

Giant Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Absolute's Written In The Stars, Mindy and Bruce Rohr
CH CH Histyle's Elegy Deep Inthe Meadow, Annika Charo
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Crimsons Pitter Patter, Cindy Andazola, Nicole Lafever
CH CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Roscoe V, Kendra Elder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Kalon's Freya, Andrea Marshall

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Great Dane, Crimsons Pitter Patter
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
4th) Boxer, UJJ UNJ RACEA EGCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Reuben

Dachshund, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male RBMV RBM Shamrocklanes Hairy Indigo, Gabrielle Webb
Min. BHM BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Adult Female RBFV Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH BOB CH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Stanley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Dachshund, CH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs
AFGHAN HOUND Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Perri

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOW BOB Phoenix First In Line At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard, Susan Alcober Halpin
Open Female BF Sovereign Junonia At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard
CH CH Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk, Jolene Howard

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Whippet, Phoenix First In Line At Ritanmar
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Fck Drive 4our Gt@ The Moson, Ryland Reichert

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Minado's N Ludlam Top Brass, Stacey Ludlam
CH CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reign

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Blazing Raiden, Tulay Darstek

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Duck River's A Jolly Good Time SPOT-ON, Sonia Meier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Maverick

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Metanoia The Fearless Evo, Adeline Wirtz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fairwinds Chasing Dreams, Adeline Wirtz
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate SPOT-ON, Leslie Monroe
RCH CH Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
RGRCH EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Fairwinds Chasing Dreams
2nd) Irish Setter, Listed Entry
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Kingsferrys Dontcallitacomeback, Megan Eckert-niell
Female Puppy BF BOW Kings Ferry Angry Orchard, Megan Eckert-niell, Krystle Pickett, Terri Rein
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Copy That, Dad Vd Shockeyhaus SPOT-ON, Farrah Nickerson
TERVUEREN

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Jeager Lupi Del Baldo, Sharon Digennaro
GRCH GRCH Amberwolfroyalty Valentino, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger
RCH CH Shawshack Papa Whiskey November, Megan Eckert-niell

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson
RCH CH Maynard's Red Light Special, Cassidy Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Haze

MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pixel

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
CH BOB CH Excel Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Irene Le Vine
RCH CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Jeager Lupi Del Baldo
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Copy That, Dad Vd Shockeyhaus SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOW CH Buenos Aires Eye Of The Tiger, Christina Cottec, Patricia Crespo
Open Female BF Buenos Aires Twist Tequila, Patricia Crespo
CH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
RCH CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Atlas
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Kayo's Eternity Look 2 Da Skyy, Sara De Marco

Danish-Swedish Farmdog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Coolibahs Johnny Be Good, Douglas J Doty

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Allania Grand Zeus, Heather Durnin

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) German Pinscher, CH Allania Grand Zeus
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
GRCH GRCH Bxs Kiss My Cheeks Of Sbbs, Keltce Harrell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Bolt Action Sir Archer, Stacey Criswell
BHM RBM Jimmy Choo A Shoe, Jenna Revels
Female Puppy BF BOW Rdk's Aspen Of Bhb, Karen Licciardi, Diana Booth
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Fortune Frenchies Foxy Lady, Alison Bargnesi, Cheri Caudill
BHF Rdk's Lil' Red Firecraker, Diana Booth
CH BOB GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn
RCH CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Marchwind Sail On, Sailor, Megan Pangborn

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Min. BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY
CH Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM Windswept Imperial's Captain, Jan Paulson, Elizabeth Carran
TOY
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
CH BOB CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptation, Jody Kinney
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptati, Jody Kinney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Bully, GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptation
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT

BIS Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger
RBIS Great Dane, Crimsons Pitter Patter, Cindy Andazola, Nicole Lafever

View Event >