We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bluetick Breeders of America, Inc.- Coonhound Specialty (05/14/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 14, 2022

Location: Mt. Gilead, Ohio

May 14, 2022, Show 1

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Here For The Party, Janet Davidson-butcher, Jackie Carpenter

Bluetick Coonhound, 12 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Male CH'PR'Rockin W's Just Road Trippin, Whitney Killough, Abby Weber
Open Male BM BOW BOB GRNITECH CH'PR'Wilson's Tree Slammin' Big Show, Michael Wilson, David Wilson
Adult Male RBM GRCH(4)'PR'Forever Blue Tree Blowin Blake, Renae L Hauck
Female Puppy CH'PR'Celly's Bleu Baby, Celeste Steffes
Jr. Female 'PR'Blue Power Jack's Covergirl, Katherine Norton, Michael J Rupsis
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Lingo's Bgk Blue Bombshell, Mark A Hauck, Renke L Hauck
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Blue Power Rockin Ruby, Diann Stine, Wes Stine
BHF 'PR'Hooked On You, Jewel Edman

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'North Star's Keep Me In Mind, Larry W Wilhelm
BHF BF CCH CH'PR'Eee River Bottom Kate, Jewel E Edman, Franklin P William, Tracy Kaecker
CH BOB CCH GRCH(3)'PR'North Star Rocketman, Cyndi Osenbaugh

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Ragmtnmidnight The Dark Knight, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Ringer3 Salted Pretzel, Ryann Mc Murray, Rene Thurston, Jacqui Crum
BHF BF 'PR'Rag Mtn One Of A Kind, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

Redbone Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Ringer3 I'm A Fancy Risk, Jacqui Crum, Ryann Mcmurray, Peggi Benson
CH CH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Ride Boldly Ride, Marissa Turner, Abby Weber
RCH CH CCH'PR'Grand River Runnin Down The Dream, Marissa Turner
GRCH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Female BF 'PR'Stackem Up Lutra Redneck Barbi, Tricia L Snedegar, Tracy Szaras
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Buckeyevalley Heshow Legends Play, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal
RCH CH CCH'PR'Buckeyevly Heresur1chancefancy, Cheyenne Doss, Tiffany Schmersal
GRCH EGCH GRCHHOF'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Buckeyevalley Heshow Legends Play
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, GRNITECH CH'PR'Wilson's Tree Slammin' Big Show
3rd) Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey
4th) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
BISS TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, CH CCH'PR'Buckeyevalley Heshow Legends Play, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal
RBISS BLUETICK COONHOUND, GRNITECH CH'PR'Wilson's Tree Slammin' Big Show, Michael Wilson, David Wilson

May 14, 2022, Show 2

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Here For The Party, Janet Davidson-butcher, Jackie Carpenter

Bluetick Coonhound, 11 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Rockin W's Just Road Trippin, Whitney Killough, Abby Weber
Open Male BM BOW BOB GRNITECH CH'PR'Wilson's Tree Slammin' Big Show, Michael Wilson, David Wilson
Adult Male GRCH(4)'PR'Forever Blue Tree Blowin Blake, Renae L Hauck
BHM CH'PR'Blue Power Rock This Town, Diann Stine, Wes Stine
Female Puppy CH'PR'Celly's Bleu Baby, Celeste Steffes
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Blue Power Jack's Covergirl, Katherine Norton, Michael J Rupsis
Open Female BF 'PR'Shady's Blu Ghost Ridin High, Hunter Shifflett
Adult Female CH'PR'Tree Shaking Blue Kellyann, Brian Moore, Julie Moore

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'North Star's Keep Me In Mind, Larry W Wilhelm
BHF BF CCH CH'PR'Eee River Bottom Kate, Jewel E Edman, Franklin P William, Tracy Kaecker
CH BOB CCH GRCH(3)'PR'North Star Rocketman, Cyndi Osenbaugh

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Ragmtnmidnight The Dark Knight, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Ringer3 Salted Pretzel, Ryann Mc Murray, Rene Thurston, Jacqui Crum
BHF RBF 'PR'Rag Mtn One Of A Kind, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

Redbone Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Ringer3 I'm A Fancy Risk, Jacqui Crum, Ryann Mcmurray, Peggi Benson
CH CH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Ride Boldly Ride, Marissa Turner, Abby Weber
RCH CH CCH'PR'Grand River Runnin Down The Dream, Marissa Turner
GRCH BOB GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Stackem Up Lutra Redneck Barbi, Tricia L Snedegar, Tracy Szaras
CH CH CCH'PR'Buckeyevalley Heshow Legends Play, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal
RCH CH CCH'PR'Buckeyevly Heresur1chancefancy, Cheyenne Doss, Tiffany Schmersal
GRCH EGCH GRCHHOF'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Stackem Up Lutra Redneck Barbi
3rd) Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, GRNITECH CH'PR'Wilson's Tree Slammin' Big Show
BISS REDBONE COONHOUND, GRCH RGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins
RBISS TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 'PR'Stackem Up Lutra Redneck Barbi, Tricia L Snedegar, Tracy Szaras

View Event >