We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (05/28/2022) / Saturday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 28, 2022

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Fort Meyers, Florida

May 28, 2022, Show 1

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH Lomarol's Set-a-part Of Hath, Melissa Roethle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Basset Hound, ALGRCH CH Lomarol's Set-a-part Of Hath

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB ALCH'PR'Banbury Cross Mochi, Mathana Lees

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Carolina Dog, ALCH'PR'Banbury Cross Mochi

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM BOB Gazn Journeys Of Orion, Elizabeth Scherer

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON, Kasi Holt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Golden Retriever, Gazn Journeys Of Orion
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB ALGRCH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) American Eskimo, ALGRCH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB ALCH URO1 UACH Midnight Train To Georgia, Cathie Skoog
RCH ALGRCH UAGI The Stratovarius Black Diamond, Cathie Skoog

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, ALCH URO1 UACH Midnight Train To Georgia

Terriers

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM BOB ALCH Drytowns Allies Dd Sirhamilton SPOT-ON, Darlene Sumner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Skye Terrier, ALCH Drytowns Allies Dd Sirhamilton SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Mila's Big Adventure, Diana Booth

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Female BF BOB Tba's Ms Eliza Doglittle, Kim Copeland and Sharon A Furr
BHF RBF ALCH Midwatch Amber, Mary Suzann Lancaster

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) French Bulldog, CH Mila's Big Adventure
2nd) Schipperke, Tba's Ms Eliza Doglittle
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

ABIS Basset Hound, ALGRCH CH Lomarol's Set-a-part Of Hath, Melissa Roethle
ARBIS Skye Terrier, ALCH Drytowns Allies Dd Sirhamilton SPOT-ON, Darlene Sumner

May 28, 2022, Show 2

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH Lomarol's Set-a-part Of Hath, Melissa Roethle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Basset Hound, ALGRCH CH Lomarol's Set-a-part Of Hath

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB Gazn Journeys Of Orion, Elizabeth Scherer

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON, Kasi Holt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, ALCH Kb Shoot For The Stars SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, Gazn Journeys Of Orion

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB ALGRCH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Eskimo, ALGRCH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB ALGRCH UAGI The Stratovarius Black Diamond, Cathie Skoog
RCH ALCH URO1 UACH Midnight Train To Georgia, Cathie Skoog

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, ALGRCH UAGI The Stratovarius Black Diamond

Terriers

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB ALCH Drytowns Allies Dd Sirhamilton SPOT-ON, Darlene Sumner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Skye Terrier, ALCH Drytowns Allies Dd Sirhamilton SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Mila's Big Adventure, Diana Booth

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB ALCH Midwatch Amber, Mary Suzann Lancaster

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) French Bulldog, CH Mila's Big Adventure
2nd) Schipperke, ALCH Midwatch Amber

ABIS Basset Hound, ALGRCH CH Lomarol's Set-a-part Of Hath, Melissa Roethle
ARBIS American Eskimo, ALGRCH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson

View Event >