Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/28/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 29, 2022

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

May 29, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall
RBM Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas De Moss, Jessica De Moss, Zach Keefer

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Maxomagics Meena, Daniel Nash

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Allettare Colors Of Twilight, Stacey Halse

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF Von Teawoods Elektra, Brandee Henderson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Maxomagics Meena
3rd) Boxer, CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me
4th) Saint Bernard, CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tumbelle Black Diamond, Dorothy Baker
BHF Points Withheld

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRANDE SMOOTH
GRAND WIRE
MEDIO SMOOTH
MEDIO WIRE
PEQUENO SMOOTH
PE SMOOTH Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
PE SMOOTH Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Prestige Murder Hornet @ Str Mtn, Margaret Boisture
PEQUENO WIRE

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Cu Liath Windfall Wind Of Change, Paula Hogan

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Cu Liath Windfall Wind Of Change
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Prestige Murder Hornet @ Str Mtn
3rd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
4th) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Tumbelle Black Diamond

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Female BF BOB CH Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura, Lisa Erb, Judy Alexander

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH UWP URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, Hailey Gillotti
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB URO1 UWP CH Cady Falls Eros SPOT, Samantha Geis

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Sunkissed Home Of The Free, Kara Ferri
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Sunkissed Head Over Heels, Kara Ferri
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM Piccolo's Storm Of Galilee, Evelyn Comer
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male URO2 Piccolo's To Waypoint This Looks, Paige Pinney
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Doevalley Impossible 2outmaneuver, Danielle Rouleau

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura
2nd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify
4th) Sussex Spaniel, CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Astra Supernova Chand, Roy Chand
St. Adult Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Crystaltyme Jondalar Son Of Ayla, Jana-rose Savit, Glenn F Savit
St. Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Fissan's The Camera Never Lies, Keira Nguyen, Troung Nguyen
St. Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Astra Galena Goddess Savgreb, Jana-rose Savit
St. Adult Female 'PR'Sierra Moves With Style, Jana-rose Savit, Glenn F Savit
CH CH Stardust License To Thrill, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Xuan Nguyen
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Wachusett's A Beautiful Dream, Sallyellen R Schilling

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All, Jacquelyn Barbour, Daniel Nash

Samoyed, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM CH Whitemagic Lord Of The Nightcourt, Kathryn Baird, Darlene James
BHF BF BOW CH White Magic's Season Of The Witch, Darlene James
CH CH Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
RCH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
GRCH BOB EGCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
RGRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RBF Dazz-l-ing's Bellissima Magia Lori L Perry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM Snowdancer's Ur Captain Speaking, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, Dominic Stearns
CH BOB CH Ft Just A Little Bit Of Luck, Rebecca Green

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ft Just A Little Bit Of Luck
2nd) Samoyed, EGCH White Magic's Little Wing
3rd) American Eskimo, EGCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani
4th) Finnish Lapphund, CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Pinnacle's Workin' The Farm Jd, Melissa Kielbasa
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Telltale As Old As Time, Allison Kunze, Samantha King

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB GRCH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
RGRCH GRCH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB GRCH Zen's Juju, Joanne Martone
GRCH UWPV AP2 VPE CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever
RGRCH AE AC NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF BOB Wyndemere's Country Strong, Cynthia Booth
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy Benevers Eclipse Of The Heart, Carol Kasabian
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Benevers Achy Breaky Heart, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy BF Benevers i cross my heart, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH URO2 Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Wyndemere's Country Strong
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Zen's Juju
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Pinnacle's Workin' The Farm Jd

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ohanas Hello From The Darkside, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony Flynn
CH UWPO AP2 VPA CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCHX Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
RCH UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
GRCH UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH DGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH GRCH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Miniature Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Warrenmtn A Spark Of Genius, Carmeta French, Pamela Dumas, Michael Dumas
St. Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'3bf Black Label Betty, Electra Blair
St. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'3bf He's Wicked Smaaht, Booyah, Electra Blair
RCH CH'PR'3bf The Yes Man, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?, Electra Blair
RGRCH AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Lakeland Terrier, GRCH Keslake's Riding In The Front
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ohanas Hello From The Darkside
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male RBM Ghb's Gunner, Sergio A Rodriguez
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF UWP Daisy Bleu, Joseph Teixeira
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH VPA UWPO AP UWPCHX GRCH Precious Pits Crusher, Rico Carrasquillo
RGRCH GRCH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Cheyenne's Casanova, Cheyenne Caribo

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Hotei Royal Jelly @3bf, Electra Blair

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Nauti Pardon The Boodles Of Fun, Caryl Crouse

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Line Celebrities Quirke, Karen Rossen, Alex Rossen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Havanese, Nauti Pardon The Boodles Of Fun
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Hotei Royal Jelly @3bf
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) English Bulldog, CH Cheyenne's Casanova

BIS Siberian Husky, CH Ft Just A Little Bit Of Luck, Rebecca Green
RBIS Lakeland Terrier, GRCH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

May 29, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall
RBM Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas De Moss, Jessica De Moss, Zach Keefer

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Maxomagics Meena, Daniel Nash

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Allettare Colors Of Twilight, Stacey Halse

