We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (05/28/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 29, 2022

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Fort Meyers, Florida

May 29, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Female RBF CH Remington Marie Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH UJJ RACEA UNJ CH Sergeant's Benelli, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
RGRCH UJJ UNJ RACEA EGCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON, Dru Pinto
CH URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
RGRCH UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vortex Voltage Power Of The St SPOT, Dru Pinto

Giant Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy RBF Absolute's Written In The Stars, Mindy and Bruce Rohr
Adult Female BF BOB CH Histyle's Elegy Deep Inthe Meadow, Annika Charo
GRCH URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Crimsons Pitter Patter, Cindy Andazola, Nicole Lafever
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Roscoe V, Kendra Elder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Kalon's Freya, Andrea Marshall

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Drakkenfels Shadow Dancer, Lynn Gott

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Histyle's Elegy Deep Inthe Meadow
4th) Boxer, RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Marbellhill 1st In Flight, Kelly D Maliszewski
CH BOB CCH Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Reuben

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
Min. BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH CH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Stanley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, CCH Roirdan's Captain Nemo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs
AFGHAN HOUND Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Perri

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Male RBM Phoenix First In Line At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard, Susan Alcober Halpin
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk, Jolene Howard
Open Female BF Sovereign Junonia At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
St. BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, CH Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Fck Drive 4our Gt@ The Moson, Ryland Reichert

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Minado's N Ludlam Top Brass, Stacey Ludlam
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Malagold Tahani, Bonnie Scherer
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reign

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Memphis

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Metanoia The Fearless Evo, Adeline Wirtz
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Fairwinds Chasing Dreams, Adeline Wirtz

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Candela Nova De Encantos, Casandra Perez
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate SPOT-ON, Leslie Monroe
RCH CH Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver
RGRCH GRCH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Metanoia The Fearless Evo

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Kingsferrys Dontcallitacomeback, Megan Eckert-niell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Kings Ferry Angry Orchard, Megan Eckert-niell, Krystle Pickett, Terri Rein
Jr. Female BF Steadfasts Sinfully Ablaze, Jennifer Jennetten

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Elza Valley Of King's, Rebekah Farren

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Copy That, Dad Vd Shockeyhaus SPOT-ON, Farrah Nickerson
TERVUEREN

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Jeager Lupi Del Baldo, Sharon Digennaro
GRCH GRCH Amberwolfroyalty Valentino, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Shawshack Papa Whiskey November, Megan Eckert-niell
CH GRCH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson
RCH CH Maynard's Red Light Special, Cassidy Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pixel

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Bond Estates Creekside Dogwood, Marie Wilkinson

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF CH Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
CH BOB GRCH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman
RCH CH Excel Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Irene Le Vine

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Copy That, Dad Vd Shockeyhaus SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Bond Estates Creekside Dogwood

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Male BM CH Buenos Aires Eye Of The Tiger, Christina Cottec, Patricia Crespo
CH CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco
RCH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Apollo

Danish-Swedish Farmdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Coolibahs Johnny Be Good, Douglas J Doty

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Male BM BOB CH Allania Grand Zeus, Heather Durnin

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Bedlam's Reap What You Sow, Heather Phillips
RBM Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Sharpfox I Only Have Eyes For You, Mary Kihn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
3rd) German Pinscher, CH Allania Grand Zeus
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
GRCH GRCH Bxs Kiss My Cheeks Of Sbbs, Keltce Harrell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Naisha De Prince Du Sang, Jennie Lucier

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy RBF Mano Ponis Fiesta, Donna Barstead Lee
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Dark Side Of The Moon By Jove SPOT-ON, Donna Barstead Lee
GRCH GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

French Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Bolt Action Sir Archer, Stacey Criswell
BHM BM Jimmy Choo A Shoe, Jenna Revels
Female Puppy Rdk's Aspen Of Bhb, Karen Licciardi, Diana Booth
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Fortune Frenchies Foxy Lady, Alison Bargnesi, Cheri Caudill
BHF BF BOW Rdk's Lil' Red Firecraker, Diana Booth
CH BOB GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
Min. BHM BM BMV Listed Entry
Min. Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Windswept Imperial's Captain, Jan Paulson, Elizabeth Carran
Min. Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
TOY

