We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Midwest Dog Fanciers (05/14/2022) / Friday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 14, 2022

Hosted By: Midwest Dog Fanciers

Location: Pleasant Hill, Missouri

May 14, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Billy

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Brown Haven's Born Of Fire, Stephanie Ludwig

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB CH Lnl's Majestic Fire Of Mazikeen, Frank Lavoie
CH CH Dreams Became Reality Of Apk, Danielle Weakley

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB Pdk's Hebrews 11:1, Taylor Perkins, Cindy Cross

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHF BF BOB Aegir's Mezcal Madness, Nicki Dobson

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Above Par Imogene Threadgoode, Taylor Cobb

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Newfoundland, Aegir's Mezcal Madness
4th) Giant Schnauzer, CH Lnl's Majestic Fire Of Mazikeen

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Rowdy Ridge's What About Bob, Sabrina Ray, Buddy Ray
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Smokin Aces Midnight Waterfall, Savannah Mc Collum, Buddy Ray
RBM CH'PR'Rowdyridge's Charlie Foxtrot Savannah Kastning

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female RBF Zens Queen Anne Bonny Ofblueblood, Julie Swigart
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner, Gavon Hutchison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Taylor's Lady Esme Of Bluebloo, Julie Swigart

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Wildrose Robby Lee Ml, Carol Huskey
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Bani's Atomic Fireball Ml, Carol Huskey
Min. Open Female RBFV RBF Heavensent Dream Katcher Ml, Carol Huskey
STANDARD

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB WCH NITECH GRCH(3)'PR'Smokin Aces Sassy Sally, Justin Hofstetter
CH WCH GRCH(5) CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger, Justin Hofstetter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Basset Hound, CH Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner
2nd) English Coonhound, WCH NITECH GRCH(3)'PR'Smokin Aces Sassy Sally
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CH'PR'Smokin Aces Midnight Waterfall
4th) Dachshund, Wildrose Robby Lee Ml

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOB Compellings Legendinthemaking, Alexandra Tevebaugh

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, Lori Roberts

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Saluki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Compellings Legendinthemaking
3rd) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Claircrest Turn On The Charm, Nickie Hertzog
Adult Male Golden Plains Golden Boy, Madison Morgan
Jr. Female RBF Claircrest Won To Watch, Tammy Peterson, Nickie Hertzog, Kathy Burgess
Open Female BF Claircrest Wee Blaze Of Irish Mag, Nickie Hertzog
CH CH Claircrest Wickedly Charmed, Nickie Hertzog
RCH CH Claircrest Fairy Magic, Nickie Hertzog

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Beaubriarn Wicklow Topshelf, Sarah Schroeder
RCH NV CH AC Wicklow Some Like It Hop, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Velvet God Of The Vine Dionysys, Erica Dean, Jessica Uzzetta

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Everedi's Gunner Of The Ozarks, Michael Swinker
Open Female RBF CH Everedi Smokin' @ Full Throttle, Lin J Kozlowski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Vizsla, Everedi's Gunner Of The Ozarks
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Beaubriarn Wicklow Topshelf
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Kg's Behold The Promised Land, Amy Gibbs
Adult Male RBM Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
Jr. Female RBF Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kg's Answers By Fire, Amy Gibbs
CH CH Treestarr Dime Store Cowgirl SPOT, Sara Swanson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Open Male BMV BM Esprit's Deja Vu At Endeavor, Allison Bath
Malinois Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Elements Swt Dreams @ Endeavor, Allison Bath
TERVUEREN

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Pilar De Lann Guic, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB Tr Flower Of The Valley, Maia Klug

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Threedarkbays Lord Clancy, Marlys M Kanneman

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM Nicodemus Vom Whirling Thunder, Mary Donaldson, Henry Donaldson
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF Athena Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
GRCH GRCH V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Wind Whistle's Gealous, Jamie Dannels
CH BOB CH Roseland's Muldoon, Jeanine Robbins
RCH RACEN CA CH Wise's Mint Julep, Jamie Dannels
GRCH NBOB GRCH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 11 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Vintage Touched By Magic, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH GRCH Koko Of Maksbord, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Bar H Snm What A Dandi Girl, Gavon Hutchison
GRCH BOB URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Cataway's Crown Prince, Linda Baschnagel, Patty Page

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elements Swt Dreams @ Endeavor
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Kg's Answers By Fire
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, Lisa Pixley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Bridges' Sparky At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Tmt's Fast & Furious Gal Of Ahk, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
BHF RBF CH'PR'Tmt's Gamer Gurl - Gg, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy RBM Snocrest Jumpin' Jack Flash, Sandra Noe
Open Male BM Snocrest Ring Leader, Sandra Noe
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Snocrest Diva's Legacy, Sandra Noe

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) American Hairless Terrier, UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Snocrest Diva's Legacy
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Bridges' Sparky At Bridges Ok

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Foster's Supernova, Nathan Foster, Paula Foster

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron, Martha Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Mercedepon Miracle Porscha, Martha Campbell

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOB Dragonfly Hollow's Fisher, Henry Frier

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Starline-marric Lost Parabati, Sharon L Parker

