We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/13/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 14, 2022

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

May 14, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Rhapsody's Creed Of The Desert, Elaine Berg

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Rojon's District Denali, Stephanie Hass

Great Pyrenees, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Pyrwinks Menohketano Indianoutlaw, Joann Winks
CH BOB CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix, Joann Winks

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM Neu-rodes Unpack Your Heart, Britney Mazzer
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Lozen Vom Lauffeuer, Sarah Maberry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Rhapsody's Creed Of The Desert
2nd) Rottweiler, Lozen Vom Lauffeuer
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix
4th) Great Dane, Rojon's District Denali

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD

Hanoverian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Harrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB CH Blythmoor Chase Away The Blues, Sheree Sanchoz

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Hanoverian Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Harrier, CH Blythmoor Chase Away The Blues
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB GRCH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player, Kelli Kujawa

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Inphenite Oz SPOT, Adam Burke

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 22 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Broadway Howl's Moving Castle, Amy Reed
Adult Male 'PR'Sunera Clayborn Bannock, Autumn Lynn
BHM RBM CH'PR'Clayborn's Bing Crosby Dna, Cathi Wester
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Topaz In The Nite, Mary Childs
Jr. Female Kristull Violets Are Blue, Janell Sharber
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female 'PR'Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, Amy Oliver
BHF 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Blue Bunny, Cathi Wester
CH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Spotted Towhee Dna, Cathi Wester
RCH CH Skyway Carnotaurus SPOT-ON, Denise Young
GRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's J. T. S. Brown, Teri Burke
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway Dna SPOT, Christina Klahn, Denise Young
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Spotted Towhee Dna, Cathi Wester
Female Veteran: GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Mountain Chickadee, Alyson Brown

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player
2nd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Oz SPOT
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Broadway Howl's Moving Castle
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blue Sky's Top Gun, Anita Eley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Blue Sky's Fly Me To The Moon, Anita Eley

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB CH Infiinitytrailblazingturnitupto10, Kristine Helgeson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen
Listed Entry, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOW CH Windswept's On Indigo Wings, Camirae Brooks
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
RCH CH Sekhemt Swept By The Wind, Meagan Townsend

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Black Magic Of Independence, Liz Hoover
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Infiinitytrailblazingturnitupto10
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Blue Sky's Top Gun
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa
4th) Stabyhoun, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Dreamhisblameitonthewhiskeyw/Doha, Kristi Skipper
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Daydream'sborn To Be Wild Tikaani, Fred Shanks
RCH CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion, Fred M Shanks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Do-ha's Hearts Desire, Kristi Skipper
NFP Dohas Dontgetyourtinselinatang, Kristi Skipper

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Nordics Erato, Brenda Tobin
STANDARD
St. Open Female BFV 'PR'Ice's Miso, Michelle Short
TOY
Toy Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Nordics Avery, Brenda Tobin
CH BOB CH'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper, Sarah Proper
RCH CH'PR'Ice Ski Monarch, Michelle Short
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Riggs
NFP Fergie

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Oslo

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Akita, Dreamhisblameitonthewhiskeyw/Doha
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM CH Outlaws Tequila Sunrise, Elizabeth Lefebvre
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW CH Bluepearls Wild Little Thing, Elizabeth Lefebvre
BHF RBF Outlaws A Little Bit Dangerous, Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB GRCH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star, Alison Gocke

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB CH Mccrystal Moonlark Of Orion, Molly Mcnamara

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael Adult Male BMV BM BOB URO1 Liswyn's Encomium Of Blue Moon, Janet Bennett
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs, Cindy R Honebein

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Denwolf's Skyy, Denese Wolfson
CH UWP CA CH Denwolf's Kahlua, Denese Wolfson
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Sable

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH On The Ball Jj The Jet Plane, Lene' Whitt
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB CH RACEN Wodan & Graves Szep Beau SPOT, Judy Lancaster
CH RACEN CH Porgeloci Marcal Remek Beau SPOT, Judy Lancaster

