▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club / Conformation Saturday Show 1

August 13, 2016

Location: St Joseph, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Rottweiler, Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster
2nd) Bullmastiff, Icon's Going Full Throttle

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND
JUDGE Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BORZOI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOB Sanford's Aric, Brent Sanford
IBIZAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, Sanford's Aric

GUN DOGS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca, Darcy L Grieger, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
GRCH UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas, Darcy L Grieger
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ari Ready For This, Irena Rees
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Ari Ready For This
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca

NORTHERN BREEDS
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
Female Puppy BF BOW Taja's Bonfire Heart, Melissa Arab
CH BOB CH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear, Heather Piniak
RCH CH Adenwood's Adorablydangerous Dame, Heather Piniak
GRCH GRCH Mary Sue's Timber, Danette Clayton
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Willowlakes Chances R, Sherry Nolan Or Elizabeth Wilkerson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hickoryhill Pistolpackin Mama, Elizabeth Wilkerson, Christine Grainger, Steve Grainger
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Willowlakes Chances R, Sherry Nolan Or Elizabeth Wilkerson
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Jonmar's Precious Princess, Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
CH CH Meged's Out Of A Pure Heart, Dale L Kuhn
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB UAGII URO2 GRCH Mariah's Dream Of Stardom, Danette Clayton And Suzanne Crider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII URO2 GRCH Mariah's Dream Of Stardom, Danette Clayton And Suzanne Crider
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Willowlakes Chances R
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, UAGII URO2 GRCH Mariah's Dream Of Stardom

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
RBFV Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo, Sharon Gilb
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Haznow Knickers At Sharbo
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo

COMPANION DOGS
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Dragonsong Forever In My Dreams B, Pamela Bradbury
Jr. Female BF Dragonsong Tempest, Pamela Bradbury
YORKSHIRE TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Majestik Breezing On By, Sharon Griffin
BHF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Dragonsong Forever In My Dreams B
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Moving On Up

BIS Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
RBIS Siberian Husky, CH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear, Heather Piniak