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Papillon, Starline-marric Lost Parabati
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come
4th) Kromfohrlander, Dragonfly Hollow's Fisher

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elements Swt Dreams @ Endeavor, Allison Bath
RBIS Boxer, Listed Entry

May 14, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Billy

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Brown Haven's Born Of Fire, Stephanie Ludwig

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Lnl's Majestic Fire Of Mazikeen, Frank Lavoie
RCH CH Dreams Became Reality Of Apk, Danielle Weakley

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Pdk's Hebrews 11:1, Taylor Perkins, Cindy Cross

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB Aegir's Mezcal Madness, Nicki Dobson

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Above Par Imogene Threadgoode, Taylor Cobb

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Newfoundland, Aegir's Mezcal Madness
4th) Giant Schnauzer, CH Lnl's Majestic Fire Of Mazikeen

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Rowdy Ridge's What About Bob, Sabrina Ray, Buddy Ray
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Smokin Aces Midnight Waterfall, Savannah Mc Collum, Buddy Ray
RBM CH'PR'Rowdyridge's Charlie Foxtrot Savannah Kastning

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female RBF Zens Queen Anne Bonny Ofblueblood, Julie Swigart
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner, Gavon Hutchison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Taylor's Lady Esme Of Bluebloo, Julie Swigart

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Splitoak's Sparkle Like A Gem, Isabella Wilson

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Wildrose Robby Lee Ml, Carol Huskey
Min. Female Puppy RBFV RBF Bani's Atomic Fireball Ml, Carol Huskey
Min. Open Female BFV BF Heavensent Dream Katcher Ml, Carol Huskey
STANDARD

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF WCH NITECH GRCH(3)'PR'Smokin Aces Sassy Sally, Justin Hofstetter
CH BOB WCH GRCH(5) CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger, Justin Hofstetter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Basset Hound, CH Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner
2nd) English Coonhound, WCH GRCH(5) CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger
3rd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Rowdy Ridge's What About Bob
4th) Dachshund, Wildrose Robby Lee Ml

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOB Compellings Legendinthemaking, Alexandra Tevebaugh

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, Lori Roberts

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka
3rd) Ibizan Hound, Compellings Legendinthemaking

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Claircrest Turn On The Charm, Nickie Hertzog
Adult Male Golden Plains Golden Boy, Madison Morgan
Jr. Female RBF Claircrest Won To Watch, Tammy Peterson, Nickie Hertzog, Kathy Burgess
Open Female BF Claircrest Wee Blaze Of Irish Mag, Nickie Hertzog
CH BOB CH Claircrest Fairy Magic, Nickie Hertzog
RCH CH Claircrest Wickedly Charmed, Nickie Hertzog

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Beaubriarn Wicklow Topshelf, Sarah Schroeder
RCH NV CH AC Wicklow Some Like It Hop, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Velvet God Of The Vine Dionysys, Erica Dean, Jessica Uzzetta

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Everedi's Gunner Of The Ozarks, Michael Swinker
Open Female RBF CH Everedi Smokin' @ Full Throttle, Lin J Kozlowski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Setter, CH Beaubriarn Wicklow Topshelf
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Claircrest Fairy Magic
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Velvet God Of The Vine Dionysys

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Kg's Behold The Promised Land, Amy Gibbs
Adult Male BM Siercks Ranch Blackjack, Jamie Siercks
Jr. Female RBF Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kg's Answers By Fire, Amy Gibbs
CH CH Treestarr Dime Store Cowgirl SPOT, Sara Swanson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Elements Swt Dreams @ Endeavor, Allison Bath
TERVUEREN

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Pilar De Lann Guic, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Tr Flower Of The Valley, Maia Klug

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Threedarkbays Lord Clancy, Marlys M Kanneman

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male RBM Nicodemus Vom Whirling Thunder, Mary Donaldson, Henry Donaldson
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Athena Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Wind Whistle's Gealous, Jamie Dannels
CH RACEN CA CH Wise's Mint Julep, Jamie Dannels
RCH CH Roseland's Muldoon, Jeanine Robbins
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Vintage Touched By Magic, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH GRCH Koko Of Maksbord, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller
GRCH BOB URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Cataway's Crown Prince, Linda Baschnagel, Patty Page

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elements Swt Dreams @ Endeavor
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Kg's Answers By Fire
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, Lisa Pixley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Bridges' Sparky At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
BHF BF CH'PR'Tmt's Gamer Gurl - Gg, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Snocrest Jumpin' Jack Flash, Sandra Noe
Open Male BM BOW BOB Snocrest Ring Leader, Sandra Noe
Female Puppy BF Snocrest Diva's Legacy, Sandra Noe

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Bridges' Sparky At Bridges Ok
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Snocrest Ring Leader
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEN UWPO UJJCH AN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Foster's Supernova, Nathan Foster, Paula Foster

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron, Martha Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Mercedepon Miracle Porscha, Martha Campbell

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Starline-marric Lost Parabati, Sharon L Parker

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Papillon, Starline-marric Lost Parabati
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Phantasticus Beetlejuice
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elements Swt Dreams @ Endeavor, Allison Bath
RBIS Basset Hound, CH Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner, Gavon Hutchison

View Event >