We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/19/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 21, 2022

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

May 21, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Start Of A Campfire By Casino, Travis Camp
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
RCH GRCH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten
GRCH GRCH Mv Boxx Winters Witch, Chelsey Tweeten
RGRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF Boondocks Golden Pride, Rebecca Wood
CH BOB CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire, Stephanie Ludwig

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB CH Can You Hear Me Now, Dianna Harp

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger, Kathy Koehler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger
2nd) Boxer, RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Curly

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) English Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Chuck It
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer
4th) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
RGRCH GRCH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Whippet, EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB All Day Karma Con Hege-haus, Tammy Lynn Hawkins
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Oren

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
RCH CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
GRCH BOB GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxvale's Full English, Lisa Paul

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Morleys Icie Huntress SPOT-ON, Tammy Hawkins
RCH CH Arreau's You Gotta Beelieve SPOT-ON, Nicole Lavarier
GRCH BOB EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Rivanna Fuego De Evandros, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH GRCH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Zenons Super Nova Girl, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th, Carol Rappaport

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars
3rd) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
4th) Standard Poodle, EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits
RCH CH URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan, Kaity Sevits

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
ROUGH
Rough Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
SMOOTH
CH CH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF Q'eeper Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH URO1 Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski, Mary Ondeck

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB Szurkevillam Irott, Ildiko Carter
Open Female BF Kiralytelki Beatrice, Ildiko Carter

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Willow Creek Panda, Kurt Rose
CH CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Kazon Cajun Creole, Nayan Gluck
RCH CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven, Kim D Frank

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH URO1 Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski
3rd) Collie, URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Willow Creek Panda

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
COATED
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble, Sheree Fruzen

Bedlington Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Starcastle Styled Sophistication, Carol Rappaport
RCH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio
GRCH GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
RCH CH Maldonfox Walk On The Wildside, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
GRCH BOB GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
RGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, CH Starcastle Styled Sophistication
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB CH Marrics Fire In The Sky, Jenna Nehl

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Papillon, CH Marrics Fire In The Sky
2nd) American Bully, CH Betos Weekend Warrior
3rd) Pug, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble, Sheree Fruzen

May 21, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Start Of A Campfire By Casino, Travis Camp
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten
RCH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Mv Boxx Winters Witch, Chelsey Tweeten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF Boondocks Golden Pride, Rebecca Wood
CH BOB CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire, Stephanie Ludwig

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB CH Can You Hear Me Now, Dianna Harp

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB CH Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger, Kathy Koehler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Curly

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Chuck It
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer
4th) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH GRCH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Whippet, RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB All Day Karma Con Hege-haus, Tammy Lynn Hawkins
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Oren

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
RCH CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
GRCH BOB GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxvale's Full English, Lisa Paul

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Lijohas European Blend Rchil's, Rose Childers
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Morleys Icie Huntress SPOT-ON, Tammy Hawkins
GRCH BOB EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
RCH CH Illuminations Heiress, Morgan Kramer
GRCH RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Zenons Super Nova Girl, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th, Carol Rappaport

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
2nd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits
RCH CH URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan, Kaity Sevits

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
ROUGH
Rough Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
SMOOTH
CH CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF Q'eeper Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH URO1 Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski, Mary Ondeck

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOW BOB Szurkevillam Irott, Ildiko Carter
Open Female BF Kiralytelki Beatrice, Ildiko Carter

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Willow Creek Panda, Kurt Rose
CH BOB CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Kazon Cajun Creole, Nayan Gluck
RCH CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven, Kim D Frank

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Collie, URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
COATED
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble, Sheree Fruzen

Bedlington Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Starcastle Styled Sophistication, Carol Rappaport
RCH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio
GRCH BOB GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
RCH CH Azefer Darby Grace, Lila Fast
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
RGRCH GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bedlington Terrier, GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, NBOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB CH Marrics Fire In The Sky, Jenna Nehl

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH Marrics Fire In The Sky
3rd) American Bully, CH Betos Weekend Warrior

BIS Bedlington Terrier, GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RBIS Collie, URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson

View Event >