Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (05/28/2022) / Sunday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 29, 2022

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Fort Meyers, Florida

May 29, 2022, Show 1

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH Lomarol's Set-a-part Of Hath, Melissa Roethle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Basset Hound, ALGRCH CH Lomarol's Set-a-part Of Hath

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Male BM BOB Gazn Journeys Of Orion, Elizabeth Scherer

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB Casatera's Special Edition, Sharon Krummel

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON, Kasi Holt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Casatera's Special Edition
3rd) Golden Retriever, Gazn Journeys Of Orion

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB ALGRCH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) American Eskimo, ALGRCH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB ALGRCH UAGI The Stratovarius Black Diamond, Cathie Skoog
RCH ALCH URO1 UACH Midnight Train To Georgia, Cathie Skoog

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, ALGRCH UAGI The Stratovarius Black Diamond
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB ALCH Drytowns Allies Dd Sirhamilton SPOT-ON, Darlene Sumner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Skye Terrier, ALCH Drytowns Allies Dd Sirhamilton SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Mila's Big Adventure, Diana Booth

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB ALCH Midwatch Amber, Mary Suzann Lancaster

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) French Bulldog, CH Mila's Big Adventure
2nd) Schipperke, ALCH Midwatch Amber

ABIS American Eskimo, ALGRCH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson
ARBIS Skye Terrier, ALCH Drytowns Allies Dd Sirhamilton SPOT-ON, Darlene Sumner

May 29, 2022, Show 2

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH Lomarol's Set-a-part Of Hath, Melissa Roethle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Basset Hound, ALGRCH CH Lomarol's Set-a-part Of Hath

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM BOB Gazn Journeys Of Orion, Elizabeth Scherer

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB Casatera's Special Edition, Sharon Krummel

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON, Kasi Holt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Casatera's Special Edition
3rd) Golden Retriever, Gazn Journeys Of Orion

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB ALGRCH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) American Eskimo, ALGRCH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB ALGRCH UAGI The Stratovarius Black Diamond, Cathie Skoog
RCH ALCH URO1 UACH Midnight Train To Georgia, Cathie Skoog

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, ALGRCH UAGI The Stratovarius Black Diamond

Terriers

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB ALCH Drytowns Allies Dd Sirhamilton SPOT-ON, Darlene Sumner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Skye Terrier, ALCH Drytowns Allies Dd Sirhamilton SPOT-ON

ABIS American Eskimo, ALGRCH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson
ARBIS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >