We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (05/28/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 28, 2022

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Fort Meyers, Florida

May 28, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Female BF CH Remington Marie Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sergeant's New Horizons, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH GRCH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB UJJ UNJ RACEA EGCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH GRCH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
RGRCH UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RBF Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON Dru Pinto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vortex Voltage Power Of The St SPOT, Dru Pinto

Giant Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF Absolute's Written In The Stars, Mindy and Bruce Rohr
Adult Female RBF CH Histyle's Elegy Deep Inthe Meadow, Annika Charo
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM Crimsons Pitter Patter, Cindy Andazola, Nicole Lafever
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOB Roscoe V, Kendra Elder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB Drakkenfels Shadow Dancer, Lynn Gott

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT
4th) Boxer, UJJ UNJ RACEA EGCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Marbellhill 1st In Flight, Kelly D Maliszewski
CH BOB CCH Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Reuben

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
Min. BHM BMV RBM Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
St. Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Bumblebee

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Dachshund, CH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON
2nd) Beagle, CCH Roirdan's Captain Nemo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Imperial 24k Scotch Bonnet, Noah Rapier

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male RBM Phoenix First In Line At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard, Susan Alcober Halpin
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk, Jolene Howard
Open Female BF Sovereign Junonia At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, CH Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT
4th) Silken Windhound, Imperial 24k Scotch Bonnet

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM BOB Fck Drive 4our Gt@ The Moson, Ryland Reichert

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Minado's N Ludlam Top Brass, Stacey Ludlam
CH CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Malagold Tahani, Bonnie Scherer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reign

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHM BM BOB Blazing Raiden, Tulay Darstek

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Randi

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male RBM Daytona's Up To No Good, Christie Baich, John Franks
Open Male BM BOW CH Metanoia The Fearless Evo, Adeline Wirtz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fairwinds Chasing Dreams, Adeline Wirtz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver
RGRCH GRCH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Minado's N Ludlam Top Brass
4th) Boykin Spaniel, Fck Drive 4our Gt@ The Moson

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy RBM Kingsferrys Dontcallitacomeback, Megan Eckert-niell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Kings Ferry Angry Orchard, Megan Eckert-niell, Krystle Pickett, Terri Rein
Jr. Female BF Steadfasts Sinfully Ablaze, Jennifer Jennetten

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB Elza Valley Of King's, Rebekah Farren

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Copy That, Dad Vd Shockeyhaus SPOT-ON, Farrah Nickerson
TERVUEREN

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Female BF BOB CH Viserian Lupi Si Nasce, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM CH Shawshack Papa Whiskey November, Megan Eckert-niell
CH BOB GRCH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM CH Peace River's Black Hawk Down, Carmen Cochran
CH BOB CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson
RCH CH Maynard's Red Light Special, Cassidy Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pixel

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHM BM CH Excel Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Irene Le Vine
Adult Female BF BOW CH Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
CH BOB GRCH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Copy That, Dad Vd Shockeyhaus SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
COATED
Coated Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Wmk's Wytch Upon A Star, Robert Green
HAIRLESS
CH Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM CH Buenos Aires Eye Of The Tiger, Christina Cottec, Patricia Crespo
CH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
RCH CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Atlas

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM BOB CH Allania Grand Zeus, Heather Durnin

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM RBM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
3rd) German Pinscher, CH Allania Grand Zeus
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Wildcard Bullies Jackpot, Amanda La Rocca
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Reina

Bichon Frise, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy RBF Mano Ponis Fiesta, Donna Barstead Lee
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Dark Side Of The Moon By Jove SPOT-ON, Donna Barstead Lee
GRCH BOB GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy RBM Bolt Action Sir Archer, Stacey Criswell
BHM BM BOW Jimmy Choo A Shoe, Jenna Revels
Female Puppy Rdk's Aspen Of Bhb, Karen Licciardi, Diana Booth
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Rdk's Lil' Red Firecraker, Diana Booth
CH BOB GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
RCH CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
Min. Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Windswept Imperial's Captain, Jan Paulson, Elizabeth Carran
Min. Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
TOY

