Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/07/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

May 7, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

May 7, 2022, Trial 1, 12 Entries

High in Trial: BN URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URO1 CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Boykin Spaniel, Adam Bally, 89
2nd) NNCH HOP DASH RACES GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Keri Goff, 88

RO 1B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URO1 UCD Good Shepherd Christmas Magic, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 100
2nd) Home In Elysium, Rottweiler, Megan Churry, 99
3rd) Jaydees&3xc Warriorv Reicherthaus, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, Jen Proud, 97
4th) Listed Entry, 96

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
USJ URO3 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, John Stancer, 85
1st) RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99
2nd) RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 97
3rd) CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson, 96
4th) UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 92

RO 2A - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) BN URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
URO2 CH Tobias Beau Jameson, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 91
1st) URO2 Echolight Brightest Cherribomb, Australian Shepherd, Desirae Erwin, 99
2nd) UCD NN USJ NT IA GJJCH UAGI ROM GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 99
3rd) ALCH URO3 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 97
4th) UWP RACES EE EC MV URO3 PN SN CA UAGI USCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
URO2 CH Tobias Beau Jameson, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 90
1st) UCD NN USJ NT IA GJJCH UAGI ROM GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 99
2nd) UWP RACES EE EC MV URO3 PN SN CA UAGI USCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates, 98
3rd) PN URO3 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas Pawlisch, 98
4th) ALCH URO3 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 97

May 7, 2022, Trial 2, 23 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 UCD Good Shepherd Christmas Magic, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URO1 EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, German Shorthaired Pntr, Alicia Haberstich, 91
2nd) URO1 CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Boykin Spaniel, Adam Bally, 87
3rd) Listed Entry, 87
4th) NNCH HOP DASH RACES GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Keri Goff, 76

RO 1B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URO1 UCD Good Shepherd Christmas Magic, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 100
2nd) Home In Elysium, Rottweiler, Megan Churry, 100
3rd) Listed Entry, 100
4th) Jaydees&3xc Warriorv Reicherthaus, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, Jen Proud, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) UCD NN USJ NT IA GJJCH UAGI ROM GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 99
2nd) ALCH URO3 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 97
3rd) URO2 CH Tobias Beau Jameson, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 96
4th) URO2 Echolight Brightest Cherribomb, Australian Shepherd, Desirae Erwin, 95

RO 3B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) UCD NN USJ NT IA GJJCH UAGI ROM GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 99
2nd) PN URO3 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas Pawlisch, 95
3rd) ALCH URO3 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 86
4th) PN CH URO2 Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 86

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) UCD NN USJ NT IA GJJCH UAGI ROM GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 99

View Event >