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star
2nd) Berger Picard, CH Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs
3rd) Bearded Collie, CH Mccrystal Moonlark Of Orion
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Rizen Sun's Dem Heart'n Blues, Shana Bokelman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ripituprizensunlilymappnmyhear, Shana Bokelman

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB Trailbalzingchargerscominginhot, Kristine Helgeson

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: NV NC RATM USR UFR CA GRCH Lndi's Zach's My Hero SPOT-ON, Betty J Mc Neil-scott or Bryon L Scott
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN GRCH Jusutsus 4 The Red,white & Blu, Betty Mc Neil-scott, Bryon Scott

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB CH Snow Winds Defining Good Deeds, Lisa L Wangsnes
RBF Snow Wind Soft As A Petal Lisa L Wangsnes

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB CH RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus, Sheree Sanchez

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Outlaws Cock Of The Walk, Sheree Sanchez
St. BHM RBMV RBM Listed Entry
St. Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'K2's Golden Rule, Tracey A Kallas
St. Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Sky's The Limit, Isabelle M Bokelman, Tracey A Kallas
CH RACEN CH'PR'K2surfari Thistle B Flyn Bubbles, Jeri M Berg, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown
RCH CH Stick To Your Guns Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN CH Cohills Thistle Du Nicely SPOT-ON, Jeri Berg

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Chyscotts Ringmaster, Tracy Hill

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Guniibuu Bohemia Coko, Heather Everett

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Aspen's Runinw/Thebigdogs@glhl, Linda Meek, Alma Burns

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Patterdale Terrier, CH RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus
2nd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Trailbalzingchargerscominginhot
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

CHINESE CRESTED Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB Hispot's Hawaiian Sunset, Jamie Boening

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Orion's Naturally Sweet Honey, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

PAPILLON Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP J Bars Identity Theft, Sally Ingle

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Toy Open Female BFV RBF Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH C-breeze's Amethyst Leaps @ Mid, Grant Gibson, Courtney Mclees, Enna Gibson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, CH C-breeze's Amethyst Leaps @ Mid
3rd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
4th) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star, Alison Gocke
RBIS Patterdale Terrier, CH RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus, Sheree Sanchez

May 14, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Rhapsody's Creed Of The Desert, Elaine Berg

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Rojon's District Denali, Stephanie Hass
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF Pyrwinks Menohketano Indianoutlaw, Joann Winks
CH BOB CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix, Joann Winks

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Lozen Vom Lauffeuer, Sarah Maberry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Rhapsody's Creed Of The Desert
2nd) Rottweiler, Lozen Vom Lauffeuer
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix
4th) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD

Hanoverian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Harrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male BM BOB CH Blythmoor Chase Away The Blues, Sheree Sanchoz

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Hanoverian Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Harrier, CH Blythmoor Chase Away The Blues
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB GRCH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player, Kelli Kujawa
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Inphenite Oz SPOT, Adam Burke

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 21 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Broadway Howl's Moving Castle, Amy Reed
Adult Male 'PR'Sunera Clayborn Bannock, Autumn Lynn
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Clayborn's Bing Crosby Dna, Cathi Wester
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Topaz In The Nite, Mary Childs
Jr. Female Kristull Violets Are Blue, Janell Sharber
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female 'PR'Clayborn's Paradise Whydah, Janell Casey
BHF 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Blue Bunny, Cathi Wester
CH CH Skyway Carnotaurus SPOT-ON, Denise Young
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Rita Hayworth, Janell Sharber
GRCH BOB UCD EGCH URO3'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Denise Young
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's J. T. S. Brown, Teri Burke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Spotted Towhee Dna, Cathi Wester
Female Veteran: GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Mountain Chickadee, Alyson Brown

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player
2nd) Silken Windhound, UCD EGCH URO3'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
4th) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Oz SPOT

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blue Sky's Top Gun, Anita Eley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Blue Sky's Fly Me To The Moon, Anita Eley

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Infiinitytrailblazingturnitupto10, Kristine Helgeson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male BM CH Windswept's On Indigo Wings, Camirae Brooks
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sekhemt Swept By The Wind, Meagan Townsend
RCH CH Ixchel Top Of The World, Meagan Townsend

