We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/28/2022) / Saturday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 28, 2022

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

May 28, 2022, Show 1

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB AEGCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
Toy Adult Male BMV BM BOB ALCH Blackadders Foil Of Trollview, Karen Rossen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Whippet, AEGCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, ALCH Blackadders Foil Of Trollview

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB ALGRCH URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO1 CH Doevalley & Rca Readmy Pokerface, Danielle Rouleau

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Golden Retriever, ALGRCH URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH Doevalley & Rca Readmy Pokerface

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT, Kara Trojanoski, Cameron Staron

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
2nd) Beauceron, CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB VPE UWPS AP6 URO1 GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPE UWPS AP6 URO1 GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah

Companion Dogs

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Pug, ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh

ABIS Pug, ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden
ARBIS Whippet, AEGCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett

May 28, 2022, Show 2

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB AEGCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
Toy Open Male BMV BM BOB ALCH Blackadders Foil Of Trollview, Karen Rossen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, ALCH Blackadders Foil Of Trollview

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB ALGRCH URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Golden Retriever, ALGRCH URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Female BF BOB Sbbz I Will Not Bow Of Hlk, Kaitlyn Peneston

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Pug, ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh
2nd) American Bully, Sbbz I Will Not Bow Of Hlk

ABIS Pug, ADGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden
ARBIS Jack Russell Terrier, AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

View Event >