We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/13/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 15, 2022

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

May 15, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RGRCH GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Female BF Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore
CH BOB CH Turco De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) American Bulldog, DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Turco De Rey Gladiador, Jim McLemore

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Darom Kokua From The Blue Line, Veronica Sohasky, Justin Maxwell
CH CH Darom Mcdes Man Advantage, Sally Mcnamara

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Regalant Mezza Luna, Donna Bozgan, Kathryn Houghton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Darom Kokua From The Blue Line
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Regalant Mezza Luna

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
RCH GRCH Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
GRCH BOB GRCH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
CH BOB GRCH Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch
RCH Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Endeavor Just The One
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Thurisia's Traveler Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia, Donna Sager
TOY
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, EGCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away

Herding Dogs
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
CH BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
CH CH Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy RBM Neptune Vom Hilla, Emily Long
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NNCH MC RACEA HOP DASH USJ UJJ URO1 SN CA Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RGRCH EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nova

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH EHD MN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Thornvalley Ring Of Fire, Shelly Boyer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) White Shepherd, IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Murphy
4th) German Shepherd Dog, NNCH MC RACEA HOP DASH USJ UJJ URO1 SN CA Dyson Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Female BF BOB ACH MC AHD ME MI NNCH SN Brewlin's Star Of The Show, Sarah Nichols
GRCH MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, ACH MC AHD ME MI NNCH SN Brewlin's Star Of The Show

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Queso

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB UFA UWPV AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pickles

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast
3rd) English Bulldog, AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara
4th) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
RBIS Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

May 15, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH URO1 UWP EGCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RGRCH GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Female BOB Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore
CH CH Turco De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska, Jim McLemore

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario ,Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore
4th) American Bulldog, DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Darom Mcdes Man Advantage, Sally Mcnamara

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Regalant Mezza Luna, Donna Bozgan, Kathryn Houghton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcdes Man Advantage
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Regalant Mezza Luna

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
RCH CH Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
GRCH BOB GRCH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Aglow Standard's Mr. Wonderful, Shawn Proksch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Endeavor Just The One

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Thurisia's Traveler Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia, Donna Sager
TOY
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, EGCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away
2nd) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge Diana Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
CH BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
CH CH Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NN EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH NC NHD UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Angus
NFP Nova

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Thornvalley Ring Of Fire, Shelly Boyer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NN EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
3rd) White Shepherd, RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Female BF ACH MC AHD ME MI NNCH SN Brewlin's Star Of The Show, Sarah Nichols
GRCH BOB MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Queso

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB UFA UWPV AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pickles

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders
3rd) French Bulldog, UFA UWPV AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast

BIS Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RBIS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >