Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club (05/21/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

May 21, 2022

Hosted By: Wolverine Dog Training Club

Location: Farmington Hills, Michigan

May 21, 2022, Trial 1, 26 Entries

High in Trial: UUD BN UROC UWP Whirley Whirlwind Wind Dorian, Unrecognized, Sue Kotlarek, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
1st) URO1 Toasty's A Little River Splashin', Golden Retriever, Krystn Vanrenterghem, 98
2nd) Listed Entry, 96

RO 1B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
Longtree's Little Bit A Heaven, Australian Shepherd, Tracie Jo Long, 87
URO1 NC Total Eclipse Hogan, Labrador Retriever, Susan M Aben, 97
CH Longtree's Gentleman Jack, Australian Shepherd, Jeri L Long, 94
URO1 UCD NC Richwoods Paint The Town Red, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth French, 97
URO1 NI NC Baywood Best Kept Secret, Whippet, Susan D Mullins, 97
Kathy's Buckeye Dal Daisy, Dalmatian, Kathleen Schillaci, 85
URO1 Golden Ticket Harvey, Labrador Retriever, Susan M Aben, 94
UCD Raven Dael, Unrecognized, Merry Elizabeth Hooker, 95
CH Shojin Tripletime Honey I Home, Whippet, Sharon Atkins, Dale Atkins, 95
URO1 PN GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Great Dane, Peggy J Clark, 92
GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry SPOT-ON, Great Dane, Melissa Hernly-zuk, 81
1st) URO1 UCD BA EC EI RACES EE MN Dwysan's Addicted To Love, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kathy Hannah, John Hannah, 100
2nd) URO1 NHD NN MC SI PTE Images Field Of Dreams, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Patricia Solomon, 98
3rd) URO1 NN Saesi Inked Is This Love, Whippet, Susan Mullins, 98
4th) URO1 NN MC SI Riverbend's Magic Maker, Unrecognized, Denise Mika, 98

RO 2B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
1st) URO2 NN SI AE MC Semper Fye N Kennaree's Bexley, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mary Lynn Neer, 100
2nd) UUD BN UROC UWP Whirley Whirlwind Wind Dorian, Unrecognized, Sue Kotlarek, 100
3rd) BN ROM Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 97
4th) PN AE NHD AI MC URO1 NN Clinton Oaks Love Potion #9, Golden Retriever, Marilyn Tomaszewski, 86

RO 3B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
1st) UUD BN UROC UWP Whirley Whirlwind Wind Dorian, Unrecognized, Sue Kotlarek, 100
2nd) BN ROM Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 94
3rd) UCD MN URO3 UAGII Sigga SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sharon Atkins, 91

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
1st) BN ROM Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 94

May 21, 2022, Trial 2, 26 Entries

RO 1A - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
Longtree's Little Bit A Heaven, Australian Shepherd, Tracie Jo Long, 95
URO1 NI NC Baywood Best Kept Secret, Whippet, Susan D Mullins, 95
Kathy's Buckeye Dal Daisy, Dalmatian, Kathleen Schillaci, 81
CH Shojin Tripletime Honey I Home, Whippet, Sharon Atkins, Dale Atkins, 89
URO1 PN GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Great Dane, Peggy J Clark, 94
GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry SPOT-ON, Great Dane, Melissa Hernly-zuk, 94
1st) URO1 NN MC SI Riverbend's Magic Maker, Unrecognized, Denise Mika, 100
2nd) UCD Raven Dael, Unrecognized, Merry Elizabeth Hooker, 100
3rd) URO1 NN Saesi Inked Is This Love, Whippet, Susan Mullins, 99
4th) CH Longtree's Gentleman Jack, Australian Shepherd, Jeri L Long, 97

RO 2A - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
1st) URO1 Toasty's A Little River Splashin', Golden Retriever, Krystn Vanrenterghem, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
ROM UCD URX3 UROG Alpats Margo SPOT-ON, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 96
1st) URO2 NN SI AE MC Semper Fye N Kennaree's Bexley, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mary Lynn Neer, 100
2nd) URO1 UCD BA EC EI RACES EE MN Dwysan's Addicted To Love, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kathy Hannah, John Hannah, 100
3rd) UUD BN UROC UWP Whirley Whirlwind Wind Dorian, Unrecognized, Sue Kotlarek, 97
4th) URO1 UCD NC Richwoods Paint The Town Red, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth French, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
1st) UUD BN UROC UWP Whirley Whirlwind Wind Dorian, Unrecognized, Sue Kotlarek, 97
2nd) ROM UCD URX3 UROG Alpats Margo SPOT-ON, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 96

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
ROM UCD URX3 UROG Alpats Margo SPOT-ON, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 92

View Event >