Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc (05/07/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

May 7, 2022

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc

Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma

May 7, 2022, Trial 1, 21 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 NC Silberkinder N Saga To Aletna SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, Susan Wallace, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Terri Rein
1st) URO1 NC Silberkinder N Saga To Aletna SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, Susan Wallace, 100
2nd) URO1 UCD BN PN Roxy Full Moon Rising, Unrecognized, George Gennardo, Pam Gennardo, 100
3rd) URO1 BN EC AN Ganderhills Keiko, Labrador Retriever, Jeri Hajek, 100
4th) URO1 UCD Miss Merry Maggie Mae, Havanese, Mary Sanders, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Terri Rein
URO3 UGRACH14 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 97
1st) RMX RMG URX5 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) SV MC RMC MI AN URX ACD UCDX UROC UGRACH Rockcreek's Fiery Magma SPOT, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 100
3rd) URX UROC Maverick-pride Of Newfoundland, Labrador Retriever, Tom Levell, 100
4th) URX UROC Captain Jack A One Eyed Wonder, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lucinda Leavitt, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Terri Rein
URX UROC Captain Jack A One Eyed Wonder, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lucinda Leavitt, 99
UCD UACH URO3 Parlay Wildwest Audy Mae SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Joy Casady, 98
ROM UAGII URX4 UCD UROG Wicked Lilly Lady Underfoot, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock and Cheryl Medlock, 97
1st) RMX RMG URX5 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) SV MC RMC MI AN URX ACD UCDX UROC UGRACH Rockcreek's Fiery Magma SPOT, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 100
3rd) URO3 UGRACH14 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 100
4th) URX UROC Maverick-pride Of Newfoundland, Labrador Retriever, Tom Levell, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Terri Rein
1st) CH UCDX SN ROM MI MHD EC Duet's The Longest Time, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Janet Cairns, 100
2nd) SV MC RMC MI AN URX ACD UCDX UROC UGRACH Rockcreek's Fiery Magma SPOT, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 97
3rd) RMX RMG URX5 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 94
4th) URO3 UGRACH14 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 94

May 7, 2022, Trial 2, 18 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 NC Silberkinder N Saga To Aletna SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, Susan Wallace, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Terri Rein
1st) URO1 UCD BN PN Roxy Full Moon Rising, Unrecognized, George Gennardo, Pam Gennardo, 100
2nd) URO1 BN EC AN Ganderhills Keiko, Labrador Retriever, Jeri Hajek, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Terri Rein
URO3 UGRACH14 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 100
URX UROC Captain Jack A One Eyed Wonder, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lucinda Leavitt, 97
1st) URO1 NC Silberkinder N Saga To Aletna SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, Susan Wallace, 100
2nd) RMX RMG URX5 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
3rd) SV MC RMC MI AN URX ACD UCDX UROC UGRACH Rockcreek's Fiery Magma SPOT, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 100
4th) URX UROC Maverick-pride Of Newfoundland, Labrador Retriever, Tom Levell, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Terri Rein
URO3 UGRACH14 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 97
URX UROC Captain Jack A One Eyed Wonder, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lucinda Leavitt, 97
1st) RMX RMG URX5 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) SV MC RMC MI AN URX ACD UCDX UROC UGRACH Rockcreek's Fiery Magma SPOT, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 100
3rd) URX UROC Maverick-pride Of Newfoundland, Labrador Retriever, Tom Levell, 100
4th) UCD UACH URO3 Parlay Wildwest Audy Mae SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Joy Casady, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Terri Rein
1st) CH UCDX SN ROM MI MHD EC Duet's The Longest Time, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Janet Cairns, 100
2nd) SV MC RMC MI AN URX ACD UCDX UROC UGRACH Rockcreek's Fiery Magma SPOT, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 97
3rd) RMX RMG URX5 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 94
4th) URO3 UGRACH14 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 94

View Event >