We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/19/2022) / Friday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 20, 2022

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

May 20, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 7 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten
RCH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH GRCH Mv Boxx Winters Witch, Chelsey Tweeten
RGRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF BOB CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire, Stephanie Ludwig

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF BOB CH Can You Hear Me Now, Dianna Harp

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB CH Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger, Kathy Koehler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire
4th) Rottweiler, CH Can You Hear Me Now

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Curly

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) English Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Chuck It
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Whippet, RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB All Day Karma Con Hege-haus, Tammy Lynn Hawkins

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
RCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxvale's Full English, Lisa Paul

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
Jr. Female BF Rchil's Dancing With The Stars, Rose Childers
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Arreau's You Gotta Beelieve SPOT-ON, Nicole Lavarier
RCH CH Morleys Icie Huntress SPOT-ON, Tammy Hawkins
GRCH BOB EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CH Illuminations Heiress, Morgan Kramer
RCH GRCH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Zenons Super Nova Girl, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Starcastle's Field Of Fire Flies, Carol Rappaport
BHF BF BOB CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th, Carol Rappaport

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Vizsla, CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th
2nd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM CH URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan, Kaity Sevits
CH BOB URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF BOB Birdwing Playing With Fire, Brittany Rickard

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
ROUGH
Rough Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Smooth Jr. Male BMV RBM CH Kings Valley Impossible Dream, Jenni Lough Watson
CH BOB CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF BOB Q'eeper Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM Willow Creek Panda, Kurt Rose
CH BOB CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life
3rd) Collie, CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON
4th) Beauceron, Birdwing Playing With Fire

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble, Sheree Fruzen

Bedlington Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM CH Starcastle Styled Sophistication, Carol Rappaport
CH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio
GRCH BOB GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male RBM CH Azefer Dylan James, Lila Fast
BHM BM CH Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
CH BOB CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast
RCH CH Azefer Darby Grace, Lila Fast
GRCH GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
RGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB CH PN Glory Ridge's Te-kyla Little Time SPOT-ON, Judith Gullickson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Betos Weekend Warrior
3rd) Shih Tzu, CH PN Glory Ridge's Te-kyla Little Time SPOT-ON

BIS Vizsla, CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th, Carol Rappaport
RBIS Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits

May 20, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten
GRCH BOB GRCH Mv Boxx Winters Witch, Chelsey Tweeten
RGRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire, Stephanie Ludwig

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB CH Can You Hear Me Now, Dianna Harp

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHF BF BOB CH Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger, Kathy Koehler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Can You Hear Me Now
4th) Boxer, GRCH Mv Boxx Winters Witch

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Curly

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) English Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Chuck It
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
RGRCH GRCH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Whippet, EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB All Day Karma Con Hege-haus, Tammy Lynn Hawkins

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
RCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxvale's Full English, Lisa Paul

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
Jr. Female RBF Rchil's Dancing With The Stars, Rose Childers
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Arreau's You Gotta Beelieve SPOT-ON, Nicole Lavarier
RCH CH Morleys Icie Huntress SPOT-ON, Tammy Hawkins
GRCH BOB EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH CH Rivanna Fuego De Evandros, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH GRCH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Zenons Super Nova Girl, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Starcastle's Field Of Fire Flies, Carol Rappaport
BHF BF BOB CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th, Carol Rappaport

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Vizsla, CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Foxvale's Full English
4th) Standard Poodle, EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM CH URO1 Ironwood's Resolute Raylan, Kaity Sevits
CH BOB URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear, Kaity Sevits

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB Birdwing Playing With Fire, Brittany Rickard

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
ROUGH
Rough Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Smooth Jr. Male BMV BM CH Kings Valley Impossible Dream, Jenni Lough Watson
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB Q'eeper Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM Willow Creek Panda, Kurt Rose
CH BOB CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Collie, URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sky Creek Go Forth Have No Fear
4th) Beauceron, Birdwing Playing With Fire

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble, Sheree Fruzen

Bedlington Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RCH CH Starcastle Styled Sophistication, Carol Rappaport
GRCH GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM CH Azefer Dylan James, Lila Fast
BHM RBM CH Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast
RCH CH Azefer Darby Grace, Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
RGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class Queen Chose Violence
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH PN Glory Ridge's Te-kyla Little Time SPOT-ON, Judith Gullickson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Betos Weekend Warrior
3rd) Shih Tzu, CH PN Glory Ridge's Te-kyla Little Time SPOT-ON

BIS Standard Schnauzer, CH Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger, Kathy Koehler
RBIS Whippet, EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton

View Event >