We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/13/2022) / Friday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 13, 2022

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

May 13, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Turco De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Female BF Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Bulldog, DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) South African Boerboel, URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Turco De Rey Gladiador

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH NE NI NC Stardust Umakemi Dreams, Nancy Yeoman, Mary Kendall

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Dachshund, CH NE NI NC Stardust Umakemi Dreams

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB NC URO1 PN CH Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Courtney Trares

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Female BF BOB Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm, Diana Mc Clain

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Carolina Dog, NC URO1 PN CH Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON
2nd) Saluki, Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB GRCH Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
RCH CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
GRCH GRCH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Northern Creek's West Coastgirl SPOT-ON, Teresa Towner
BHF RBF CH Artic Fox N'co., Pamela Litz, Victor Litz
CH GRCH Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch
RCH CH Aglow Standard's Mr. Wonderful, Shawn Proksch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Patchland's Copernicus, Kathryn M Kobreek

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, GRCH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Dark Water Catch The Dream
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Patchland's Copernicus

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Taja Renaissance Pegasus Wings, Cheryl Locke
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
BHF BF BOB CH Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF NE NC AI Cher Car's Keepin The Beat, Cheryl Carlson
GRCH BOB NN EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
RBM Neptune Vom Hilla Emily Long
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nova

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Royal Hall Don't Stop Me Now, Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Annie Oakly
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NN EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF BOB ACH MC AHD ME MI NNCH SN Brewlin's Star Of The Show, Sarah Nichols

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, ACH MC AHD ME MI NNCH SN Brewlin's Star Of The Show

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
GRCH GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB UFA UWPV AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) French Bulldog, UFA UWPV AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) English Bulldog, AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara

BIS Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

May 13, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Turco De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Female BF Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EV MN URO3 DGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bulldog, DGCH Eliana's The Man In Black SPOT-ON
3rd) South African Boerboel, URO1 CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Turco De Rey Gladiador

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH NE NI NC Stardust Umakemi Dreams, Nancy Yeoman, Mary Kendall

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Dachshund, CH NE NI NC Stardust Umakemi Dreams

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB NC URO1 PN CH Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Courtney Trares

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Carolina Dog, NC URO1 PN CH Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
RCH CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
GRCH BOB GRCH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Northern Creek's West Coastgirl SPOT-ON, Teresa Towner
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Artic Fox N'co., Pamela Litz, Victor Litz
CH GRCH Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch
RCH CH Aglow Standard's Mr. Wonderful, Shawn Proksch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Patchland's Copernicus, Kathryn M Kobreek

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, GRCH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Artic Fox N'co.
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Endeavor Just The One
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Patchland's Copernicus

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Taja Renaissance Pegasus Wings, Cheryl Locke
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kokopelli's Pardon My French, Lisa Ambrose

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy RBF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
BHF BF CH Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Neptune Vom Hilla, Emily Long
Jr. Female BF BOW NE NC AI Cher Car's Keepin The Beat, Cheryl Carlson
GRCH BOB NNCH MC RACEA HOP DASH USJ UJJ URO1 SN CA Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RGRCH NN EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nova

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Phoenix The Sundance Kid, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Royal Hall Don't Stop Me Now, Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NNCH MC RACEA HOP DASH USJ UJJ URO1 SN CA Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) White Shepherd, IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
4th) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Murphy

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB ACH MC AHD ME MI NNCH SN Brewlin's Star Of The Show, Sarah Nichols

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, ACH MC AHD ME MI NNCH SN Brewlin's Star Of The Show
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
GRCH GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB UFA UWPV AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) English Bulldog, AE AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, UFA UWPV AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show

BIS Dachshund, CH NE NI NC Stardust Umakemi Dreams, Nancy Yeoman, Mary Kendall
RBIS Flat-Coated Retriever, GRCH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

View Event >