Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

2022 English Days

June 11, 2022

King of Hunt - GRNITECH 'PR' Temmen's Blue Boy, ENG, Phillip Temmen, IL
Queen of Hunt - GRNITECH(3) 'PR' Little Miss Dolly, ENG, Roy Rogers, AR
King of Show GRCH CGRCH 'PR' Whiskey River Rounder, ENG, Kenneth Dameron, Norma Dameron, VA
Queen of Show - GRCH 'PR' Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA

Wednesday All-English RQE Bench Show Results
BSJ Jim Frederick
13 Entries

GRCH Male GRCHHOF 'PR' Green Acers Rosco Willie, ENG, Allen Pfaff, IL
CH Male NITECH CH 'PR' Bear Branch Tree Frog, ENG, Michael Seets, IL
CH Female CH 'PR' Bear Branch Blue Bailey, ENG, Michael Seets, Stacie Ragsdale, IL
BMOS 'PR' Dark Hollows Mama Tried, ENG, Hallie Scace, Ethan Welsh, WI
BFOS 'PR' Galloway's Indian Lexi, ENG, Woody Galloway, OH
Male Junior Class 'PR' Intime Inmate 21, ENG, Tom Buchreitz, OH
Male Puppy Class 'PR' Waylon Jennings, ENG, Jared Lehman, IN
Female Senior Class NITECH 'PR' Kirbys Fish Crk Willow, ENG, John Kirby, OK

Wednesday All-English RQE Nite Hunt Results
MOH Danny Persinger Jr
29 Entries

1st GRNITECH 'PR' Briar Creek Steel Drum, ENG, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN, 525+
2nd NITECH 'PR' Indian Ridge Flint, ENG, Perry Fraze, David Housler, IN, 437.5+
3rd GRCH GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Stoner's Rockcreek Molly, ENG, Cooper Whatley, AR, 325+
4th GRNITECH 'PR' Temmen's Blue Boy, ENG, Phillip Temmen, IL, 325+
5th NITECH 'PR' Big Woods Baxter, ENG, Johnny Nipp, OK, 325+
6th GRNITECH 'PR' Big River Maggie Mae, ENG, Irvin Sutton, IN, 225+
7th GRNITECH(3) 'PR' Little Miss Dolly, ENG, Roy Rogers, AR, 225+
8th GRNITECHHOF GRCH 'PR' Tough Red Ruby Big Rig, ENG, David James, TN, 225+

Thursday All-English Bench Show Results
Vickie Hill Memorial Show
BSJ Del Hudson
34 Entries

King of Show GRCHHOF 'PR' Green Acers Rosco Willie, ENG, Allen Pfaff, IL
Queen of Show - GRCH 'PR' Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA

GRCH Male GRCHHOF 'PR' Green Acers Rosco Willie, ENG, Allen Pfaff, IL
GRCH Female GRCH 'PR' Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
CH Male CH 'PR' North Star's Last Cowboy, ENG, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
CH Female CCH CH 'PR' Kentucky Mtn Brazil Crk Shalamar, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
BMOS 'PR' River Bottom By Golly Its Olly, ENG, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker, IL
BFOS 'PR' North Star's Keep Me In Mind, ENG, Larry Wilhelm, OH
Male Senior Class 'PR' Kentucky Mtn Southeastern Beers On Me, ENG, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown, KY
Male Puppy Class 'PR' Waylon Jennings, ENG, Jared Lehman, IN
Female Senior Class NITECH 'PR' Kirbys Fish Crk Willow, ENG, John Kirby, OK
Female Puppy Class - 'PR' Galloway's Indian Lexi, ENG, Woody Galloway, OH

Thursday All-English Water Race Results
COJ Jim Frederick
10 Entries

Champion Final Line & Tree WCH NITECH GRCH(3) 'PR' Smokin Aces Sassy Sally, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO
Registered Final Line & Tree CH G2's Gettin Shifty, ENG, Kyle Stoops, ME
Line & Tree Heat Winner 'PR' White Oak Bottom Bubba, ENG, Dewayne Matlock, TN

