We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/13/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 14, 2022

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

May 14, 2022, Show 1

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy RBM High Caliber's Top Gun, Joann Steve
BHM BM BOB Bond Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold, Chad Jansen

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH CH Scotsbrae N Megamug Real Steel, Angela Leonard
GRCH BOB GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard
RGRCH EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore
CH BOB CH Turco De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor
2nd) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Turco De Rey Gladiador

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB NI NV GRCH Sweet Carolina Good Bones SPOT-ON, Raluca Williams
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOB Darom Kokua From The Blue Line, Veronica Sohasky, Justin Maxwell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Darom Kokua From The Blue Line
2nd) Carolina Dog, NI NV GRCH Sweet Carolina Good Bones SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH GRCH Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
RCH CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
GRCH BOB SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH GRCH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
BHF BF BOW CH Artic Fox N'co., Pamela Litz, Victor Litz
CH BOB GRCH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
RCH GRCH Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF BOB Patchland's Brennigan, Kathryn Kobreek

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Patchland's Brennigan

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Thurisia's Traveler Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia, Donna Sager
TOY
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

NORWEGIAN BUHUND Entries
Judge Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Jarvis

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, EGCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away

Herding Dogs
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Thornapple Walking On Sunshine, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
CH CH Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Neptune Vom Hilla, Emily Long
GRCH BOB NN EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH NNCH MC RACEA HOP DASH USJ UJJ URO1 SN CA Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB GRCH Dreamwinds Safe Keeping, Eran Stoutmeyer
RCH CH Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON, Diane Dull
RGRCH DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB EGCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RGRCH URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) White Shepherd, EGCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NN EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Thornapple Walking On Sunshine
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF BOB ACH MC AHD ME MI NNCH SN Brewlin's Star Of The Show, Sarah Nichols

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, ACH MC AHD ME MI NNCH SN Brewlin's Star Of The Show

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pickles

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) English Bulldog, AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara
4th) Shih Tzu, CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders

BIS White Shepherd, EGCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard

May 14, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH CH Scotsbrae N Megamug Real Steel, Angela Leonard
GRCH BOB EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RGRCH GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore
CH BOB CH Turco De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Turco De Rey Gladiador

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB NI NV GRCH Sweet Carolina Good Bones SPOT-ON, Raluca Williams
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Carolina Dog, NI NV GRCH Sweet Carolina Good Bones SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy RBM High Caliber's Top Gun, Joann Steve
BHM BM BOB Bond Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold, Chad Jansen

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH GRCH Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
RCH CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
GRCH BOB SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH GRCH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Aglow Standard's Beauty By Design, Shawn Proksch
BHF BF BOW CH Artic Fox N'co., Pamela Litz, Victor Litz
CH BOB GRCH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
RCH GRCH Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Patchland's Brennigan, Kathryn Kobreek

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Bond Vom Rollenwald
3rd) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Patchland's Brennigan

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Thurisia's Traveler Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia, Donna Sager
TOY
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

NORWEGIAN BUHUND Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Jarvis

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, EGCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away

Herding Dogs
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Thornapple Walking On Sunshine, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
CH CH Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Neptune Vom Hilla, Emily Long
GRCH BOB NN EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH NNCH MC RACEA HOP DASH USJ UJJ URO1 SN CA Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB GRCH Dreamwinds Safe Keeping, Eran Stoutmeyer
RCH CH Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies, Eran Stoutmeyer, Paige Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH Phoenix The Sundance Kid, Pamela Moore
RGRCH DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH EGCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RGRCH EHD MN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) White Shepherd, RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Phoenix The Sundance Kid
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Thornapple Walking On Sunshine
4th) German Shepherd Dog, NN EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB ACH MC AHD ME MI NNCH SN Brewlin's Star Of The Show, Sarah Nichols

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, ACH MC AHD ME MI NNCH SN Brewlin's Star Of The Show

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pickles

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) English Bulldog, AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast
4th) Shih Tzu, CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders

BIS Dalmatian, Listed Entry
RBIS Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

View Event >