We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/28/2022) / Sunday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 29, 2022

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

May 29, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON, Alison Ouellette

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Rottweiler, URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB AEGCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
Toy Adult Male BMV BM BOB ALCH Blackadders Foil Of Trollview, Karen Rossen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, ALCH Blackadders Foil Of Trollview
2nd) Whippet, AEGCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB ALGRCH URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Golden Retriever, ALGRCH URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB VPE UWPS AP6 URO1 GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPE UWPS AP6 URO1 GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah

Companion Dogs

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Pug, ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh

ABIS Pug, ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden
ARBIS Golden Retriever, ALGRCH URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

May 29, 2022, Show 2

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB AEGCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
Toy Adult Male BMV BM BOB ALCH Blackadders Foil Of Trollview, Karen Rossen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, ALCH Blackadders Foil Of Trollview
2nd) Whippet, AEGCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB ALGRCH URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Golden Retriever, ALGRCH URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Pug, ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh

ABIS Pug, ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden
ARBIS Jack Russell Terrier, AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

View Event >