We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/19/2022) / Thursday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 19, 2022

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

May 19, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire, Stephanie Ludwig

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB CH Can You Hear Me Now, Dianna Harp

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Can You Hear Me Now

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) English Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Chuck It

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Whippet, RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB All Day Karma Con Hege-haus, Tammy Lynn Hawkins

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW My Joy's Memories Of Lily Lake SPOT-ON, Michaela Crawford
CH BOB CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Rumac's Double Standard, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH Invalid Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxvale's Full English, Lisa Paul

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EGCH URO2 Mcknights Caravela Dream SPOT-ON, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RGRCH RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
Jr. Female BF Rchil's Dancing With The Stars, Rose Childers
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Arreau's You Gotta Beelieve SPOT-ON, Nicole Lavarier
RCH CH Morleys Icie Huntress SPOT-ON, Tammy Hawkins
GRCH BOB EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rivanna Fuego De Evandros, Jenni Lough Watson
Female Puppy BF CH Illuminations Heiress, Morgan Kramer
CH GRCH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Zenons Super Nova Girl, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th, Carol Rappaport

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON
2nd) Vizsla, CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th
3rd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Rumac's Double Standard

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB Birdwing Playing With Fire, Brittany Rickard

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
ROUGH
Rough Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Smooth Jr. Male BMV BM CH Kings Valley Impossible Dream, Jenni Lough Watson
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Q'eeper Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH URO1 Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski, Mary Ondeck

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM Willow Creek Panda, Kurt Rose
CH BOB CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Collie, URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH URO1 Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble, Sheree Fruzen

Bedlington Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM CH Starcastle Styled Sophistication, Carol Rappaport
CH BOB GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RCH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male RBM CH Azefer Dylan James, Lila Fast
BHM BM CH Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
CH BOB CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast
RCH CH Azefer Darby Grace, Lila Fast
GRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
RGRCH GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Bedlington Terrier, GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH PN Glory Ridge's Te-kyla Little Time SPOT-ON, Judith Gullickson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH PN Glory Ridge's Te-kyla Little Time SPOT-ON

BIS Standard Poodle, URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RBIS Collie, URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson

May 19, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Female BF BOB CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire, Stephanie Ludwig

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Female BF BOB CH Can You Hear Me Now, Dianna Harp

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Brown Haven's Born Of Fire
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Can You Hear Me Now
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Chuck It, Megan O'connor

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer
3rd) English Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Chuck It

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB GRCH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH EGCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Whippet, GRCH Wylie's Wah Watusi

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB All Day Karma Con Hege-haus, Tammy Lynn Hawkins

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW My Joy's Memories Of Lily Lake SPOT-ON, Michaela Crawford
CH BOB CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB GRCH Rumac's Double Standard, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH SHR GRCH Rumac's Double Feature SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxvale's Full English, Lisa Paul

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB EGCH URO2 Mcknights Caravela Dream SPOT-ON, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RGRCH RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
Jr. Female RBF Rchil's Dancing With The Stars, Rose Childers
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Arreau's You Gotta Beelieve SPOT-ON, Nicole Lavarier
RCH CH Morleys Icie Huntress SPOT-ON, Tammy Hawkins
GRCH EGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rivanna Fuego De Evandros, Jenni Lough Watson
Female Puppy BF CH Illuminations Heiress, Morgan Kramer
CH GRCH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Zenons Super Nova Girl, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Starcastle Something Just Like Th, Carol Rappaport

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Arreau's You Gotta Beelieve SPOT-ON
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, EGCH URO2 Mcknights Caravela Dream SPOT-ON
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Foxvale's Full English

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Female BF BOB Birdwing Playing With Fire, Brittany Rickard

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
ROUGH
Rough Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Smooth Jr. Male BMV RBM CH Kings Valley Impossible Dream, Jenni Lough Watson
CH BOB CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Q'eeper Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH URO1 Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski, Mary Ondeck

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Willow Creek Panda, Kurt Rose
CH CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Willow Creek Panda
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH URO1 Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski
3rd) Collie, CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON
4th) Beauceron, Birdwing Playing With Fire

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble, Sheree Fruzen

Bedlington Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHM BM CH Starcastle Styled Sophistication, Carol Rappaport
CH BOB GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RCH CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Male RBM CH Azefer Dylan James, Lila Fast
BHM BM CH Azefer Dalton Connor, Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Azefer Darby Grace, Lila Fast
RCH CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Ole Pontiac, Lila Fast
GRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
RGRCH GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nick

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Bedlington Terrier, GRCH First Class 'cause Momma Said So
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Azefer Darby Grace
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Blue Niles Get In Good Trouble
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH PN Glory Ridge's Te-kyla Little Time SPOT-ON, Judith Gullickson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Shih Tzu, CH PN Glory Ridge's Te-kyla Little Time SPOT-ON
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry

BIS Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins
RBIS Bedlington Terrier, CH Brown Havens Born of Fire, Stephanie Ludwig

View Event >