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHF BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 7 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male CH Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Ebbtide Heartofgold At Sunrise, Mary Suzann Lancaster
CH CH Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
RCH CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptation, Jody Kinney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptati, Jody Kinney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
RBIS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

May 28, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Female BF CH Remington Marie Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH UJJ RACEA UNJ CH Sergeant's Benelli, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH GRCH Sergeant's New Horizons, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB UJJ UNJ RACEA EGCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH GRCH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis
RGRCH UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RBF Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON Dru Pinto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vortex Voltage Power Of The St SPOT, Dru Pinto

Giant Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy RBF Absolute's Written In The Stars, Mindy and Bruce Rohr
Adult Female BF BOB CH Histyle's Elegy Deep Inthe Meadow, Annika Charo
GRCH URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Crimsons Pitter Patter, Cindy Andazola, Nicole Lafever
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Roscoe V, Kendra Elder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Drakkenfels Shadow Dancer, Lynn Gott

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Histyle's Elegy Deep Inthe Meadow
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit
3rd) Boxer, UJJ UNJ RACEA EGCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness
4th) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Marbellhill 1st In Flight, Kelly D Maliszewski
CH CCH Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Reuben

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
Min. BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH CH Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Bumblebee

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Ritanmars Lh Bch Lightning Whelk, Jolene Howard
Open Female BF Sovereign Junonia At Ritanmar, Jolene Howard

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Fck Drive 4our Gt@ The Moson, Ryland Reichert

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Minado's N Ludlam Top Brass, Stacey Ludlam
CH CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Malagold Tahani, Bonnie Scherer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Reign

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOB Blazing Raiden, Tulay Darstek

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Memphis

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male RBM Daytona's Up To No Good, Christie Baich, John Franks
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Metanoia The Fearless Evo, Adeline Wirtz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Candela Nova De Encantos, Casandra Perez
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate SPOT-ON, Leslie Monroe
RCH CH Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver
RGRCH GRCH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Kooikerhondje, Blazing Raiden

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy RBM Kingsferrys Dontcallitacomeback, Megan Eckert-niell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Kings Ferry Angry Orchard, Megan Eckert-niell, Krystle Pickett, Terri Rein

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Copy That, Dad Vd Shockeyhaus SPOT-ON, Farrah Nickerson
TERVUEREN

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB CH Viserian Lupi Si Nasce, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB CH Shawshack Papa Whiskey November, Megan Eckert-niell
CH GRCH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Maynard's Red Light Special, Cassidy Jackson
RCH CH Peace River's Black Hawk Down, Carmen Cochran
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pixel

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Excel Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Irene Le Vine
Adult Female BF CH Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
CH GRCH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CH Shawshack Papa Whiskey November
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Viserian Lupi Si Nasce
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Excel Total Eclipse Of The Heart

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
COATED
Coated Male Puppy BMV BM Wmk's Wytch Upon A Star, Robert Green
HAIRLESS
CH BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM CH Buenos Aires Eye Of The Tiger, Christina Cottec, Patricia Crespo
CH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
RCH CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Atlas

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB CH Allania Grand Zeus, Heather Durnin

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Reina

Bichon Frise, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Naisha De Prince Du Sang, Jennie Lucier

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy RBF Mano Ponis Fiesta, Donna Barstead Lee
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Dark Side Of The Moon By Jove SPOT-ON, Donna Barstead Lee
GRCH GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy RBM Bolt Action Sir Archer, Stacey Criswell
BHM BM BOW BOB Jimmy Choo A Shoe, Jenna Revels
Female Puppy Rdk's Aspen Of Bhb, Karen Licciardi, Diana Booth
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Rdk's Jurni Of A Lifetime, Diana Booth
CH GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn
RCH CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
Min. Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy RBMV RBM Windswept Imperial's Captain, Jan Paulson, Elizabeth Carran
Min. Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male CH Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Ebbtide Heartofgold At Sunrise, Mary Suzann Lancaster
CH CH Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
RCH CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptation, Jody Kinney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptati, Jody Kinney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Coton De Tulear, Invalid Entry
3rd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man

BIS Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, CH Histyle's Elegy Deep Inthe Meadow, Annika Charo

View Event >