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHF BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male CH Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
RCH CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptation, Jody Kinney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man
3rd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, Windswept Imperial's Captain

BIS Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
RBIS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

May 29, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Open Female RBF Bailey Ann Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sergeant's New Horizons, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH GRCH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB UJJ UNJ RACEA EGCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON, Dru Pinto
CH URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
RGRCH UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vortex Voltage Power Of The St SPOT, Dru Pinto

Giant Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Absolute's Written In The Stars, Mindy and Bruce Rohr
CH CH Histyle's Elegy Deep Inthe Meadow, Annika Charo
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Crimsons Pitter Patter, Cindy Andazola, Nicole Lafever
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Roscoe V, Kendra Elder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW Vajo De Cabeza Grande, Andrea Marshall, Jennifer Chandler
Jr. Female BF BOB Kalon's Freya, Andrea Marshall

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Drakkenfels Shadow Dancer, Lynn Gott

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
2nd) Boxer, UJJ UNJ RACEA EGCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
4th) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Marbellhill 1st In Flight, Kelly D Maliszewski
CH BOB CCH Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Reuben

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Min. BHM BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH BOB CH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Stanley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Beagle, CCH Roirdan's Captain Nemo
2nd) Dachshund, CH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

AFGHAN HOUND Entries
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Perri

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk, Jolene Howard
Open Female BF BOW BOB Sovereign Junonia At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
St. BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, Sovereign Junonia At Ritanmar
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Fck Drive 4our Gt@ The Moson, Ryland Reichert

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Minado's N Ludlam Top Brass, Stacey Ludlam
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Malagold Tahani, Bonnie Scherer
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reign

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Randi

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Metanoia The Fearless Evo, Adeline Wirtz
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Fairwinds Chasing Dreams, Adeline Wirtz

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate SPOT-ON, Leslie Monroe
RCH CH Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
RGRCH EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Irish Setter, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Kingsferrys Dontcallitacomeback, Megan Eckert-niell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Kings Ferry Angry Orchard, Megan Eckert-niell, Krystle Pickett, Terri Rein

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Copy That, Dad Vd Shockeyhaus SPOT-ON, Farrah Nickerson
TERVUEREN

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Jeager Lupi Del Baldo, Sharon Digennaro
GRCH GRCH Amberwolfroyalty Valentino, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM CH Shawshack Papa Whiskey November, Megan Eckert-niell
CH BOB GRCH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson
RCH CH Peace River's Black Hawk Down, Carmen Cochran
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Haze

MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pixel

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Bond Estates Creekside Dogwood, Marie Wilkinson

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female BF CH Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
CH BOB GRCH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman
RCH CH Excel Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Irene Le Vine

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Bond Estates Creekside Dogwood

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM CH Buenos Aires Eye Of The Tiger, Christina Cottec, Patricia Crespo
CH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
RCH CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Atlas

Danish-Swedish Farmdog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Coolibahs Johnny Be Good, Douglas J Doty

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM BOB CH Allania Grand Zeus, Heather Durnin

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Bedlam's Reap What You Sow, Heather Phillips
RBM Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Sharpfox I Only Have Eyes For You, Mary Kihn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
3rd) German Pinscher, CH Allania Grand Zeus
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Sharpfox I Only Have Eyes For You

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
GRCH GRCH Bxs Kiss My Cheeks Of Sbbs, Keltce Harrell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Reina

Bichon Frise, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Dark Side Of The Moon By Jove SPOT-ON, Donna Barstead Lee
GRCH BOB GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
RCH CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

French Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Bolt Action Sir Archer, Stacey Criswell
BHM RBM Jimmy Choo A Shoe, Jenna Revels
Female Puppy Rdk's Aspen Of Bhb, Karen Licciardi, Diana Booth
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Fortune Frenchies Foxy Lady, Alison Bargnesi, Cheri Caudill
BHF RBF Rdk's Lil' Red Firecraker, Diana Booth
CH BOB GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Adele

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn
RCH CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Min. BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
Min. Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM Windswept Imperial's Captain, Jan Paulson, Elizabeth Carran
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male CH Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
RCH CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptation, Jody Kinney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptati, Jody Kinney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery
4th) Schipperke, CH Slavjanka Christal

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

View Event >