We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club (05/28/2022) / Saturday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 28, 2022

Hosted By: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club

Location: Corunna, Michigan

May 28, 2022, Show 1

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB NC ALGRCH URO1 PN AP VPA RACEA CH UWPCH Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour, Char Williams

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB ASGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB URO1 CH Honeybee's Blithe Spirit, Christine B Allen

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB ALCH Dancyn Meetmein St Louis D'volo, Marilyn A Lomashewich

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock and Susan Wade

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB EC MN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud SPOT, Venita J Bentley

ABIS Briard, ASGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
ARBIS Siberian Husky, ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

May 28, 2022, Show 2

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB NC ALGRCH URO1 PN AP VPA RACEA CH UWPCH Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour, Char Williams

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB ASGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB URO1 CH Honeybee's Blithe Spirit, Christine B Allen

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB AEGCH RACEA URO2 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB ALCH Dancyn Meetmein St Louis D'volo, Marilyn A Lomashewich

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock and Susan Wade

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Female BF BOB EC MN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud SPOT, Venita J Bentley

ABIS Basset Fauve De Bretagne, AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour, Char Williams
ARBIS Briard, ASGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

View Event >