We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/13/2022) / Friday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 13, 2022

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

May 13, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF BOB CH Rhapsody's Creed Of The Desert, Elaine Berg

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOB Rojon's District Denali, Stephanie Hass

Great Pyrenees, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Pyrwinks Menohketano Indianoutlaw, Joann Winks
CH BOB CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix, Joann Winks

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Open Male BM BOW BOB Neu-rodes Unpack Your Heart, Britney Mazzer
Jr. Female BF Lozen Vom Lauffeuer, Sarah Maberry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Rottweiler, Neu-rodes Unpack Your Heart
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Rhapsody's Creed Of The Desert
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix
4th) Great Dane, Rojon's District Denali

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
STANDARD
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Lucene's Stormy Daniels, Randy Barkley

Hanoverian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Harrier, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Male BM BOB CH Blythmoor Chase Away The Blues, Sheree Sanchoz

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Hanoverian Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Harrier, CH Blythmoor Chase Away The Blues
3rd) Dachshund, Lucene's Stormy Daniels

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
CH BOB CH Inphenite Oz SPOT, Adam Burke

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 23 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
Jr. Male 'PR'Broadway Howl's Moving Castle, Amy Reed
Adult Male 'PR'Sunera Clayborn Bannock, Autumn Lynn
Open Male PR Clayborns Paradise Kingfisher, Cathi Wester
BHM BM CH'PR'Clayborn's Bing Crosby Dna, Cathi Wester
Female Puppy CH'PR'Windnsatin Topaz In The Nite, Mary Childs
Jr. Female Kristull Violets Are Blue, Janell Sharber
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female 'PR'Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, Amy Oliver
BHF RBF 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Blue Bunny, Cathi Wester
CH CH Skyway Carnotaurus SPOT-ON, Denise Young
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Eureka, Laura Garabedian, Stuart Small
GRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's J. T. S. Brown, Teri Burke
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Leaping For Joy Dna, Cathi Wester

NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Spotted Towhee Dna, Cathi Wester
Female Veteran: GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Mountain Chickadee, Alyson Brown

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathleen Carter
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Oz SPOT

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blue Sky's Top Gun, Anita Eley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Blue Sky's Fly Me To The Moon, Anita Eley
NFP Blue Sky's Silver Wings, Anita Eley

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen
Listed Entry, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Open Male BM BOW CH Windswept's On Indigo Wings, Camirae Brooks
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
RCH CH Sekhemt Swept By The Wind, Meagan Townsend

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Omg I's Raining Fire, Meagan Townsend
RCH CH Black Magic Of Independence, Liz Hoover
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa
2nd) Stabyhoun, Listed Entry
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH Blue Sky's Top Gun
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion, Fred M Shanks
RCH CH Daydream'sborn To Be Wild Tikaani, Fred Shanks

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Open Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Ice's Miso, Michelle Short
TOY
CH CH'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper, Sarah Proper
RCH CH'PR'Ice Ski Monarch, Michelle Short
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Riggs
NFP BP Fergie

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Ice's Miso
3rd) Akita, CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Outlaws Tequila Sunrise, Elizabeth Lefebvre
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Bluepearls Wild Little Thing, Elizabeth Lefebvre
BHF BF Outlaws A Little Bit Dangerous, Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB GRCH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star, Alison Gocke

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
BHF BF BOB CH Orion's Starfire, Molly Mcnamara

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Adult Male BM BOB CH Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs, Cindy R Honebein

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Denwolf's Skyy, Denese Wolfson
CH BOB CH Denwolf's Endora, Denese Wolfson
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Sable

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Adult Male BM BOB CH On The Ball Jj The Jet Plane, Lene' Whitt

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
Open Male BM CH RACEN Wodan & Graves Szep Beau SPOT, Judy Lancaster
CH BOB RACEN CH Porgeloci Marcal Remek Beau SPOT, Judy Lancaster

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathleen Carter
1st) Berger Picard, CH Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Denwolf's Endora
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NV NC RATM USR UFR CA GRCH Lndi's Zach's My Hero SPOT-ON, Betty J Mc Neil-scott or Bryon L Scott
Female Veteran: RATN GRCH Jusutsus 4 The Red,white & Blu, Betty Mc Neil-scott, Bryon Scott

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
BHF BF BOB CH RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus, Sheree Sanchez

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Stick To Your Guns Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
St. BHM RBMV RBM Listed Entry
St. Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH'PR'K2's Golden Rule, Tracey A Kallas
St. Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'K2's Sky's The Limit, Isabelle M Bokelman, Tracey A Kallas
CH RACEN CH'PR'K2surfari Thistle B Flyn Bubbles, Jeri M Berg, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN CH Cohills Thistle Du Nicely SPOT-ON, Jeri Berg

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Jr. Male BM BOB Guniibuu Bohemia Coko, Heather Everett

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Jr. Female BF BOB Aspen's Runinw/Thebigdogs@glhl, Linda Meek, Alma Burns

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathleen Carter
1st) Skye Terrier, Guniibuu Bohemia Coko
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, CH RACEN Outlaws Hocus Pocus
4th) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

CHINESE CRESTED Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Adult Female BF BOB Hispot's Hawaiian Sunset, Jamie Boening

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Orion's Naturally Sweet Honey, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

PAPILLON Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP J Bars Identity Theft, Sally Ingle

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kathleen Carter
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Toy Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathleen Carter
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Hispot's Hawaiian Sunset
4th) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry

BIS Berger Picard, CH Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs, Cindy R Honebein
RBIS Silken Windhound, Skyway Archaeopteryx, Elena Nixon

View Event >