Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/07/2022) / Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

May 6, 2022

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

May 6, 2022, Trial 1, 20 Entries

High in Trial: RMX URX2 UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) UAGI GRCH Mariahs Dream In The Willows, Shetland Sheepdog, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider, 99
2nd) ALCH Wolfsongs Bodacious Amtrax SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Kasha Strathman, 98
3rd) URO1 GRCH Old Oaks Licorice & Lace, Border Collie, Beverly Zaiko, Karen Cattin, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) ACH NNCH EC URO2 MN Crimson's Shine Likea Rockstar, Min American Shepherd, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Teresa Hunt, 97

RO 2A - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) URO2 Mr. Dreyfus, Unknown, Carla Herwarth, 99
2nd) AV NHD AE NN UCD UAGI PTE URO1 GRCH Mariah's Catch Me If You Can SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly Zaiko, 98
3rd) URO2 Jellybean Herwarth, Unrecognized, Carla J Herwarth, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
ACH NNCH EC URO2 MN Crimson's Shine Likea Rockstar, Min American Shepherd, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Teresa Hunt, 95
URO2 UAGII GRCH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Danette Clayton, 90
1st) RMX URX2 UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
2nd) BA URO1 RACEA UNJ PTN CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Norwegian Buhund, Christine Van Vleet, 99
3rd) NN AC AI URO2 AE Keepin Couldnt Keep Three, Chinese Crested, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, 99
4th) URO3 Sunnymeadows Colors Of The Wind, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alexia Podell, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) URO3 Sunnymeadows Colors Of The Wind, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alexia Podell, 99
2nd) BN URO3 UGRACH2 Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 98
3rd) RMX URX2 UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 98
4th) RACEN SI SV UNJ PTE NHD AN UACH URO3 UCDX Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) RMX URX2 UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 99

May 6, 2022, Trial 2, 20 Entries

High in Trial: RMX URX2 UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) ALCH Wolfsongs Bodacious Amtrax SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Kasha Strathman, 97
2nd) URO1 GRCH Old Oaks Licorice & Lace, Border Collie, Beverly Zaiko, Karen Cattin, 96

RO 2A - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) URO2 Mr. Dreyfus, Unknown, Carla Herwarth, 99
2nd) AV NHD AE NN UCD UAGI PTE URO1 GRCH Mariah's Catch Me If You Can SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly Zaiko, 99
3rd) URO2 Jellybean Herwarth, Unrecognized, Carla J Herwarth, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
URO2 UAGII Jumpin Jax Flash, Amb, Barbara J Debuysser, 96
BA URO1 RACEA UNJ PTN CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Norwegian Buhund, Christine Van Vleet, 94
URO2 UAGII GRCH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Danette Clayton, 94
1st) RMX URX2 UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
2nd) URO3 Sunnymeadows Colors Of The Wind, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alexia Podell, 99
3rd) ACH NNCH EC URO2 MN Crimson's Shine Likea Rockstar, Min American Shepherd, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Teresa Hunt, 98
4th) NN AC AI URO2 AE Keepin Couldnt Keep Three, Chinese Crested, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) RMX URX2 UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 99
2nd) BN URO3 UGRACH2 Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 98
3rd) URO3 Sunnymeadows Colors Of The Wind, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alexia Podell, 95
4th) RACEN SI SV UNJ PTE NHD AN UACH URO3 UCDX Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) RMX URX2 UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, 100
2nd) BN URO3 UGRACH2 Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 99

View Event >