We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/19/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 22, 2022

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

May 22, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 11 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Start Of A Campfire By Casino, Travis Camp
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten
RCH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RGRCH GRCH Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female BF BOB Boondocks Golden Pride, Rebecca Wood

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Boxer, GRCH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Boondocks Golden Pride

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Curly

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
RGRCH RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Whippet, EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB All Day Karma Con Hege-haus, Tammy Lynn Hawkins

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
RCH CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
GRCH BOB GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF Rchil's Dancing With The Stars, Rose Childers
Adult Female Lijohas Limited Edition Rchils, Rose Childers
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Morleys Icie Huntress SPOT-ON, Tammy Hawkins
RCH CH Arreau's You Gotta Beelieve SPOT-ON, Nicole Lavarier
GRCH BOB EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Rivanna Fuego De Evandros, Jenni Lough Watson
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Zenons Super Nova Girl, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female RBF Starcastle's Field Of Fire Flies, Carol Rappaport
BHF BF BOB CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th, Carol Rappaport

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars
3rd) Vizsla, CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th
4th) Standard Poodle, EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits
RCH CH URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan, Kaity Sevits

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female BF BOB Birdwing Playing With Fire, Brittany Rickard

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
ROUGH
Rough Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
SMOOTH
CH BOB CH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
GRCH URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB NC NHD UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan
RGRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Oren

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH URO1 Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski, Mary Ondeck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Collie, CH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH URO1 Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NC NHD UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
COATED
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble, Sheree Fruzen

Bedlington Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio
GRCH BOB GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
RCH CH Maldonfox Walk On The Wildside, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
GRCH BOB GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
RGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Bedlington Terrier, GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female BF BOB CH Marrics Fire In The Sky, Jenna Nehl

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH Marrics Fire In The Sky
3rd) American Bully, CH Betos Weekend Warrior

BIS Labrador Retriever, SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RBIS Pug, Listed Entry

May 22, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Start Of A Campfire By Casino, Travis Camp
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RGRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB Boondocks Golden Pride, Rebecca Wood

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Boondocks Golden Pride

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Curly

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Whippet, RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB All Day Karma Con Hege-haus, Tammy Lynn Hawkins

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
RCH CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
GRCH BOB GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Lijohas Limited Edition Rchils, Rose Childers
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Morleys Icie Huntress SPOT-ON, Tammy Hawkins
GRCH BOB EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Chapel Hill's Cherry On Top, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Rivanna Fuego De Evandros, Jenni Lough Watson
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Zenons Super Nova Girl, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th, Carol Rappaport

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Vizsla, CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th
2nd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits
RCH CH URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan, Kaity Sevits

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB Birdwing Playing With Fire, Brittany Rickard

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
ROUGH
Rough Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
SMOOTH
CH CH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
GRCH URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
RGRCH NC NHD UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH URO1 Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski, Mary Ondeck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH URO1 Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski
2nd) Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
COATED
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble, Sheree Fruzen

Bedlington Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio
GRCH GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
RCH CH Azefer Darby Grace, Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
RGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class Queen Chose Violence
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB CH Marrics Fire In The Sky, Jenna Nehl

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Papillon, CH Marrics Fire In The Sky
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Betos Weekend Warrior

BIS Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef
RBIS Vizsla, CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th, Carol Rappaport

View Event >