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Omg I's Raining Fire, Meagan Townsend
RCH CH Black Magic Of Independence, Liz Hoover
GRCH URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Infiinitytrailblazingturnitupto10
4th) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM Dreamhisblameitonthewhiskeyw/Doha, Kristi Skipper
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Daydream'sborn To Be Wild Tikaani, Fred Shanks
RCH CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion, Fred M Shanks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Do-ha's Hearts Desire, Kristi Skipper
NFP BP Dohas Dontgetyourtinselinatang, Kristi Skipper

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV 'PR'Nordics Erato, Brenda Tobin
STANDARD
St. Open Female BFV 'PR'Ice's Miso, Michelle Short
TOY
Toy Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Nordics Avery, Brenda Tobin
CH CH'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper, Sarah Proper
RCH CH'PR'Ice Ski Monarch, Michelle Short
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Kaiser
NFP BP Fergie

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Oslo

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Outlaws Tequila Sunrise, Elizabeth Lefebvre
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF WSD Catalinas Turi Set To Sail, Donna Carr
BHF BF Outlaws A Little Bit Dangerous, Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB GRCH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star, Alison Gocke

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female BF BOB CH Mccrystal Moonlark Of Orion, Molly Mcnamara

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael Adult Male BMV BM BOB URO1 Liswyn's Encomium Of Blue Moon, Janet Bennett
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB CH Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs, Cindy R Honebein

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Denwolf's Skyy, Denese Wolfson
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Denwolf's Endora, Denese Wolfson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kandee

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH On The Ball Jj The Jet Plane, Lene' Whitt
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOB CH RACEN Wodan & Graves Szep Beau SPOT, Judy Lancaster
CH RACEN CH Porgeloci Marcal Remek Beau SPOT, Judy Lancaster

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Berger Picard, CH Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star
3rd) Bearded Collie, CH Mccrystal Moonlark Of Orion
4th) White Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Rizen Sun's Dem Heart'n Blues, Shana Bokelman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ripituprizensunlilymappnmyhear, Shana Bokelman

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
BHF BF BOB Trailbalzingchargerscominginhot, Kristine Helgeson

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN GRCH Jusutsus 4 The Red,white & Blu, Betty Mc Neil-scott, Bryon Scott

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB CH Snow Winds Defining Good Deeds, Lisa L Wangsnes
RBF Snow Wind Soft As A Petal Lisa L Wangsnes

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
BHF BF BOB CH RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus, Sheree Sanchez

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Outlaws Cock Of The Walk, Sheree Sanchez
St. BHM BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
St. Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'K2's Golden Rule, Tracey A Kallas
St. Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'K2's Sky's The Limit, Isabelle M Bokelman, Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB RACEN CH'PR'K2surfari Thistle B Flyn Bubbles, Jeri M Berg, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown
RCH CH Stick To Your Guns Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN CH Cohills Thistle Du Nicely SPOT-ON, Jeri Berg

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB Guniibuu Bohemia Coko, Heather Everett

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Aspen's Runinw/Thebigdogs@glhl, Linda Meek, Alma Burns

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Patterdale Terrier, CH RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus
2nd) Rat Terrier, RACEN CH'PR'K2surfari Thistle B Flyn Bubbles
3rd) Skye Terrier, Guniibuu Bohemia Coko
4th) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Rizen Sun's Dem Heart'n Blues

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male RBM Kevin Best Boy Lavista, Melissa Moore
Adult Male BM Daniel Konti Fidgi, Melissa Moore
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

CHINESE CRESTED Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Hispot's Hawaiian Sunset, Jamie Boening

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Orion's Naturally Sweet Honey, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

PAPILLON Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP J Bars Identity Theft, Sally Ingle

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Toy Open Female BFV RBF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH C-breeze's Amethyst Leaps @ Mid, Grant Gibson, Courtney Mclees, Enna Gibson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Dalmatian, Hispot's Hawaiian Sunset
2nd) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, CH C-breeze's Amethyst Leaps @ Mid
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Patterdale Terrier, CH RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus, Sheree Sanchez
RBIS Afghan Hound, GRCH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player, Kelli Kujawa

View Event >