Thursday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Andrew King
76 Entries

GRNITECHs
1st - GRNITECH CH 'PR' McVey's Iron Blue Hook, ENG, Gary Strong, KY, 700+
2nd - GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Blue River Bill, ENG, Jason Webster, Donny Whittaker, IN, 675+
3rd - CH GRNITECH 'PR' Corn Creek's White Boy, ENG, Mack Wolfe, WV, 400+
GRNITECH 'PR' Temmen's Blue Boy, ENG, Phillip Temmen, IL, 350+
CH GRNITECH 'PR' Turner's&Spencers Blue Boy Curly, ENG, Vaughn Ray Spencer, Allen Turner, KY, 250+
GRNITECHHOF 'PR' Heatseeker Unleash the Kraken, ENG, Grant Whitmer, Trevor Hack, UT, 200+
GRNITECH 'PR' Big River Maggie Mae, ENG, Irvin Sutton, IN, 200+

NITECHs
1st - NITECH 'PR' Cox's Out of Pocket, ENG, Kevin Moore, GA, 550+
2nd - NITECH 'PR' LTD Crazy River Black Jack, ENG, Andrew Fisher, IN, 525+
3rd - NITECH 'PR' Woodmaster's Reign, ENG, Matt Ritchie, KY, 450+
4th - NITECH 'PR' Pope's Green River Raven, ENG, Kyle Stoops, ME, 375+
5th - NITECH 'PR' Rock Creek Helluva Echo, ENG, Brett Wheeler, MO, 325+
NITECH 'PR' Phillips Hardtime Scooter, ENG, Basil Phillips, OH, 150+

REGISTERED
1st - 'PR' Oakwoods Tazz, ENG, Asa Briggs, Shane Cannon, Troy Schellhorn, MI, 425+
2nd - 'PR' Indian River Ridge Little Cindy, ENG, Perry Fraze, Adam Keller, Jason Reisert, IN, 375+
3rd - 'PR' Cinseana John Dillinger, ENG, Ivan Bowles, Frances Hunley, OH, 325+
4th - 'PR' P&L Deep Woods Super Star, ENG, Daniel Perdue, Shane Lester, VA, 175+
5th - 'PR' Oakwoods Dollar, ENG, Josh Colson, Shane Cannon, Brett Wheeler, MO, 125+
6th - 'PR' Wndy Ridge Loudmouth Tombstone, ENG, Kevin Moore, VA, 100+

Champion of Champions Final Cast

  • GRNITECH CH 'PR' McVey's Iron Blue Hook, ENG, Gary Strong, KY, 300+
  • GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Blue River Bill, ENG, Jason Webster, Donny Whittaker, IN, 300+ CW
  • NITECH 'PR' Cox's Out of Pocket, ENG, Kevin Moore, GA, 150+
  • NITECH 'PR' LTD Crazy River Black Jack, ENG, Andrew Fisher, IN, 275+

Thursday Nite All-English Youth Hunt
'PR' Loco Otis, ENG, Jamie Stroud, Dylan Stroud, IN, 350+, Handled by Marysa Stroud

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ Natalie Adkins
37 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH CGRCH 'PR' Whiskey River Rounder, ENG, Kenneth Dameron, Norma Dameron, VA
GRCH Female CCH GRCH 'PR' KY Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
CH Male CH 'PR' Brazil Creek Starr's Last Redman, ENG, Stephanie Goins, AR
CH Female NNCH CGRCH SN CH 'PR' River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, ENG, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams, IL
BMOS - 'PR' Waylon Jennings, ENG, Jared Lehman, IN
BFOS CCH 'PR' Southeasterns KYMtn Hearts Desire, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
Male Senior Class & Breed 'PR' Spoonwooden Blu Waco, BLU, Austin Loeffelholz, WI
Male Junior Class & Breed 'PR' Stylish Swag, TW, Crit Stephenson, IL
Male Senior Class - 'PR' Kentucky Mtn Southeastern Beers On Me, ENG, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown, KY
Male Junior Class - 'PR' River Bottom By Golly Its Olly, ENG, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker, IL
Female Senior Class 'PR' A-N-O Zoe's Copper Penny, ENG, Arizona Toenjes, John Pennington, IL
Female Puppy Class 'PR' Taylor Made Chick a Boom, ENG, Gary Ricklefs Jr, KY

