Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kan-do K9 Sports Assn (05/07/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

May 8, 2022

Hosted By: Kan-do K9 Sports Assn

Location: Easton, Pennsylvania

May 8, 2022, Trial 1, 19 Entries

High in Trial: UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) Listed Entry, 92

RO 1B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
Oakleaf's Hellcat Maggie, Patterdale Terrier, Chelsea Shafer, 80
1st) URO1 Mill Iron R Shilo Of Bogav Farm, Australian Shepherd, Gail Vendetti, 98
2nd) URO1 BN Madileau's Timmythein Wizard, Golden Retriever, Debra Lee Petrusjanz, 97
3rd) URO1 Mischievos Gemdell Magic, Golden Retriever, Debra Petrusjanz, 96
4th) URO1 NE NI NC Cj's Flexi On Point, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sandi Ver Sprill, 94

RO 2A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO2 UCD BN CH Makintraxcrosstimbersilovelucy, German Shepherd Dog, Karen Nelson, 97
2nd) URO1 UCD Madileaus High Maintenance, Golden Retriever, Renee Hall, 95

RO 2B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100
2nd) URO2 UCDX UACH Annatae Mystic Lavender, Golden Retriever, Debra Lee Petrusjanz, 92
3rd) URX GSJCH UROC CA AP3 VPU UWPU UGWPCH CH La Ferriere's Winds Of Change, American Pit Bull Terrier, Genevieve La Ferriere, 84

RO 3B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 98
2nd) AC MI NN AHD SE URO3 Fleet Street Mister Wilson, Jack Russell Terrier, Sandi Ver Sprill, 87
3rd) URX GSJCH UROC CA AP3 VPU UWPU UGWPCH CH La Ferriere's Winds Of Change, American Pit Bull Terrier, Genevieve La Ferriere, 85

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 99

May 8, 2022, Trial 2, Entries

High in Trial: URO1 UCD Madileaus High Maintenance, Golden Retriever, Renee Hall, 97

RO 1A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) Listed Entry, 94

RO 1B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
Oakleaf's Hellcat Maggie, Patterdale Terrier, Chelsea Shafer, 84
Listed Entry, 80
Listed Entry, 90
URO1 NE NI NC Cj's Flexi On Point, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sandi Ver Sprill, 89
1st) URO1 BN Madileau's Timmythein Wizard, Golden Retriever, Debra Lee Petrusjanz, 100
2nd) URO1 Mill Iron R Shilo Of Bogav Farm, Australian Shepherd, Gail Vendetti, 99
3rd) URO1 Mischievos Gemdell Magic, Golden Retriever, Debra Petrusjanz, 93
4th) Madileau's Lady Hawke, Golden Retriever, Renee Hall, 92

RO 2A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 UCD Madileaus High Maintenance, Golden Retriever, Renee Hall, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO2 UCDX UACH Annatae Mystic Lavender, Golden Retriever, Debra Lee Petrusjanz, 97
2nd) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 96
3rd) URX GSJCH UROC CA AP3 VPU UWPU UGWPCH CH La Ferriere's Winds Of Change, American Pit Bull Terrier, Genevieve La Ferriere, 94
4th) URO2 UCD BN CH Makintraxcrosstimbersilovelucy, German Shepherd Dog, Karen Nelson, 84

RO 3B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 99
2nd) URX GSJCH UROC CA AP3 VPU UWPU UGWPCH CH La Ferriere's Winds Of Change, American Pit Bull Terrier, Genevieve La Ferriere, 84

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 99

View Event >