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
4th) Saint Bernard, CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM CH Tumbelle Black Diamond, Dorothy Baker
BHF BF BOW BOB Stoneybrooks Down The Rabbit Hole, Dorothy Baker

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRANDE SMOOTH
GRAND WIRE
MEDIO SMOOTH
MEDIO WIRE
PEQUENO SMOOTH
PE SMOOTH Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Prestige Murder Hornet @ Str Mtn, Margaret Boisture
PE SMOOTH BHM RBMV RBM Star Mountain Escape Frm Alcatraz, Margaret Boisture
PEQUENO WIRE

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Cu Liath Windfall Wind Of Change, Paula Hogan

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Cu Liath Windfall Wind Of Change
2nd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Prestige Murder Hornet @ Str Mtn
4th) Peruvian Inca Orchid, Stoneybrooks Down The Rabbit Hole

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF BOB CH Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura, Lisa Erb, Judy Alexander

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 UWP CH Cady Falls Eros SPOT, Samantha Geis

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM Sunkissed Home Of The Free, Kara Ferri
Jr. Female RBF URO2 Jamacs Stella By Starlight, Susan Meigel
BHF BF BOW Sunkissed Head Over Heels, Kara Ferri
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW Piccolo's Storm Of Galilee, Evelyn Comer
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM URO2 Piccolo's To Waypoint This Looks, Paige Pinney
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Doevalley Impossible 2outmaneuver, Danielle Rouleau
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Ridgewood Stars Sing Only For Me Catherine Mcginnis, Marisa Cortes, Livia Krainer

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Doevalley Impossible 2outmaneuver
4th) Brittany, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Astra Supernova Chand, Roy Chand
St. Adult Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Crystaltyme Jondalar Son Of Ayla, Jana-rose Savit, Glenn F Savit
St. Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Fissan's The Camera Never Lies, Keira Nguyen, Troung Nguyen
St. Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Astra Galena Goddess Savgreb, Jana-rose Savit
St. Adult Female 'PR'Sierra Moves With Style, Jana-rose Savit, Glenn F Savit
CH CH Stardust License To Thrill, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Xuan Nguyen
RCH CH'PR'Man Kou Stormborn, Camille Gagnon, Katherine Smith
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Wachusett's A Beautiful Dream, Sallyellen R Schilling

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All, Jacquelyn Barbour, Daniel Nash

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Akiyama No Roushya Koujiro Go, Brittany Wall
RCH CH Katsuichime Go Tomoe, Christine Hammond, Brittany Wall

Samoyed, 8 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOW CH Whitemagic Lord Of The Nightcourt, Kathryn Baird, Darlene James
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF CH White Magic's Season Of The Witch, Darlene James
CH CH Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
RCH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
GRCH BOB EGCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
RGRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RBF Dazz-l-ing's Bellissima Magia Lori L Perry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOB Snowdancer's Ur Captain Speaking, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, Dominic Stearns
CH CH Barynuks One N Only Diamond Girl, Rebecca Green

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Samoyed, EGCH White Magic's Little Wing
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Lapinkaunis I Want It All
3rd) Kishu, CH Akiyama No Roushya Koujiro Go
4th) American Eskimo, EGCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Pinnacle's Workin' The Farm Jd, Melissa Kielbasa
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Telltale As Old As Time, Allison Kunze, Samantha King

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB GRCH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
RGRCH GRCH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB GRCH Zen's Juju, Joanne Martone
RGRCH AE AC NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Female BF BOB Wyndemere's Country Strong, Cynthia Booth
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy Benevers Eclipse Of The Heart, Carol Kasabian
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Benevers Achy Breaky Heart, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy BF Benevers i cross my heart, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Carmylie Winter Haze Of Vermilion, Lisa Klinkowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Benevers Achy Breaky Heart
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Pinnacle's Workin' The Farm Jd
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Wyndemere's Country Strong

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ohanas Hello From The Darkside, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony Flynn
CH UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
RCH UWPO AP2 VPA CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCHX Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
GRCH UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH DGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH GRCH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB GRCH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Miniature Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB UWP CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton
RCH Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Warrenmtn A Spark Of Genius, Carmeta French, Pamela Dumas, Michael Dumas
St. Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'3bf Black Label Betty, Electra Blair
St. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
RCH CH'PR'3bf The Yes Man, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?, Electra Blair

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Lakeland Terrier, GRCH Keslake's Riding In The Front
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ohanas Hello From The Darkside
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male RBM Ghb's Gunner, Sergio A Rodriguez
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF UWP Daisy Bleu, Joseph Teixeira
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
RGRCH VPA UWPO AP UWPCHX GRCH Precious Pits Crusher, Rico Carrasquillo

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Cheyenne's Casanova, Cheyenne Caribo

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Hotei Royal Jelly @3bf, Electra Blair

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Nauti Pardon The Boodles Of Fun, Caryl Crouse

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Line Celebrities Quirke, Karen Rossen, Alex Rossen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Hotei Royal Jelly @3bf
3rd) Pug, CH Line Celebrities Quirke
4th) Havanese, Nauti Pardon The Boodles Of Fun

BIS Samoyed, EGCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas De Moss, Jessica De Moss, Zach Keefer

View Event >