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Chance Bonner
106 Entries

GRNITECHs
1st GRNITECH(3) 'PR' Little Miss Dolly, ENG, Roy Rogers, AR, 875+
2nd CH GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Rogers Rubys Jewel, ENG, Roy Rogers, AR, 625+
3rd GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Blue River Bill, ENG, Jason Webster, Donny Whittaker, IN, 625+
GRNITECH(2) Limited Edition Dixie, ENG, Scott Bates, Ed Bates, OH, 625+
GRNITECH 'PR' Temmen's Blue Boy, ENG, Phillip Temmen, IL, 575+
GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Hardtime Cooper, ENG, Kyle Stoops, ME, 550+
GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Roberts Backwoods Quinn, TW, Jason Roberts, SC, 550+
GRNITECH CH 'PR' McVey's Iron Blue Hook, ENG, Gary Strong, KY, 425+
GRNITECH 'PR' Briar Creek Shady Lady, ENG, Jim Ridge, Chris Gerth, IN, 300+
GRNITECH GRCH 'PR' Bingham's Wildfire Swamp, ENG, Lindbergh Bingham, MI, 250+

NITECHs
1st NITECH 'PR' Pierce's Finley River Chase, TW, Matthew Pierce, IL, 975+
2nd NITECH 'PR' Sweet Talkin Johnny Ringo, ENG, Cody Long, MO, 750+
3rd NITECH 'PR' Big Woods Baxter, ENG, Johnny Nipp, OK, 550+
4th NITECH 'PR' Pope's Green River Raven, ENG, Kyle Stoops, ME, 475+
5th NITECH 'PR' Rock Creek Helluva Echo, ENG, Brett Wheeler, MO, 375+
NITECH 'PR' Woodmaster's Reign, ENG, Matt Ritchie, KY, 325+
NITECH 'PR' White Oak Bottom Buzz Saw, B&T, Dewayne Matlock, TN, 225+

REGISTERED
1st 'PR' Rack Em Up B&N, TW, Michael Michell, IN, 1162.5+
2nd 'PR' Ink's Big Bo, ENG, Nathan Coffman, VA, 375+
3rd 'PR' Southern Exposure Queen Bee, ENG, Daniel Ryder, SC, 350+
4th 'PR' Loco Otis, ENG, Jamie Stroud, Dylan Stroud, IN, 350+
5th 'PR' Oakwoods Tazz, ENG, Asa Briggs, Shane Cannon, Troy Schellhorn, MI, 300+
6th 'PR' Rocky Run Bad News Bam Bam, ENG, Terry Goforth, Thomas Bearden, Joe Matkin, IL, 225+
7th 'PR' Clinch River Kraken, ENG, Bradley Devaney, Terry Jones, TN, 225+
8th 'PR' Cinseana John Dillinger, ENG, Ivan Bowles, Frances Hunley, OH, 175+
9th 'PR' Covid 19 2020 The Virus, ENG, Bill Fair, OH, 175+
10th 'PR' Timber True Sweet Ally, ENG, Jeffrey Philhower, Trena Philhower, IN, 150+
'PR' Crashs Blue Crush, BLU, Andrew Gahr, Michael Burrow, IL, 150+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ Misty Yarrington
37 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH CGRCH 'PR' Whiskey River Rounder, ENG, Kenneth Dameron, Norma Dameron, VA
GRCH Female GRCH 'PR' Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
CH Male NITECH CH 'PR' Bear Branch Tree Frog, ENG, Michael Seets, IL
CH Female CCH CH 'PR' Whiskey River Brandy, ENG, Kenneth Dameron, Norma Dameron, VA
BMOS - 'PR' Kentucky Mtn Southeastern Beers On Me, ENG, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown, KY
BFOS 'PR' Bear Branch Lady Luck, ENG, Myra Seets, IL
Male Senior Class & Breed 'PR' Green Acers Jude, TW, Allen Pfaff, IL
Male Junior Class - 'PR' River Bottom By Golly Its Olly, ENG, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker, IL
Male Puppy Class - 'PR' Waylon Jennings, ENG, Jared Lehman, IN
Female Junior Class & Breed 'PR' Busters Illini Belle, BLU, Thomas Houston Ellis, IL
Female Junior Class Drykreek River Bottom Casey, ENG, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams, IL
Female Puppy Class - 'PR' Taylor Made Chick a Boom, ENG, Gary Ricklefs Jr, KY

Dual Champion Male - NITECH CH 'PR' Bear Branch Tree Frog, ENG, Michael Seets, IL
Dual Champion Female WCH NITECH GRCH(3) 'PR' Smokin Aces Sassy Sally, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO

Saturday Water Race Results
COJ Jim Frederick
11 Entries

Champion Final Tree WCH 'PR' Willmann's Indian Creek Tank, TW, William Willmann, Abdul Huneidi, IL
Champion Final Line WCH CH G2's Gettin Shifty, ENG, Kyle Stoops, ME
Registered Final Line & Tree GRNITECH GRCH 'PR' Hardtime Awesome Sauce HTX, ENG, John Pennington, IL

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Danny Persinger Jr
79 Entries

GRNITECHs
1st GRNITECH 'PR' Just Gotta Have Faith, ENG, Dustin Gullett, Paul Vaulner, AR, 500+
2nd GRNITECH CH 'PR' Walka's MO Black Mig, B&T, Hugh Walka, John Walka Sr, MO, 500+
3rd GRNITECH 'PR' Phillips Hardtime Scooter, ENG, Basil Phillips, OH, 425+
GRNITECH 'PR' Temmen's Blue Boy, ENG, Phillip Temmen, IL, 350+
GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Northridge Kate's Bonnie, ENG, Dennis Steinhauser, NE, 250+
GRNITECH 'PR' Big River Missy, ENG, Clayton Brown, Dalton, Brown, IN, 200+
GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Blue River Bill, ENG, Jason Webster, Donny Whittaker, IN, 150+
GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Roberts Backwoods Quinn, TW, Jason Roberts, SC, 150+

NITECHs
1st NITECH 'PR' Pierce's Finley River Chase, TW, Matthew Pierce, IL, 750+
2nd NITECH 'PR' Stylish Peach, TW, John Walka, MO, 575+
3rd NITECH 'PR' Clinch River Kraken, ENG, Bradley Devaney, Terry Jones, TN, 425+
4th NITECH 'PR' Cadillac Toby, B&T, Galen Bowen, Gary Lewis, IL, 300+
5th NITECH 'PR' Stone's Lil S'More, B&T, Jeff Thomley, AR, 225+
NITECH 'PR' Cox's Out of Pocket, ENG, Kevin Moore, GA, 125+

REGISTERED
1st 'PR' Cull Me Janie, TW, Brady Hart, OH, 350+
2nd 'PR' Crashs Blue Crush, BLU, Andrew Gahr, Michael Burrow, IL, 300+
3rd 'PR' Tynes Clarksriver Sunny D, ENG, Jeff Tynes, KY, 175+
4th 'PR' McGinnis Red Ruger, ENG, Tom McGinnis, IL, 175+
5th 'PR' Rack em Up B$n, TW, Michael Mitchell, IN, 150+
6th 'PR' Ozark Mtn Awesome Yeti, ENG, Paul Vaulner, Dustin Gullett, Michael McGuire, AR, 150+
7th 'PR' Bluecreek Boom-Boom, BLU, Dan Rainville, Eli Laroche, VT, 75+

High Scoring Dogs of Association

Black & Tan
GRNITECH CH 'PR' Walka's MO Black Mig, B&T, Hugh Walka, John Walka Sr, MO

Bluetick
'PR' Crashs Blue Crush, BLU, Andrew Gahr, Michael Burrow, IL

Treeing Walker
NITECH 'PR' Pierce's Finley River Chase, TW, Matthew Pierce, IL